Portugal 'O' Meeting 2014sáb 01-03-2014 17:16
Results Dia 1 - VNTazemcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                               Time 



M10  (4)                2.3 km  70 m   18 C         

    1   5407 Miguel Reto                  04 [151] GafanhOri                   43:22 
    2   7742 Mathieu Vayssat              04 [7090] NCO                        43:59 
    3   5714 João Sá                         [116] Montepio Geral              47:57 

        7382 CHAMPIGNY Olivier            05 [6868] POLES                         mp 



W10  (9)                2.3 km  70 m   18 C         

    1   5779 Beatriz Silveira             04 [035] CN Alvito                   22:42 
    2   7676 DELENNE Annabelle            04 [6678] ACA                        23:53 
    3   7456 Wirz Annika                  05 [5247] Swiss O Tours              24:36 
    4   7369 Marta Martínez Barceló       04 [6692] Tot O                      25:58 
    5   5688 Joana Martinho               04 [070] COC                         33:57 
    6   5582 Catarina Pereira             04 [090] ADFA                        35:15 
    7   7007 Inês Almeida                 05 [094] CPOC                        38:02 
    8   5616 Joana Santos                 06 [094] CPOC                        38:03 
    9   5648 Rita Castro                  05 [052] GD4C                        47:33 



M12  (17)               2.7 km  60 m   17 C         

    1   5137 André Sérgio                 02 [115] ATV                         22:14 
    2   7368 Manuel Martínez Barceló      05 [6692] Tot O                      23:04 
    3   7732 PERRIN Simon                 03 [7085] NOSE                       24:49 
    4   5059 João Pereira                 02 [090] ADFA                        26:30 
    5   5074 Rodrigo Oliveira             02 [070] COC                         26:38 
    6   5613 David Leal                   02 [127] Ginásio                     29:34 
    7   5311 Bernardo Filipe              03 [070] COC                         33:13 
    8   5081 Martim Carrilho              03 [107] CAOS                        35:38 
    9   7387 Jules Poulain                02 [6870] CO Colmar                  35:52 
   10   5622 Miguel Rocha                 02 [037] GD Luz Verde                38:22 
   11   5617 Tiago Santos                 03 [094] CPOC                        40:31 
   12   7234 Tuur Kaelen                  03 [6707] Omega                      43:59 
   13   5708 Tiago Marcolino              03 [052] GD4C                        44:30 
   14   5672 Daniel Nunes                 03 [116] Montepio Geral              49:05 
   15   5529 André Serra Campos           02 [102] .COM                        52:39 
   16   5763 Afonso Carriço               02 [007] Ori-Estarreja               55:37 
   17   5775 João Magalhães               02 [102] .COM                      1:00:32 



W12  (4)                2.7 km  60 m   17 C         

    1   7569 Maria Yurchuk                03 [6980] SneGoVik o-team            20:15 
    2   7965 Anaïs Bornard                02 [1826] Individual FRA             31:20 
    3   7499 Alix VILLAR                  03 [6930] COSE                       31:37 
    4   5655 Laura Tenreiro               03 [070] COC                         33:32 



M14  (22)               3.5 km  100 m   19 C        

    1   7245 Giulhem HABERKORN            00 [6723] ADOC                       24:56 
    2   7995 Viktor Svensk                01 [7129] Stora Tuna OK              25:51 
    3   7231 Tibo Gillet                  01 [6707] Omega                      30:53 
    4   7873 Daniel Saranen               00 [6550] HS                         31:01 
    5   7142 Silvan Koepfli               00 [6560] OLV Luzern                 32:27 
    6   7120 Reto Corsi                   01 [6562] GOLD                       36:48 
    7   5392 André Ferreira               01 [127] Ginásio                     37:09 
    8   7741 Romain Vayssat               00 [7090] NCO                        38:10 
    9   7103 Rik Franssen                 00 [6560] OLV Luzern                 39:21 
   10   5776 Miguel Bon de Sousa          00 [035] CN Alvito                   39:54 
   11   7233 Daan Kaelen                  00 [6707] Omega                      45:09 
   12   5488 André Henriques              00 [007] Ori-Estarreja               49:15 
   13   5510 Pedro Barbosa Silva          00 [007] Ori-Estarreja               49:26 
   14   7259 Hippolyte AUTEM              02 [6678] ACA                        49:27 
   15   5299 André Roberto                02 [070] COC                         50:06 
   16   5799 Pedro Lin Moniz              00 [090] ADFA                        51:25 
   17   5777 Tomás Bon de Sousa           00 [035] CN Alvito                   56:03 
   18   5697 Gonçalo Carvalho             01 [133] GDU Azoia                 1:00:26 
   19   5707 Gabriel Leal                 00 [052] GD4C                      1:02:03 
   20   5073 Manuel Oliveira              01 [070] COC                       1:03:26 
   21   5797 Ricardo Ferreira             00 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:07:57 

        7450 Boos Corsin                  00 [5247] Swiss O Tours                 mp 



W14  (13)               3.4 km  80 m   16 C         

    1   7383 CHAMPIGNY Hélène             01 [6868] POLES                      34:18 
    2   7500 Zoé VILLAR                   00 [6930] COSE                       38:19 
    3   5482 Tânia Pereira Olaio          00 [070] COC                         53:02 
    4   5663 Patrícia Pardal              01 [035] CN Alvito                   55:36 
    5   5668 Mariana Amador               00 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:00:17 
    6   5064 Carina Cotovio               00 [070] COC                       1:00:31 
    7   5706 Margarida Miranda            01 [052] GD4C                      1:01:18 
    8   7736 Ilona Lavallée               01 [7090] NCO                      1:04:25 
    9   4907 Camila Coelho                00 [070] COC                       1:27:58 
   10   7939 Diana Reis                   00 [022] CLAC                      1:28:45 
   11   5808 Diana Marques                00 [022] CLAC                      2:31:29 

        5739 Carina Castro                01 [102] .COM                           mp 
        7979 Lucía Misas                  02 [2195] Montellano                    mp 



M16  (39)               4.8 km  135 m   18 C        

    1   7996 Jesper Svensk                99 [7129] Stora Tuna OK              33:49 
    2   7114 Nicola Banfi                 99 [6562] GOLD                       35:38 
    3   7190 Guilhem ELIAS                00 [6678] ACA                        39:40 
    4   7118 Siro Corsi                   99 [6562] GOLD                       39:58 
    5   7106 Oreste Garbani               98 [6562] GOLD                       42:11 
    6   5295 João Bernardino              98 [070] COC                         44:09 
    7   7890 Markus Kjerner-Semb          98 [7182] O-POR Varegg               44:17 
    8   7966 Nicolas Bornard              98 [1826] Individual FRA             44:29 
    9   5448 João Magalhães               98 [102] .COM                        44:56 
   10   7924 Miika Nurmi                  99 [1835] Individual FIN             48:40 
   11   7791 Juan Cornejo García          99 [7126] alconorientacion           50:38 
   12   4697 Samuel Silva                 99 [070] COC                         52:32 
   13   5477 Ricardo Tenreiro             98 [070] COC                         53:11 
   14   5447 Leonardo Ramalho             99 [102] .COM                        54:16 
   15   5636 Ricardo Esteves              98 [090] ADFA                        57:50 
   16   4803 Jorge Valente                99 [094] CPOC                        59:55 
   16   4657 João P. Casal                99 [007] Ori-Estarreja               59:55 
   18   5246 José Dores                   98 [035] CN Alvito                 1:03:45 
   19   5504 Diogo Reis                   98 [052] GD4C                      1:05:38 
   20   3955 Miguel Baltazar              98 [090] ADFA                      1:05:53 
   21   4504 João Gomes                   98 [102] .COM                      1:06:10 
   22   4544 António Horta                98 [151] GafanhOri                 1:07:31 
   23   5440 Ernesto Martins              98 [102] .COM                      1:09:23 
   24   4985 Pedro Gonçalves              98 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:13:45 
   25   5005 José Fonseca                 98 [070] COC                       1:20:08 
   26   7790 Óscar Lobato Martínez        98 [7126] alconorientacion         1:21:07 
   27   4779 Daniel Cruz                  98 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:21:39 
   28   5691 Matheus Roichman             99 [035] CN Alvito                 1:22:49 
   29   7734 Julien Crété                 99 [7090] NCO                      1:23:19 
   30   5131 Pedro Cabeça                 99 [133] GDU Azoia                 1:25:38 
   31   5778 Pedro Silva                  99 [052] GD4C                      1:28:23 
   32   5040 Bernardo Igreja              99 [127] Ginásio                   1:29:06 
   33   5437 Tiago Figueiredo             99 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:29:27 
   34   5103 Diogo Melim                  98 [062] CA Madeira                1:33:27 
   35   7938 Rui Batista                  99 [022] CLAC                      1:37:23 
   36   5757 Daniel Magalhães             98 [102] .COM                      1:53:21 
   37   4889 Tomás Mora C                 99 [127] Ginásio                   1:57:15 
   38   5673 Bruno Loureiro               99 [102] .COM                      2:05:50 

        4755 António Ferreira             98 [070] COC                            mp 



W16  (26)               4.5 km  115 m   19 C        

    1   7895 Kårhild Nordstad             98 [7182] O-POR Varegg               48:02 
    2   7111 Lea Balmelli                 98 [6562] GOLD                       54:02 
    3   7601 Hanna Leppävuori             99 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat       54:08 
    4   7196 Nora Caprari                 99 [6684] GOV                        57:59 
    5   7905 Elena Martí                  00 [2198] Fundi-O                    59:08 
    6   7606 Sohvi Suominen               98 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät            59:30 
    7   7560 Annika Matilainen            99 [6550] HS                       1:00:42 
    8   7113 Linda Rezzonico              99 [6562] GOLD                     1:01:43 
    9   7889 Constance Storvestre         98 [7182] O-POR Varegg             1:02:22 
   10   7530 Essi Roininen                98 [6550] HS                       1:03:12 
   11   7716 Ángeles López                00 [3168] O-San Roque              1:14:55 
   12   7394 Marie Eltzer                 98 [6870] CO Colmar                1:17:34 
   13   4909 Sara Roberto                 99 [070] COC                       1:18:31 
   14   5138 Joana Marques                98 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:18:51 
   15   7892 Ida Lehmann                  98 [7182] O-POR Varegg             1:22:59 
   16   5345 Mariana Maurício             98 [102] .COM                      1:24:05 
   17   5669 Filipa Ferreira              99 [070] COC                       1:26:43 
   18   7393 Diane Greney                 98 [6870] CO Colmar                1:33:55 
   19   5166 Beatriz Esteves              00 [070] COC                       1:35:12 
   20   3975 Helena Lima                  99 [119] OriMarão                  1:36:05 
   21   7392 Laura Caru                   98 [6870] CO Colmar                1:46:14 
   22   7959 Sara Ricoy Rajoy             99 [1851] Individual ESP           1:49:23 
   23   5521 Beatriz Norte                98 [070] COC                       1:49:54 
   24   5443 Filipa Castro                99 [102] .COM                      2:03:35 
   25   5665 Patrícia Romão               98 [090] ADFA                      2:05:05 
   26   5634 Carolina Caroço              98 [090] ADFA                      2:17:09 



M18  (34)               5.9 km  170 m   23 C        

    1   7956 Anton Kuukka                 96 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö          41:40 
    2   7887 Vegard Westergård            96 [7182] O-POR Varegg               46:37 
    3   7608 Eemeli Suominen              96 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät            50:41 
    4   7517 Prokofyev Gleb               96 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team           50:49 
    5   7952 Theo RADONDY                 97 [7200] TAD                        51:33 
    6   7681 Püntener Sven                97 [7033] OLG KTV Altdorf            51:37 
    7   7449 Boos Noel                    97 [5247] Swiss O Tours              52:00 
    8   7633 Fabian Af Hällström          97 [7009] OK 77                      54:37 
    9   7539 Anton Salmenkyla             97 [6550] HS                         55:14 
   10   5287 João Novo                    97 [102] .COM                        58:15 
   11   7951 Louis HALTZ                  97 [7200] TAD                        59:02 
   12   5279 Bernardo Pereira             97 [090] ADFA                        59:53 
   13   7872 Kirill Pivovarov             97 [5316] FrontelaO                1:00:42 
   14   7949 Clement LALOUX               96 [7200] TAD                      1:01:55 
   15   3954 Goncalo Pirrolas             96 [090] ADFA                      1:02:24 
   16   5055 André Esteves                96 [070] COC                       1:08:37 
   17   7930 Mikko Hulkkonen              96 [1835] Individual FIN           1:10:46 
   18   3760 Vasco Duarte                 97 [090] ADFA                      1:19:34 
   19   5006 Gabriel Braz                 97 [070] COC                       1:19:44 
   20   7141 Adrian Koepfli               97 [6560] OLV Luzern               1:20:26 
   21   7797 Diego Llamazares             96 [7126] alconorientacion         1:25:30 
   22   5535 Bruno Loureiro               96 [052] GD4C                      1:26:04 
   23   5628 Gonçalo Dias                 96 [052] GD4C                      1:28:20 
   24   4908 Pedro Roberto                97 [070] COC                       1:29:56 
   25   5216 Nuno Santos                  96 [090] ADFA                      1:32:36 
   26   7388 Xavier Wack                  97 [6870] CO Colmar                1:34:03 
   27   5654 Manuel Romão                 96 [102] .COM                      1:47:13 
   28   5626 Rodrigo Magalhães            96 [102] .COM                      1:48:44 
   29   5619 Miguel Costa                 97 [085] A Montanha                1:51:50 
   30   5061 Manuel Lopes                 96 [090] ADFA                      2:11:36 
   31   5718 Miguel Oliveira              97 [102] .COM                      2:15:33 

        7906 Pablo de la Pascua           98 [2198] Fundi-O                       mp 
        7866 Jakob Scherm Eikner*****     97 [7160] O-POR Fana IL                 mp 
        5759 Rui Miguel Afonso               [007] Ori-Estarreja                  mp 



W18  (35)               4.6 km  110 m   21 C        

    1   7599 Annabella Tolonen            96 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm       33:57 
    2   7246 Chloe HABERKORN              96 [6723] ADOC                       35:10 
    3   7894 Ingrid Løvås                 97 [7182] O-POR Varegg               39:47 
    4   7679 Stadler Deborah              97 [7033] OLG KTV Altdorf            40:12 
    5   7616 Johanna Räsänen              98 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat       42:34 
    6   7286 Sonja Borner                 97 [6768] OLV Zug                    44:23 
    7   7893 Line Laurantsen              97 [7182] O-POR Varegg               45:34 
    8   7559 Helena Matilainen            96 [6550] HS                         46:06 
    9   7598 Mirabella Tolonen            96 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm       46:18 
   10   7994 Vanessa Fricker              98 [7129] Stora Tuna OK              46:33 
   11   7987 Kristin Boman                96 [7181] Gavle OK                   46:37 
   12   8015 María Prieto                 98 [2250] Colmenar                   47:08 
   13   4277 Inês Alves                   96 [052] GD4C                        47:24 
   14   4313 Joana Fernandes              96 [102] .COM                        48:05 
   15   7618 Marikki Nygård               97 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat       49:18 
   16   7967 Julie Bornard                96 [1826] Individual FRA             50:16 
   17   7674 DELENNE Camilla              97 [6678] ACA                        51:45 
   18   7191 Pauline ELIAS                97 [6678] ACA                        53:03 
   19   5227 Daniela Pires                98 [090] ADFA                        55:25 
   20   7792 Marina Cornejo García        98 [7126] alconorientacion           56:50 
   21   3600 Catarina Reis                96 [090] ADFA                        57:08 
   22   5745 Luísa Pinheiro               96 [102] .COM                        57:59 
   23   5679 Ana Castanheiro              97 [102] .COM                        59:06 
   24   4923 Nina Roothans                96 [035] CN Alvito                   59:39 
   25   5736 Filipa Rodrigues             96 [090] ADFA                      1:01:57 
   26   7738 Juliette Crété               97 [7090] NCO                      1:02:56 
   27   5506 Verónica Fradique            97 [052] GD4C                      1:10:47 
   28   7534 Inka Salonen                 97 [6550] HS                       1:13:25 
   29   5456 Helena Miranda               96 [052] GD4C                      1:14:40 
   30   4398 Diana Silva                  96 [070] COC                       1:36:48 
   31   5502 Cristiana Silva              97 [052] GD4C                      2:10:16 
   32   5485 Ana Catarina Andrade         96 [007] Ori-Estarreja             2:17:11 

        4454 Helena Xavier Baptista       96 [052] GD4C                           mp 
        7888 Ingunn Rognsvåg              97 [7182] O-POR Varegg                  mp 
        7896 Kristiane Ottesen            96 [7182] O-POR Varegg                  mp 



M20  (39)               7.6 km  210 m   25 C        

    1   7280 Sven Hellmüller              95 [6768] OLV Zug                    46:51 
    2   4373 Luís Silva                   94 [090] ADFA                        47:22 
    3   7992 William Pommer               96 [7129] Stora Tuna OK              47:45 
    4   7731 PERRIN Arnaud                96 [7085] NOSE                       49:45 
    5   7284 Joël Borner                  94 [6768] OLV Zug                    49:53 
    6   7774 Eetu Savolainen              94 [7117] SiiRa                      50:12 
    7   7473 Martynas Tirlikas            95 [6906] IGTISA                     50:58 
    8   7189 MARTY loïc                   95 [6674] FINO                       51:01 
    8   7465 Arttu Syrjäläinen            95 [6550] HS                         51:01 
   10   7709 Remo Ruch                    95 [7065] OK Kåre                    51:36 
   11   7942 Eero Saleva                  95 [7194] Tuusulan VoimaVeikok       54:49 
   12   7727 Lukas Schubnell              94 [7081] OLC Winterthur             55:00 
   13   7313 BASSET Marian                96 [6813] CSMR                       55:06 
   14   7993 Elias Öhgren                 96 [7129] Stora Tuna OK              55:30 
   15   7725 Riccardo Rancan              96 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon              56:51 
   16   7169 Yves Aschwanden              94 [6647] OLG Goldau                 57:16 
   17   4591 Miguel Ferreira              95 [090] ADFA                        58:08 
   18   7852 Luis Sánchez Serrano         94 [1851] Individual ESP             58:27 
   19   7857 Álvaro Prieto                95 [2250] Colmenar                   58:52 
   20   7675 DELENNE Adrien               96 [6678] ACA                        59:02 
   21   7915 Riccardo Scalet              96 [7184] Team Ita                   59:06 
   22   7788 Quentin Mertenat             95 [7125] FriOK                      59:13 
   23   7954 SANDEVOIR Luc                95 [7202] O-CAEN                   1:00:11 
   24   7787 Yannis Güdel                 94 [7125] FriOK                    1:01:01 
   25   7359 Kari-Pekka Seppänen          94 [6568] Rastikarhut              1:01:54 
   26   7726 Nico Brechbühl               94 [7080] OLG Stäfa                1:03:37 
   27   4987 Daniel Catarino              96 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:03:41 
   28   7466 Topi Syrjäläinen             97 [6550] HS                       1:05:06 
   29   7724 Simon Rüegg                  94 [7079] OLG St. GA               1:10:16 
   30   4797 Filipe Augusto               95 [090] ADFA                      1:12:05 
   31   7927 Cristobal Camarasa           94 [2267] Colivenc                 1:15:07 
   32   5444 Joaquim Bernardino           94 [102] .COM                      1:20:55 
   33   7795 Pablo González Barahona      95 [7126] alconorientacion         1:26:53 
   34   7789 Cosme Sánchez Dorado         96 [7126] alconorientacion         1:28:33 
   35   3633 Marco Martins                94 [022] CLAC                      1:29:17 
   36   4809 JOÃO PONTES                  95 [052] GD4C                      1:46:10 
   37   3908 Oleksandr Zaikin             95 [090] ADFA                      1:52:27 
   38   5649 André Baptista               94 [052] GD4C                      2:08:02 
   39   5442 Samuel Vieira                95 [102] .COM                      2:19:22 



W20  (27)               5.0 km  165 m   23 C        

    1   7279 Sandrine Müller              95 [6768] OLV Zug                    38:25 
    2   7281 Salome Schweizer             94 [6768] OLV Zug                    42:37 
    3   7489 Zoe Harding                  94 [6915] SROC                       46:01 
    4   7691 Naïs DEVRIEUX                95 [7042] PFU                        46:16 
    5   7710 Martina Ruch                 94 [7065] OK Kåre                    47:48 
    6   7690 Delphine POIROT              95 [7042] PFU                        49:03 
    7   7596 Marika Suominen              94 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm       49:35 
    8   7950 Laurine LOTERIE              94 [7200] TAD                        52:08 
    9   7595 Sirkku Minkkinen             94 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm       52:36 
   10   7471 Evelina Wickbom              94 [6897] WIK                        54:47 
   11   7529 Elina Lammi                  94 [6550] HS                         56:32 
   12   7684 Anniina Suhonen              94 [6550] HS                         56:43 
   13   7793 Marina García                94 [7126] alconorientacion           57:09 
   14   7921 Yevheniya Chystyakova        97 [5327] Maximus                    58:58 
   15   7713 Rona Lindsay                 94 [7066] EUOC                     1:01:47 
   16   7850 Petra Huttunen               95 [7152] Koovee                   1:05:41 
   17   7972 Emilia Hyvärinen             94 [7020] Rastivarsat              1:07:20 
   18   4533 Ana Anjos                    95 [151] GafanhOri                 1:07:41 
   19   3054 Inês Domingues               94 [070] COC                       1:10:28 
   20   3479 Carolina Delgado             95 [052] GD4C                      1:13:30 
   21   4399 Teresa Maneta                95 [151] GafanhOri                 1:13:58 
   22   7712 Katrina McLeod               94 [7066] EUOC                     1:15:53 
   23   7926 Ana Camarasa                 94 [2267] Colivenc                 1:29:32 
   24   4693 Sofia Pinto                  94 [003] CIMO                      1:47:46 
   25   4986 Inês Gonçalves               95 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:59:26 

        7711 Katie Reynolds               94 [7066] EUOC                          mp 
        4532 Sofia Anjos                  95 [151] GafanhOri                      mp 



ME  (84)                9.0 km  210 m   29 C        

    1    357 Mikael Kristensson           87 [7087] Leksands OK                54:16 
    2    330 Erik Boman                   93 [7181] Gavle OK                   55:31 
    3    378 David Rüedlinger             87 [6992] OPOR - Leksands OK         55:53 
    4    338 Matti Kivelä                 85 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät            55:55 
    5    370 Sindre Deisz                 94 [7182] O-POR Varegg               56:14 
    6    341 Tomi Närvä                   93 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät            58:30 
    7    327 Eduardo Gil Marcos           94 [5316] FrontelaO                  58:59 
    8    333 Lars Jansson                 61 [7181] Gavle OK                   59:36 
    9    342 Henrik Väisänen              87 [6855] Hiisirasti                 59:41 
   10    392 Nicolas RIO                  95 [7042] PFU                      1:00:19 
   11    395 Rémi DUBOIS                  92 [7042] PFU                      1:00:43 
   12    387 Tommi Uusimäki               88 [6826] Pellon Ponsi             1:00:50 
   13    356 Simo Mertanen                82 [7152] Koovee                   1:01:12 
   14    362 Anders Daltveit              87 [7160] O-POR Fana IL            1:01:33 
   15    340 Perttu Sorsa                 83 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät          1:02:27 
   16    406 Marcus Wadell                82 [7132] Ulricehamns OK           1:02:30 
   17    343 Timo Mähönen                 86 [6550] HS                       1:02:58 
   18    394 Rémi BAUDOT                  93 [7042] PFU                      1:03:21 
   19    326 Térence Risse                93 [7125] FriOK                    1:03:47 
   20    372 David Franko                 93 [7065] OK Kåre                  1:03:52 
   21    325 David Bürge                  89 [7125] FriOK                    1:04:08 
   22    345 Algirdas Bartkevicius        95 [6906] IGTISA                   1:04:18 
   23    377 François Borner              92 [6768] OLV Zug                  1:04:23 
   24    302 Paulo Santos                 83 [090] ADFA                      1:04:28 
   25    386 Sami-Petteri Juopperi        89 [6826] Pellon Ponsi             1:04:49 
   26    306 Juha Hyyryläinen             89 [6914] AnttU                    1:04:56 
   27    358 Janne Mänkärlä               87 [6900] Lynx                     1:05:02 
   28    323 Andrew Lindsay               94 [7066] EUOC                     1:05:10 
   29    383 Christophe Bernard           77 [7064] OTB                      1:05:32 
   30    390 Florentin BODY               94 [7042] PFU                      1:05:37 
   31    393 Olivier SUTTER               93 [7042] PFU                      1:05:43 
   32    310 Jean François Krier          82 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs        1:06:15 
   33    407 Lluís Bedós                  79 [2232] Xinoxano                 1:06:35 
   34    350 Thomas Nipen                 84 [1621] Individual NOR           1:06:44 
   35    391 Maxime RAUTURIER             94 [7042] PFU                      1:06:52 
   36    379 Martin Mühlemann             87 [6994] OPOR - OLK Rafzerfel     1:07:06 
   37    332 Hans Persson                 89 [7181] Gavle OK                 1:07:41 
   38    382 Rafael Miguel                93 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:08:06 
   39    376 Otto Lundman                 85 [6536] OKR                      1:08:29 
   40    335 Hélder Marcolino             92 [052] GD4C                      1:09:01 
   41    353 Antti Rantala                93 [7049] Kangasala SK             1:10:02 
   42    408 Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth   93 [6870] CO Colmar                1:11:18 
   43    314 Pau Llorens                  94 [2776] COB                      1:11:31 
   44    365 Jonatan Drake                80 [7182] O-POR Varegg             1:11:47 
   45    309 Jean Baptiste Colomb         81 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs        1:11:54 
   46    329 Anton Tynong                 89 [7181] Gavle OK                 1:12:00 
   47    367 Oskar Røen                   93 [7182] O-POR Varegg             1:12:56 
   48    316 Gildo Silva                  85 [070] COC                       1:13:44 
   49    308 Vili Valjakka                93 [6914] AnttU                    1:14:19 
   50    337 Thibaut Derenne              94 [7106] Hermathenae              1:14:25 
   51    375 Mikael Pihel                 73 [7047] OK Tisaren               1:15:18 
   52    322 Greg Ahlswede                90 [6167] ESCONDITE-M              1:15:23 
   53    389 Veli-Pekka Kuutti            80 [7015] Perttelin Peikot         1:15:47 
   54    361 ROUX Corentin                94 [7085] NOSE                     1:15:54 
   55    317 Nelson Santos                89 [070] COC                       1:16:41 
   56    315 Urtzi Iglesias               79 [2262] Cobi                     1:17:17 
   57    307 Kalle Manninen               86 [6914] AnttU                    1:17:48 
   58    401 Pierre MAHIEU                82 [7200] TAD                      1:18:17 
   59    328 Pedro Silva                  93 [151] GafanhOri                 1:18:31 
   60    360 Jérémy Vaucher               82 [7090] NCO                      1:18:50 
   61    303 Pedro Duarte                 86 [090] ADFA                      1:19:07 
   62    385 Juho-Matti Taivainen         87 [6826] Pellon Ponsi             1:20:35 
   63    359 Diego Rodríguez              92 [2213] Manzanares-O             1:27:21 
   64    318 Carlos Urios                 88 [2234] CODAN Extremadura        1:27:52 
   65    380 Antti Paasikoski             86 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm     1:28:56 
   66    336 Luis Leite                   76 [052] GD4C                      1:32:07 
   67    373 Marcus Ramström              91 [7065] OK Kåre                  1:33:26 
   68    399 Mikhail Goryachev            88 [6980] SneGoVik o-team          1:33:45 
   69    334 Filipe Dias                  85 [052] GD4C                      1:35:12 
   70    398 Tom Davies                   78 [7071] SLOW                     1:35:26 
   71    352 Ermachenkov Philipp          93 [7040] Iskatel                  1:36:09 
   72    388 Kari Kokkinen                83 [7015] Perttelin Peikot         1:38:40 
   73    397 Pete Huzan                   64 [7071] SLOW                     1:40:45 
   74    402 Thibault FONTAINE            83 [7200] TAD                      1:42:00 
   75    312 Nuno Evangelista             80 [114] COA                       1:47:04 
   76    403 amadou sylla                 81 [6626] TOAC                     1:47:30 
   77    405 Marc CAPBERN                 92 [6626] TOAC                     1:51:15 
   78    313 David Tarrés                 81 [2776] COB                      1:59:40 

         324 Chris Galloway               95 [7066] EUOC                          mp 
         354 Mikko Kivelä                 86 [7049] Kangasala SK                  mp 
         364 Erlend Knudsen               86 [7182] O-POR Varegg                  mp 
         369 Petter Marki Erichsen        91 [7182] O-POR Varegg                  mp 
         400 Mattias Marts                79 [7129] Stora Tuna OK                 mp 
         404 Loïc CAPBERN                 93 [6626] TOAC                          mp 



WE  (94)                7.4 km  200 m   29 C        

    1    501 Simone Niggli                78 [6986] OPOR-OK Tisaren            49:29 
    2    548 Annica Gustafsson            83 [7051] IFK Lidingö                50:44 
    3    502 Annika Billstam              76 [6619] OK Linné                   50:46 
    4    535 Helena Karlsson              92 [7051] IFK Lidingö                52:49 
    5    586 Kristin Lofgren              89 [7182] O-POR Varegg               53:38 
    6    526 Elin Månsson                 92 [6910] IFK Göteborg               54:19 
    7    506 Ulrika Uotila                83 [7152] Koovee                     54:56 
    8    507 Karoliina Sundberg           80 [6900] Lynx                       55:07 
    9    510 Outi Ojanen                  88 [7049] Kangasala SK               55:33 
   10    556 Anna Bachman                 90 [7051] IFK Lidingö                55:39 
   11    517 Anna Forsberg                90 [7063] Göteborg-Majorna OK        55:52 
   12    537 Lisa Risby                   93 [7065] OK Kåre                    55:59 
   13    512 Monika Topinkova             80 [6987] OPOR-OK Kristiansand       56:03 
   14    505 Riina Kuuselo                78 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö          56:13 
   15    542 Marttiina Joensuu            83 [7022] SK Pohjantähti             56:27 
   16    503 Anna Josefine Engström       86 [7113] AÖOK                       56:46 
   17    511 Emily Kemp                   92 [7042] PFU                        56:53 
   18    541 Sanni Kivelä                 93 [6839] AngA                       57:55 
   19    588 Lauriane BEAUVISAGE          94 [7042] PFU                        58:17 
   20    560 Jessica Tullie               87 [6793] Badenoch &Strathspey       58:32 
   21    509 Bettina Aebi                 90 [7047] OK Tisaren                 59:04 
   22    571 Adéla Indráková              91 [7051] IFK Lidingö                59:10 
   23    513 Malin Leijon Lind            89 [7068] OK Kolmarden               59:27 
   24    504 Maria Magnusson              82 [7212] Sävedalens AIK             59:55 
   25    581 Henna-Riikka Haikonen        93 [6914] AnttU                    1:00:18 
   26    595 Marion Aebi                  93 [6991] OPOR - OLG Herzogenb     1:00:39 
   27    543 Johanna Lindberg             86 [7211] Domnarvets GOIF          1:01:11 
   28    523 Anna Serrallonga Arqués      89 [6931] GOxtrem                  1:01:14 
   29    544 Aino Mänkärlä                88 [6900] Lynx                     1:01:16 
   30    597 Melanie DHARREVILLE          86 [7201] H.V.O                    1:01:37 
   31    514 Heini Wennman                86 [7022] SK Pohjantähti           1:01:42 
   32    508 Anna Närhi                   92 [6910] IFK Göteborg             1:02:02 
   33    579 Emilie BACKSCHEIDER          93 [7042] PFU                      1:02:07 
   34    590 Lotta Karhola                91 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö        1:02:48 
   35    577 Elli Peltomäki               93 [6568] Rastikarhut              1:03:07 
   36    525 Sandra Pauzaite              81 [6906] IGTISA                   1:03:18 
   37    533 Sara Eskilsson               87 [7209] Haninge SOK              1:03:32 
   38    518 Gabija Razaityte             88 [6906] IGTISA                   1:03:33 
   38    531 Ruth Holmes                  87 [6794] Southern Navigators      1:03:33 
   40    558 Johanna Hulkkonen            93 [6878] SK Uusi                  1:03:34 
   41    603 Saara Nikkari                88 [6874] LS-37                    1:04:07 
   42    539 Alison Campbell              91 [7075] BKO                      1:04:11 
   43    580 Esther Gil i Brotons         81 [7159] CEColivenc               1:04:28 
   43    605 Sonja Kyrölä                 91 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö        1:04:28 
   45    529 Ane Linde                    86 [7195] Linde OK                 1:04:35 
   46    521 Louise Oram                  84 [1621] Individual NOR           1:04:46 
   47    583 Jenny Bengtsson              90 [6780] L-100 IF                 1:05:03 
   48    606 Stepanka Betkova             87 [127] Ginásio                   1:05:30 
   49    609 Véronique Ruppenthal         93 [6837] OLG Chur                 1:05:33 
   50    551 Jessica Orr                  91 [7066] EUOC                     1:06:01 
   51    524 Kristina Rybakovaite         86 [6906] IGTISA                   1:06:20 
   52    530 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte       90 [6751] Medeina OK               1:06:25 
   53    527 Sanna Andelin                83 [7004] Lahden Taimi             1:06:51 
   54    600 Patricia Casalinho           87 [070] COC                       1:07:28 
   55    601 Pihla Otsamo                 95 [6550] HS                       1:07:52 
   56    546 Miia Niittynen               90 [7152] Koovee                   1:09:09 
   57    528 Carlotta Scalet              91 [7184] Team Ita                 1:09:15 
   58    536 Anni Heikkonen               84 [6735] MSP                      1:09:21 
   59    516 Sophie Tritschler            90 [6993] OPOR - OLG Zürich        1:10:13 
   60    608 Tuija Kuusela                93 [6568] Rastikarhut              1:10:44 
   61   7914 Annika Björk                 76 [7065] OK Kåre                  1:10:47 
   62    604 Séverine Vandermeulen        81 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs        1:11:25 
   63    561 Jannina Gustafsson           94 [6878] SK Uusi                  1:11:33 
   64    540 Kirstin Maxwell              92 [7066] EUOC                     1:11:49 
   65    550 Päivi Autio                  79 [6855] Hiisirasti               1:12:24 
   66    592 Malin Engström               93 [7065] OK Kåre                  1:14:12 
   66    563 Suvi Harju                   93 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö        1:14:12 
   68    594 Marie Spångmyr               92 [7087] Leksands OK              1:16:24 
   69    587 Laura Pajunen                89 [6914] AnttU                    1:16:26 
   70    593 Maria Jonsson                88 [7185] Sundsvalls OK            1:16:28 
   71    559 Niina Hulkkonen              95 [1835] Individual FIN           1:16:45 
   72    555 Rita Rodrigues               93 [151] GafanhOri                 1:16:53 
   73    538 Tytti Kirvesmies             92 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö        1:18:13 
   74    602 Rasa Ivanauskaite            79 [4802] OK Azuolas               1:19:02 
   75    520 Charlotte Watson             93 [7066] EUOC                     1:19:47 
   76    564 Adelindina Lopes             74 [070] COC                       1:20:52 
   77    566 Joana Costa                  92 [052] GD4C                      1:23:14 
   78    578 Emília Silveira              76 [035] CN Alvito                 1:24:03 
   79    545 Corinna Nieke                93 [6784] USV TU DD                1:25:22 
   80    598 Miitu Korhonen               92 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat     1:25:28 
   81    554 Andreia Silva                88 [070] COC                       1:26:03 
   82    549 Jo Shepherd                  92 [7066] EUOC                     1:26:06 
   83    574 Céu Costa                    71 [052] GD4C                      1:26:17 
   84    596 Marta Sánchez                78 [2276] Aligots                  1:30:39 
   85    589 Liliana Oliveira             90 [052] GD4C                      1:39:24 
   86    570 Albertina Sá                 77 [090] ADFA                      1:41:13 
   87    575 Consolación Doblado          89 [2199] Poseidón                 1:42:53 
   88    565 Amparo Gil                   79 [2776] COB                      1:44:14 
   89    569 Carla Saraiva                89 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:45:20 
   90    607 Susana Alves                 92 [052] GD4C                      1:49:26 
   91    573 Carolina Llop                78 [3432] Entrebalizas             2:07:41 

         553 Laura Leijola                88 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät               mp 
         519 Christiane Trosse            81 [7182] O-POR Varegg                  mp 
         584 Jenny Eriksson               93 [7065] OK Kåre                       mp 



M21A  (77)              6.5 km  205 m   29 C        

    1   7782 Mironov Dmitri               80 [7119] Zeos                       50:22 
    2   7032 Beat Bergmann                78 [6522] ol norska                  56:24 
    3   7430 Jukka Tani                   89 [6885] Finland                    56:45 
    4   7428 Jere Sipponen                93 [6884] Paimion Rasti              56:58 
    5   7431 Patrik Väisänen              89 [6885] Finland                    57:31 
    6   7176 Georgii Mavchun              88 [6664] Northern Wind              57:59 
    7   7429 Mika Jokiranta               88 [6885] Finland                    58:54 
    8   7495 François Hanzen              84 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs          59:21 
    9   7815 César Torrejón Rubio         77 [5316] FrontelaO                  59:48 
   10   7828 Andrés Del Bustio            85 [6165] ASTUR EXTR                 59:49 
   11   7545 Thomas Roethlisberger        88 [6967] OLG Skandia              1:01:17 
   12   7984 Martin Sundlöf               87 [7181] Gavle OK                 1:03:57 
   13   7229 Nicolas Gérard               87 [6626] TOAC                     1:05:00 
   14   7547 Beat Fankhauser              82 [6967] OLG Skandia              1:05:25 
   15   4101 Jorge Marques                73 [052] GD4C                      1:06:46 
   16   7107 Gianni Guglielmetti          86 [6562] GOLD                     1:08:05 
   17   1963 João Ferreira                89 [015] DA Recardães              1:08:15 
   18   7546 Christof Roethlisberger      87 [6967] OLG Skandia              1:09:11 
   19   7525 Kimmo Hirvonen               82 [6874] LS-37                    1:09:20 
   20   5063 Sandro Castro                72 [052] GD4C                      1:10:16 
   21   5169 Alfredo Gualdino             91 [052] GD4C                      1:10:41 
   22   3602 Luis Barreiro                82 [054] NADA                      1:11:06 
   23   4563 Fábio Silva                  93 [090] ADFA                      1:12:16 
   24   7543 Adrian Kernen                92 [6967] OLG Skandia              1:12:51 
   25   7818 Ángel Frontela               75 [5316] FrontelaO                1:15:23 
   26   2638 Levi Pagaime                 87 [090] ADFA                      1:17:17 
   27   7816 Antonio Hernánde Fernández   73 [5316] FrontelaO                1:17:31 
   28   5410 Noel Valadão                 78 [127] Ginásio                   1:17:53 
   29   7829 Benedicto Santos             76 [6165] ASTUR EXTR               1:18:38 
   30   7821 Diego Perez-Ceci Aguilar     76 [5316] FrontelaO                1:19:00 
   31   3785 Nelson Baroca                80 [062] CA Madeira                1:19:21 
   32   7321 Engebakken Jon Arve          57 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:20:04 
   33   3621 Leandro Lima                 86 [085] A Montanha                1:21:18 
   34   7999 Daniel Isla                  68 [2220] COV                      1:21:19 
   34   7772 Miguel Ramos                 92 [3434] USC                      1:21:19 
   36   4019 João Moura                   89 [056] Natura                    1:21:32 
   37   3915 Nuno Ferreira                78 [070] COC                       1:23:08 
   38   7781 Mantas Jusas                 84 [4802] OK Azuolas               1:23:31 
   39   7854 Sabin Ormaza                 80 [2262] Cobi                     1:23:39 
   40   4226 André Cardeira               91 [070] COC                       1:24:16 
   41   5218 Miguel Gualdino              87 [052] GD4C                      1:25:02 
   42   7794 Sergio Peña Pérez            93 [7126] alconorientacion         1:25:40 
   43   3090 Rui Ferreira                 81 [070] COC                       1:27:12 
   44   5210 Tiago Melo Sacchetti         76 [070] COC                       1:28:17 
   45   5236 José Loureiro                93 [102] .COM                      1:29:21 
   46   4807 Fidel Conde                  77 [070] COC                       1:29:48 
   47   4016 Luis Nobrega                 89 [056] Natura                    1:31:08 
   48   7210 Aras Petrevicius             81 [6688] Apuokas                  1:32:58 
   49   7843 Ramón Fernández              75 [6162] ADCARNELA                1:32:59 
   50   3489 Jorge Frazão                 79 [070] COC                       1:33:12 
   51   5682 Gonçalo Ovelheiro            87 [070] COC                       1:34:50 
   52   3887 Pedro Rama                   84 [127] Ginásio                   1:35:52 
   53   2983 João Gomes                   78 [062] CA Madeira                1:35:53 
   54   5511 Daniel Reto                  93 [151] GafanhOri                 1:39:06 
   55   7812 Guillermo Castro             80 [5316] FrontelaO                1:44:33 
   56   3898 Sergio Junqueira             79 [070] COC                       1:45:27 
   57   7871 Jaime Montero Gómez          82 [5316] FrontelaO                1:45:51 
   58   7528 Miguel Camblor               76 [6172] ROBALIZA                 1:46:27 
   59   5684 Francisco Neto Silva         89 [052] GD4C                      1:50:51 
   60   7817 Alberto Tejero               85 [5316] FrontelaO                1:53:54 
   61   5821 José Rodrigues               73 [1000] Individual POR Fed       1:55:20 
   62   7425 GARDEUR Julien               80 [6882] Balise 77                1:57:38 
   63   5674 Pedro Medley                 81 [022] CLAC                      1:57:47 
   64   7819 Enrique Hern                 81 [5316] FrontelaO                1:59:56 
   65   5297 Cidálio Oliveira             73 [052] GD4C                      2:00:10 
   66   5068 José Alberto Sargaço         80 [127] Ginásio                   2:00:33 
   67   7903 Joel Perarnau                81 [2776] COB                      2:00:56 
   68   7907 Saúl Urién                   81 [2198] Fundi-O                  2:04:42 
   69   7841 Alberto Santos               75 [6162] ADCARNELA                2:11:07 
   70   4227 Jorge Almeida                73 [070] COC                       2:19:08 
   71   7820 Pablo Jimeno                 76 [5316] FrontelaO                2:19:34 
   72   7886 Oscar Sanz                   75 [2276] Aligots                  2:37:22 

        3321 André Pedralva               90 [090] ADFA                           mp 
        7884 Carlos Torrejón              75 [2220] COV                           mp 
        7947 David Velasco Espino         76 [5316] FrontelaO                     mp 
        3684 Rui Martins                  89 [056] Natura                         mp 
        7485 Daniel Härtelt               81 [6913] OLVP                          mp 



W21A  (53)              4.6 km  110 m   21 C        

    1   7378 Tereza Ticha                 94 [6569] TJH                        43:17 
    2   7434 Amanda Holmgren              93 [6897] WIK                        45:30 
    3   7623 Päivi Julku                  84 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat         45:32 
    4   7290 Louise Borg                  92 [6775] OK Enen                    46:00 
    5   7532 Milla Mattila                91 [6550] HS                         46:14 
    6   7548 Christine Stalder            80 [6967] OLG Skandia                46:20 
    7   7278 Géraldine Müller             93 [6768] OLV Zug                    47:11 
    8   7177 Natalia Ukhorskaia           89 [6664] Northern Wind              48:09 
    9   7520 Savchenko Anna               85 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team           48:46 
   10   7990 Ingela Eriksson              62 [7181] Gavle OK                   49:25 
   11   7140 Patrizia Koepfli             88 [6560] OLV Luzern                 51:20 
   12   7936 Farina Freigang              84 [6763] BTG                        52:56 
   13   7848 Kristin Jacobson             83 [7153] KFUM ÖREBRO                55:00 
   14   8000 Marta Pérez                  88 [2220] COV                        55:49 
   15   7487 Steffi Genderjahn            85 [6913] OLVP                       55:50 
   16   7544 Corinne Scheidegger          90 [6967] OLG Skandia                56:29 
   17   7478 Kirilov Aurelie              81 [6909] VALMO                      56:50 
   18   5749 Anabela Correia              87 [090] ADFA                        57:27 
   19   7778 Anna Kraj                    84 [6622] OLV Ost                    57:43 
   20   7758 Henna Hertsbacka             80 [7109] NOK                        57:44 
   21   7729 Mira Scheir                  87 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna          58:09 
   22   7730 Kim Geypen                   84 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna          58:21 
   23   7109 Giorgia Crivelli             84 [6562] GOLD                       58:40 
   24   7780 Gytaute Akstinaite           87 [4802] OK Azuolas               1:01:32 
   25   7728 Ramona Åkermarck-Mähönen     87 [6550] HS                       1:01:50 
   26   7814 Alba Gavela Ramos            72 [5316] FrontelaO                1:02:20 
   27   7178 Annika Kottonen              93 [1835] Individual FIN           1:02:21 
   28   7908 Jessica Limpach              88 [2198] Fundi-O                  1:03:21 
   29   7885 Patricia Carrero             84 [2220] COV                      1:04:23 
   30   7155 Gresset Bourgeois            87 [6626] TOAC                     1:04:44 
   31   7646 Saara-Maria Juvonen          84 [7017] Raja-KS                  1:05:22 
   32   7813 Carmen Castro                84 [5316] FrontelaO                1:06:32 
   33   7688 Vorobyeva Dariya             91 [7041] SSO MEPhI                1:09:44 
   34   5313 Maria Bernardino             93 [102] .COM                      1:10:07 
   35   5296 Cátia Marques                77 [070] COC                       1:10:33 
   36   7486 Beate Schmidt                84 [6913] OLVP                     1:10:56 
   37   7256 Katja Zwiker                 78 [6737] OLG Galgenen             1:16:30 
   38   4594 Marta Fonseca                82 [090] ADFA                      1:17:31 
   39   7031 Johanna Knauer               80 [6522] ol norska                1:18:27 
   40   7527 Olalla Bello                 80 [6172] ROBALIZA                 1:21:17 
   41   7853 Isabel Minguez               84 [2262] Cobi                     1:22:48 
   42   7846 Cristina Mayordomo           79 [3432] Entrebalizas             1:24:08 
   43   4078 Ana Pinto                    83 [003] CIMO                      1:25:55 
   44   7883 Ana García                   84 [2220] COV                      1:30:35 
   45   5292 Raquel Sacchetti             78 [070] COC                       1:33:38 
   46   4901 Carla Amorim                 79 [127] Ginásio                   1:33:58 
   47   3720 Ines Aires                   92 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:34:04 
   48   7801 Sabine Stähr                 83 [6877] Adler Bottrop            1:36:29 
   49   5388 Susana Almeida               93 [056] Natura                    1:40:19 
   50   5571 Marta Fernandes              82 [070] COC                       1:41:36 
   51   5499 Alice Moreira                82 [127] Ginásio                   1:45:51 
   52   5549 Ana Ferreira                 83 [127] Ginásio                   1:48:28 
   53   5773 Joana Viaes                  89 [090] ADFA                      1:59:16 



M21B  (27)              4.6 km  100 m   21 C        

    1   8024 Mark Heikoop                 64 [2276] Aligots                    45:04 
    2   7301 Adnrey Bessonov              91 [6801] BSE                        48:23 
    3   7518 Sukhov Artem                 87 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team           49:20 
    4   3638 Nuno José Almeida            77 [128] COALA                       50:02 
    5   7514 Kosovets Viacheslav          97 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team           52:12 
    6   7484 Fred Härtelt                 80 [6913] OLVP                       53:59 
    7   5524 Manuel Real                  77 [159] COAAL                       56:52 
    8   7516 Slame Kirill                 96 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team           57:04 
    9   4635 Sérgio Mónica                70 [128] COALA                       58:28 
   10   2635 Edgar Domingues              88 [070] COC                       1:04:11 
   11   5316 João Real                    84 [159] COAAL                     1:05:03 
   12   5421 Alexandre Espíri Santo       81 [127] Ginásio                   1:06:45 
   13   5583 Pedro Rodrigues              82 [127] Ginásio                   1:10:03 
   14   7117 Sandro Corsi                 65 [6562] GOLD                     1:10:07 
   15   7571 Sergey Yurchuk               77 [6980] SneGoVik o-team          1:13:35 
   16   7263 Ville- Veikko Nurminen       81 [6750] Suosmeren Salpa          1:13:42 
   17   7570 Daniil Klestov               88 [6980] SneGoVik o-team          1:13:44 
   18   7110 Aldo Madonna                 63 [6562] GOLD                     1:20:20 
   19   5796 Bruno André                  81 [1000] Individual POR Fed       1:24:33 
   20   7112 Diego Baratti                97 [6562] GOLD                     1:31:18 
   21   5468 Eduardo Soares               81 [159] COAAL                     1:45:05 
   22   8001 Oliver Bermúdez              79 [3432] Entrebalizas             1:49:21 
   23   7718 Manuel López                 64 [3168] O-San Roque              1:53:54 
   24   5746 Luís Miguel Pires            77 [003] CIMO                      2:02:31 
   25   5542 João Miguel Antu Jacinto     94 [128] COALA                     2:57:27 

        7515 Chernyshov Nikolay           95 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team              mp 
        5555 José Carlos Marques          78 [119] OriMarão                       mp 



W21B  (26)              3.8 km  80 m   19 C         

    1   7519 Trukhina Yulia               87 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team           36:17 
    2   7923 Ella Nurmi                   94 [1835] Individual FIN             43:04 
    3   7830 Eva Suarez                   85 [6165] ASTUR EXTR                 52:45 
    4   5762 Isabel Oliveira              81 [007] Ori-Estarreja               56:53 
    5   7119 Barbara Banfi                73 [6562] GOLD                     1:08:59 
    6   5525 Tânia Cunha                  89 [159] COAAL                     1:09:31 
    7   7308 Mara Lepori                  92 [6807] Care-Vevey               1:15:44 
    8   7839 Elena Riaño                  72 [2244] El Imperdible            1:19:31 
    9   4604 Sandra Marcolino             80 [052] GD4C                      1:29:40 
   10   5042 Susana Reis                  75 [127] Ginásio                   1:30:24 
   11   5056 Paula Ferreira               73 [070] COC                       1:30:25 
   12   5558 Joana Graça                  84 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:34:27 
   13   7020 Therese Hohl                 67 [1914] Individual SUI           1:36:31 
   14   7842 Gema Fernández               76 [6162] ADCARNELA                1:38:13 
   15   5020 Ana Aguiar                   94 [056] Natura                    1:38:28 
   16   5685 Maria Vieira                 70 [052] GD4C                      1:45:40 
   17   3510 L R Gouveia                  78 [085] A Montanha                1:45:53 
   18   4581 Sara Tomás                   85 [133] GDU Azoia                 1:47:38 
   19   7863 Silvia Feijoo                78 [2244] El Imperdible            2:06:43 
   20   2820 Ana Ribeiro                  92 [037] GD Luz Verde              2:13:31 
   21   4425 Ana Gouveia                  80 [062] CA Madeira                2:14:57 
   22   5783 Catarina Félix               67 [133] GDU Azoia                 2:16:00 
   23   7357 LOUVET Severine              78 [6834] CCO                      2:17:36 
   24   7862 Sara Valencia                75 [2244] El Imperdible            2:26:44 
   25   5824 Ângela Aires                 77 [107] CAOS                      2:31:28 
   26   4655 Susana Oliveira              78 [070] COC                       2:50:36 



M35  (35)               7.5 km  205 m   29 C        

    1   2060 Marco Povoa                  76 [090] ADFA                        58:02 
    2   7849 Oskar Arlebo                 77 [7153] KFUM ÖREBRO                59:53 
    3   7358 LOUVET Franck                71 [6834] CCO                      1:00:13 
    4   7524 Timo Ahvenainen              77 [6874] LS-37                    1:01:14 
    5   2375 Tiago Lopes                  78 [107] CAOS                      1:03:38 
    6   7934 José María Mediavilla        74 [2222] Orca                     1:05:13 
    7   1516 Alberto Branco               75 [005] CP Armada                 1:05:28 
    8   7802 Alexander Lubina             79 [6877] Adler Bottrop            1:06:40 
    9   7824 Moisés Romo                  75 [3435] CEAM IBI-O               1:07:54 
   10   7840 Héctor Lorenzo               72 [2244] El Imperdible            1:11:16 
   11   7777 Simon Harston                75 [6622] OLV Ost                  1:18:00 
   12   7426 LEVIS Mathieu                79 [6883] CSAG Metz                1:18:50 
   13   2562 Nuno Pedro                   79 [107] CAOS                      1:19:20 
   14   7273 José Manuel Martínez         70 [2188] ADOL                     1:20:05 
   15   7901 Dani Castellà                78 [2776] COB                      1:21:17 
   16   1937 Tozé Silva                   66 [070] COC                       1:21:43 
   17   7904 Ramon Aubets                 71 [2776] COB                      1:21:53 
   18   7933 Jacinto García               76 [2222] Orca                     1:23:04 
   19   3304 Cesar Conceição              75 [070] COC                       1:25:30 
   20   7385 CHAMPIGNY Laurent            75 [6868] POLES                    1:26:23 
   21    320 Abraham Muñiz                76 [2244] El Imperdible            1:29:28 
   22   7307 Domenico Lepori              64 [6807] Care-Vevey               1:29:46 
   23   3520 Pedro Pereira                75 [090] ADFA                      1:38:36 
   24   7540 Aksel Eide-Fredriksen        79 [6966] KAMP/VESTHEIM            1:39:19 
   25   7847 Ignacio Javier Mingorance    79 [3432] Entrebalizas             1:40:55 
   26   2170 A F Gouveia                  75 [085] A Montanha                1:43:06 
   27    321 Pedro Fuente                 74 [2244] El Imperdible            1:45:55 
   28   3936 Norberto Henriques           77 [070] COC                       2:01:36 
   29   7786 Ricardo Figueroa Fernández   77 [7123] Aromon Pontevedra        2:02:17 
   30   2333 Rui Marques                  71 [133] GDU Azoia                 2:09:39 
   31   7766 Cláudio David Macedo Ram     78 [107] CAOS                      2:36:59 
   32   8005 DAVID GARCIA MARTÍN          74 [5008] FEDO                     2:41:29 

        2823 Rui Pisco                    75 [114] COA                            mp 
        7761 Ramon García-catalan         67 [2244] El Imperdible                 mp 
        4458 Tadeu Celestino              74 [056] Natura                         mp 



W35  (29)               4.9 km  160 m   22 C        

    1   7249 Kim Baxter                   79 [6731] SYO                        44:58 
    2   7522 Anu Tahvanainen              75 [6874] LS-37                    1:01:34 
    3   2503 Susana Pontes                71 [070] COC                       1:02:05 
    4   7783 Kondrateva Aleksandra        74 [7119] Zeos                     1:02:35 
    5   7521 Salla Hirvonen               79 [6874] LS-37                    1:04:50 
    6   7961 Ieva Godina                  76 [7206] Azimuts                  1:07:35 
    7   7479 Desrumaux Marie              77 [6909] VALMO                    1:08:00 
    8   7660 Sirpa Keränen                76 [7025] Suunta Jyväskylä         1:13:09 
    9   1889 Maria Amador                 70 [115] ATV                       1:13:23 
   10   7760 Ana Belen Pérez              74 [2244] El Imperdible            1:18:14 
   11   2022 Paula Serra Campos           68 [102] .COM                      1:18:38 
   12   3895 Isabel Gonçalves             72 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:19:23 
   13   7355 Varyga Olga                  75 [6833] Korshuniata              1:32:06 
   14   7919 Ana Mª Dios González         75 [6881] AROMON                   1:32:35 
   15   3303 Filipa Martins               78 [070] COC                       1:35:19 
   16   7785 Carlota Veiga García         76 [7123] Aromon Pontevedra        1:37:10 
   17   8004 Aixa Blanco                  74 [2222] Orca                     1:42:12 
   18   1346 Fátima Saraiva               77 [015] DA Recardães              1:43:03 
   19   7823 Nicki Adams                  78 [7071] SLOW                     1:46:14 
   20   3134 Manuela Nogueira             69 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:51:49 
   21   3467 Helena Sousa                 67 [119] OriMarão                  1:55:28 
   22   4895 Alda Marcelo                 77 [127] Ginásio                   1:55:47 
   23   2561 Ângela Pedro                 79 [107] CAOS                      1:57:42 
   24   4327 Sónia Saramago               73 [115] ATV                       2:03:07 
   25   7932 Covadonga Gutiérrez          74 [2222] Orca                     2:05:44 
   26   7833 Silvia López                 78 [6165] ASTUR EXTR               2:08:24 
   27   5307 Manuela Marques              72 [102] .COM                      2:16:21 

        8006 ELENA SANCHEZ IÑ TORRE       77 [5008] FEDO                          mp 
        7973 Mónica Rutea                 75 [2270] Sant Joan                     mp 



M40  (43)               6.7 km  185 m   27 C        

    1   7287 Johan Håkansson              70 [6773] ROK                        48:30 
    2   7733 PERRIN Eric                  69 [7085] NOSE                       51:02 
    3   1225 Alexandre Reis               67 [090] ADFA                        55:54 
    4   7274 Kestutis Jokubauskis         71 [6760] Telsiai                  1:00:28 
    5   7276 Rolf Breckle                 71 [6763] BTG                      1:00:47 
    6   7669 Audrius Smilgius             70 [1668] Individual LTU           1:06:08 
    7   4285 Jorge Correia                70 [090] ADFA                      1:08:03 
    8   7082 Sytov Nikolay                71 [6545] strannik1                1:09:29 
    9   7488 Evaldas Jadenkus             70 [4802] OK Azuolas               1:10:23 
   10   2150 Xavier Vieira                69 [062] CA Madeira                1:10:29 
   11   7962 Martins Godins               74 [7206] Azimuts                  1:11:11 
   12   7978 Javier Misas                 72 [2195] Montellano               1:13:57 
   13   7150 Uwe Röhner                   72 [6622] OLV Ost                  1:16:55 
   14   7230 Jean-Marc Gillet             70 [6707] Omega                    1:19:12 
   15   7391 Antoine Poulain              73 [6870] CO Colmar                1:22:49 
   16   7396 Nicolas Dalibard             74 [6870] CO Colmar                1:24:03 
   17   7367 Salvador Martíne Cánovas     70 [6692] Tot O                    1:26:36 
   18   5057 Humberto Esteves             71 [070] COC                       1:27:55 
   19   7827 Remo Madella                 71 [7150] REM                      1:30:10 
   20   7395 Jean-Luc Legallais           67 [6870] CO Colmar                1:32:19 
   21   7390 David Moll                   71 [6870] CO Colmar                1:32:54 
   22   1967 Luís Bucha                   70 [008] CP EPAL                   1:36:13 
   23   1285 Duarte Lopes                 70 [115] ATV                       1:38:46 
   24   1784 João Carrilho                70 [107] CAOS                      1:39:33 
   25   2099 José Bernardo                68 [070] COC                       1:41:01 
   26   2188 Rui Morais                   74 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:46:18 
   27   4328 Luís Miguel Martinho         70 [115] ATV                       1:50:00 
   28   2621 Pedro Dias                   70 [116] Montepio Geral            1:51:20 
   29   7877 Luis Vicente Benavente       66 [2245] Monte El Pardo           1:52:11 
   30   1382 Jorge H G Gaspar             72 [054] NADA                      1:52:26 
   31   3437 Carlos Lobo                  71 [128] COALA                     1:53:26 
   32   7737 Laurent Gondcaille           71 [7090] NCO                      1:55:53 
   33   2244 Cláudio Tereso               70 [115] ATV                       1:59:14 
   34   4059 Miguel Sá                    71 [116] Montepio Geral            2:02:14 
   35   7902 Jaume Alarcón                67 [2776] COB                      2:14:13 
   36   7232 Tom Kaelen                   72 [6707] Omega                    2:17:50 
   37   3913 Alberto César                70 [052] GD4C                      2:18:19 
   38   3629 João Carriço                 70 [007] Ori-Estarreja             2:21:05 

        3723 Joao Carlos Gomes            74 [102] .COM                           mp 
        5551 David Afonso                 66 [033] Clube TAP                      mp 
        7510 Peter Carlberg               71 [6933] Kils OK                       mp 
        7735 Patrice Lavallée             70 [7090] NCO                           mp 
        4685 José João Ferreira           74 [119] OriMarão                       mp 



W40  (21)               4.9 km  160 m   22 C        

    1   7957 Ingela Alvmyren              72 [7203] Halmstad OK                46:29 
    2   7609 Outi Reitmaa                 71 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät          1:01:06 
    3   7282 Karin Müller                 71 [6768] OLV Zug                  1:03:29 
    4   7523 Kirsi Koivuniemi             72 [6874] LS-37                    1:05:36 
    5   7531 Karin Rantamaki              71 [6550] HS                       1:09:24 
    6   7362 Mette Moeller Nielsen        72 [6847] AKIF                     1:09:48 
    7   2582 Anabela Vieito               67 [070] COC                       1:14:22 
    8   7856 Audrun Utskarpen             74 [7158] OSI                      1:14:40 
    9   7366 Maria Teresa Bar Otalora     74 [6692] Tot O                    1:15:06 
   10   7977 Estefanía Bernardino         70 [2195] Montellano               1:21:28 
   11   1005 Kátia Almeida                72 [115] ATV                       1:22:58 
   12   1693 Lídia Santana                72 [107] CAOS                      1:23:07 
   13   7305 Francine Repond Sauty        59 [6807] Care-Vevey               1:23:10 
   14   2574 Ana Casal                    70 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:35:45 
   15   7270 Carmen Pedrero               71 [2188] ADOL                     1:42:13 
   16   1528 Marina Carrilho              73 [107] CAOS                      1:44:44 
   17   2171 Jandira Peres                73 [070] COC                       1:54:34 
   18   2259 Susana Domingos              72 [070] COC                       2:14:35 
   19   7271 Isabel Serrano               63 [2188] ADOL                     2:17:54 
   20   5211 Rosário Barros               69 [070] COC                       2:38:54 

        7913 Silvia Camblor               71 [3433] Nordeste-O                    mp 



M45  (76)               5.7 km  155 m   25 C        

    1   7291 Conny Forsberg               65 [6780] L-100 IF                   46:39 
    2   7349 Thomas Frei                  68 [6820] OLV Baselland              51:11 
    3   8012 Michael Finkenstaedt         65 [7214] OLV Uslar                  52:57 
    4   7010 Gregoire SCHRAGO             66 [6403] OLC SKOG                   53:49 
    5   7607 Manne Suominen               68 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät            54:55 
    6   1583 Jorge Oliveira               69 [070] COC                         55:17 
    7   7622 Timo Pirtila                 66 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat         55:31 
    8   7764 Vitaliy Chegarovskiy         54 [1511] Individual RUS             55:49 
    9   7247 Bruno HABERKORN              68 [6723] ADOC                       56:14 
   10   1209 Luís Sérgio                  68 [115] ATV                         56:16 
   11   7855 Guttorm L Egge               65 [7158] OSI                        56:30 
   12   1682 Santos Sousa                 64 [090] ADFA                        56:38 
   13   2377 Rui Botão                    68 [070] COC                         56:42 
   14   7193 Pierre ELIAS                 67 [6678] ACA                        56:59 
   15   1246 Daniel Pires                 65 [090] ADFA                        57:08 
   16   7751 Timo Asikainen               58 [7103] OK Orvand                  57:58 
   17   7803 Valery Tereshchenkov         69 [7141] SAULE OK                   58:56 
   18   7021 Peter.Gehriger               65 [1914] Individual SUI             59:13 
   19   7658 Pekka Lauri                  65 [7024] Suunnistusmatkat           59:48 
   20   7502 Christophe VILLAR            66 [6930] COSE                     1:00:18 
   21   7158 Frederic Portoleau           67 [6626] TOAC                     1:00:43 
   22   7250 Richard Baxter               68 [6731] SYO                      1:01:09 
   23   7953 Jean François LOTERIE        65 [7200] TAD                      1:01:54 
   24   2785 Rafael Lima                  68 [119] OriMarão                  1:02:04 
   25   2593 Vítor Delgado                67 [052] GD4C                      1:02:32 
   26   1951 Luís Tenreiro                69 [070] COC                       1:03:39 
   27   7356 Korshunov Evgenii            68 [6833] Korshuniata              1:04:08 
   28   1093 Jorge Baltazar               66 [133] GDU Azoia                 1:04:53 
   29   7969 Patrice Bornard              66 [1826] Individual FRA           1:05:26 
   30   1298 Carlos Garcia                64 [157] AFAP                      1:05:29 
   31   7869 Raimondas Olisauskas         66 [7124] SG LVB Leipzig           1:06:15 
   32   7743 Rémi Crété                   68 [7090] NCO                      1:06:59 
   33   7439 Wehrli Christian             68 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:07:56 
   34   7617 Marko Nygård                 66 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat     1:09:42 
   35   7053 Øyvind Schjelderup           65 [6512] TT-TUR                   1:09:45 
   36   7275 Hans Breckle                 68 [6763] BTG                      1:14:17 
   37   7960 José Antonio Ric Bugarín     68 [1851] Individual ESP           1:15:18 
   38   1108 Valdemar Sendim              65 [090] ADFA                      1:16:50 
   39   4656 José Bolrão                  64 [070] COC                       1:17:16 
   40   4287 António Cotovio              68 [070] COC                       1:17:34 
   41   1499 José Carlos Ramalho          67 [102] .COM                      1:17:46 
   42   7634 Anders Af Hällström          67 [7009] OK 77                    1:17:56 
   43   7052 Rune Stræte                  66 [6512] TT-TUR                   1:18:44 
   44   2750 Leonel Vieito                66 [070] COC                       1:19:51 
   45   7497 Jussi Heikkinen              66 [1835] Individual FIN           1:20:05 
   46   1364 Helder Ferreira              69 [070] COC                       1:21:22 
   47   2667 João Martins                 67 [022] CLAC                      1:22:20 
   48   7779 Stefan Röhl                  68 [6622] OLV Ost                  1:24:19 
   49   1407 Luís Quinta-Nova             66 [090] ADFA                      1:24:46 
   50   7181 Damien Paulet                67 [6668] Dauph'O                  1:25:22 
   51   7744 Gilles Vayssat               68 [7090] NCO                      1:26:23 
   52   5515 Paulo Olaio                  68 [070] COC                       1:26:58 
   53   1935 Rui Tenreiro                 67 [070] COC                       1:27:21 
   54   4982 Jeronimo Reto                65 [151] GafanhOri                 1:27:24 
   55   7448 Boos Matthias                65 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:29:00 
   56   7075 Valerio Casanova             66 [6538] OLG Regensburg           1:29:39 
   57   3085 Horacio Braz                 66 [070] COC                       1:30:42 
   58   7452 Ruch Stefan                  67 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:36:09 
   59   7567 Thomas Goertelmeyer          65 [6968] RSVH                     1:37:06 
   60   1931 Carlos Monteiro              58 [070] COC                       1:41:26 
   61   7303 Sergey Bessonov              66 [6801] BSE                      1:42:59 
   62   4228 Ilídio Coelho                67 [070] COC                       1:45:04 
   63   7079 Tomas Navalinskas            65 [6542] DEVYNI OK                1:45:25 
   64   7859 José Manuel Prieto           67 [2250] Colmenar                 1:47:32 
   65   5629 Vitor Dias                   68 [052] GD4C                      1:51:09 
   66   5748 Serafim Gadelho              68 [052] GD4C                      1:51:59 
   67   7258 Olivier AUTEM                67 [6678] ACA                      1:53:32 
   68   7920 Eduardo Iglesias Pesqueira   65 [6881] AROMON                   2:13:36 
   69   5772 Manuel Machado Calçada       68 [070] COC                       2:34:36 
   70   7912 Nayo Tarno                   68 [3433] Nordeste-O               2:37:23 
   71   5262 Rui Roberto                  68 [070] COC                       2:56:02 

        7272 Jose Angel Ramos             64 [2188] ADOL                          mp 
        7555 Kari Matilainen              66 [6550] HS                            mp 
        7948 Emilio Ginés                 68 [2199] Poseidón                      mp 
        7811 HASE, MICHAEL                63 [7145] TSV BERLIN 1949               mp 
        7475 Geirnart Marc                64 [6909] VALMO                         mp 



W45  (32)               4.3 km  145 m   19 C        

    1   7463 Marie MORLON                 67 [6883] CSAG Metz                  42:27 
    2   7917 Carin Bergensten             67 [6897] WIK                        56:30 
    3   7509 Helen Skoog                  67 [6933] Kils OK                    57:27 
    4   7556 Mirja Matilainen             65 [6550] HS                         57:50 
    5   2129 Luísa Mateus                 58 [070] COC                       1:00:16 
    6   7134 Brigitte Grob                67 [6585] Kap                      1:03:57 
    7   7997 Karin Svensk                 65 [7129] Stora Tuna OK            1:04:03 
    8   7244 Valerie HABERKORN            68 [6723] ADOC                     1:04:38 
    9   7632 Marja Räsänen                69 [7008] Nilsiän Nujakka          1:06:26 
   10   7243 Anette Arksand               65 [6721] VÖOL                     1:07:17 
   11   1092 Alice Silva                  65 [090] ADFA                      1:08:02 
   12   7447 Boos Sibylle                 66 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:08:24 
   13   7739 Angélique Crété              69 [7090] NCO                      1:10:17 
   14   7600 Päivi Leppävuori             65 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat     1:13:00 
   15   2849 Alexandra Coelho             68 [052] GD4C                      1:15:54 
   16   5280 Carmo Silva                  67 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:16:02 
   17   7767 Minna Valkonen-Korhonen      67 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat     1:16:48 
   18   7858 Cristina Del Campo           69 [2250] Colmenar                 1:17:26 
   19   7074 Milena Grifoni               68 [6538] OLG Regensburg           1:18:19 
   20   7477 Robyn Laurence               68 [6909] VALMO                    1:23:11 
   21   7501 Isabelle VILLAR              68 [6930] COSE                     1:33:18 
   22   7242 Tuula Partanen               65 [6715] RasHy                    1:39:26 
   23   7415 Jacqueline Goericke          68 [6873] Berliner TSC             1:44:50 
   24   7455 Wirz Claudia                 67 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:45:06 
   25   2403 Elisabeth Mota               67 [070] COC                       1:54:39 
   26   7809 Jannie Nielsen               65 [6856] Danmix OK                2:00:12 
   27   3890 Claudia Figueiredo           66 [052] GD4C                      2:02:46 
   28   8003 LUISA SANCHEZ VAZQUEZ        65 [6881] AROMON                   2:30:19 
   29   7870 Eva María Para               66 [2245] Monte El Pardo           2:42:23 

        2819 Fátima Rocha                 67 [037] GD Luz Verde                   mp 
        7968 Fabienne Bornard             69 [1826] Individual FRA                mp 
        7508 Charlotte Skoglund           68 [6933] Kils OK                       mp 



M50  (61)               5.1 km  135 m   21 C        

    1   7800 Ulf Magnusson                63 [7087] Leksands OK                39:37 
    2   7241 Juha Partanen                64 [6715] RasHy                      43:13 
    3   7442 Kobel Daniel                 61 [5247] Swiss O Tours              44:08 
    4   7491 Quentin Harding              62 [6915] SROC                       44:41 
    5   7799 Tomas Lofgren                64 [7129] Stora Tuna OK              44:56 
    6   7998 Peo Svensk                   60 [7129] Stora Tuna OK              45:03 
    7   7135 Stefan Schlatter             64 [6585] Kap                        45:46 
    8   7750 Kari Lehto                   60 [7099] TuMe                       46:48 
    9   7806 Algimantas Rudis             62 [7141] SAULE OK                   48:49 
   10   7720 Charles Bromley-Gardner      60 [7071] SLOW                       49:57 
   11   7009 Andreas GROTE                64 [6403] OLC SKOG                   50:32 
   12   7292 Kent Pihl                    63 [6902] OK Roskilde                51:50 
   13   7805 Jurijus Valiunas             62 [7141] SAULE OK                   53:23 
   14   7266 Jonas Gediminas Gvildys      61 [6751] Medeina OK                 53:30 
   15   1084 Manuel Luís                  63 [005] CP Armada                   53:39 
   16   7363 Jes Mose Jensen              63 [6847] AKIF                       53:47 
   17   7629 Asko Nykänen                 62 [7006] Mäntsälän Urheilijat       54:05 
   18   7748 Luis Mahou                   62 [2779] COTA                       55:29 
   19   7673 Karl-Erik Engblom            62 [6629] Valbo AIF                  55:50 
   20   7989 Anders Enmark                63 [7181] Gavle OK                   55:54 
   21   7377 Lars Gerhardsson             60 [6860] Attunda OK                 56:20 
   22   1256 Mário Duarte                 62 [090] ADFA                        57:19 
   23   1095 Fernando Costa               61 [052] GD4C                        58:59 
   24   7708 Anders Lundh                 60 [6629] Valbo AIF                  59:09 
   25   7677 DELENNE Pierre               62 [6678] ACA                      1:00:10 
   26   7476 Légère Pascal                61 [6909] VALMO                    1:00:41 
   27   7376 Peteris Zarins               61 [6859] Mona                     1:01:37 
   28   7696 Francois Martinez            60 [6503] 4012                     1:03:19 
   29   2454 Jorge Silva                  60 [085] A Montanha                1:03:46 
   30   7861 Jari Valtonen                64 [6550] HS                       1:04:12 
   31   7970 Francisco Javier Prada       60 [2224] CDP-O                    1:04:48 
   32   7963 Imhof Konrad                 62 [1914] Individual SUI           1:05:31 
   33   7454 Wirz André                   63 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:07:50 
   34   7153 Thomas Reinitz               62 [1891] Individual GER           1:09:17 
   35   7768 Ilkka Korhonen               63 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat     1:09:47 
   36   2130 Pedro Serralheiro            61 [070] COC                       1:12:31 
   37   7810 Henrik Nielsen               60 [6856] Danmix OK                1:14:38 
   38   3850 Paulo Ferreira               61 [107] CAOS                      1:15:01 
   39   7312 BASSET Olivier               63 [6813] CSMR                     1:15:19 
   40   7127 Martin Tichy                 64 [6569] TJH                      1:16:48 
   41   7705 Henrik Albahn                60 [7057] Ballerup Ok              1:17:34 
   42   7693 Bernard Bibes                61 [6503] 4012                     1:18:24 
   43   2592 João Alves                   61 [052] GD4C                      1:19:49 
   44   7149 Volker Otto                  62 [6622] OLV Ost                  1:20:56 
   45   7719 John Kewley                  63 [7071] SLOW                     1:21:50 
   46   5053 José Carlos                  62 [127] Ginásio                   1:24:25 
   47   3007 José Mário Baptista          62 [052] GD4C                      1:24:50 
   48   3098 António Graça                63 [005] CP Armada                 1:30:50 
   49   2796 Filipe Silva                 61 [097] Clube Millennium BCP      1:40:35 
   50   7769 Timo Suhonen                 63 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat     1:43:17 
   51   7931 BLANC-TRANCHANT Pierre       63 [1826] Individual FRA           1:51:18 
   52   3889 Rui Almeida                  64 [157] AFAP                      1:58:16 
   53   4098 Júlio Oliveira               63 [005] CP Armada                 1:59:14 
   54   5391 José Almeida                 62 [056] Natura                    2:04:49 
   55   1884 Sérgio Aguiar                60 [056] Natura                    2:06:23 
   56   7511 Ulf Skoglund                 60 [6933] Kils OK                  2:07:15 
   57   4783 Carlos Fortunato             62 [007] Ori-Estarreja             2:09:23 

        5294 Amândio Gonçalves            63 [022] CLAC                           mp 
        7624 Timo Nykänen                 63 [6874] LS-37                         mp 
        7955 SANDEVOIR Benoit             63 [7202] O-CAEN                        mp 
        7467 Anders Laage Kragh           62 [6902] OK Roskilde                   mp 



W50  (54)               4.3 km  145 m   19 C        

    1   7988 Elisabet Enmark              64 [7181] Gavle OK                   45:26 
    2   7440 Gautschi Priska              61 [5247] Swiss O Tours              50:17 
    3   7860 Pauliina Lankinen            64 [6550] HS                         50:18 
    4   7822 Mari Hernandez               61 [7146] Toten-Troll                50:35 
    5   7375 Baiba Ozola                  64 [6859] Mona                       54:12 
    6   7707 Annette Bonde                62 [7057] Ballerup Ok                57:06 
    7   7752 Anne Pelto-Huikko            58 [7103] OK Orvand                  58:06 
    8   7015 Marina Movko                 60 [6486] kd39                     1:00:18 
    9   7837 Eija Sulavuori               62 [7099] TuMe                     1:03:33 
   10   7180 Valérie BERGER- CAPBERN      62 [6626] TOAC                     1:04:40 
   11   7631 Arja Vestola                 61 [7007] Nastolan Terä            1:06:52 
   12   7538 Tuulikki Salmenkyla          63 [6550] HS                       1:07:55 
   13   7614 Paula Malinen                58 [7001] KajaaninSuunnistajat     1:11:02 
   14   7299 Jane Halliday                60 [6795] Moravian OC              1:11:06 
   15   7770 Sirpa Suhonen                64 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat     1:11:31 
   16   7182 Mireille Jacomino            62 [6668] Dauph'O                  1:15:15 
   17   7183 Isabelle Dermine             62 [6668] Dauph'O                  1:15:17 
   18   7438 Wehrli Joli                  63 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:19:41 
   19   7302 Olga Khepina                 64 [6801] BSE                      1:19:46 
   20   7311 BASSET Sylvie                63 [6813] CSMR                     1:20:29 
   21   7981 Eileen Breseman              60 [7210] Cascade                  1:20:43 
   22   7627 Kaisa Kuoppala               61 [7005] Lounais-Hämeen Rasti     1:20:44 
   23   2497 Aida Correia                 63 [052] GD4C                      1:20:50 
   24   7490 Sue Harding                  62 [6915] SROC                     1:23:59 
   25   7694 Marie Thérese Terrillon      60 [6503] 4012                     1:24:12 
   26   7100 Barbara Egger Keller         60 [6557] ol.biel.seeland          1:24:30 
   27   7215 Anne Billman                 59 [6693] ARCT                     1:25:00 
   28   7721 Heather Walton               62 [7071] SLOW                     1:25:20 
   29   7108 Daria Lepori                 62 [6562] GOLD                     1:26:04 
   30   7121 Karin Knecht Bühler          64 [6560] OLV Luzern               1:26:22 
   31   1183 Palmira João                 59 [070] COC                       1:28:40 
   32   7928 Paivi Saarikoski             58 [1835] Individual FIN           1:30:03 
   33   7023 Louise Sylva                 64 [6496] DFOK1                    1:32:06 
   34   2411 Jerónima Rocha               60 [052] GD4C                      1:32:29 
   35   7682 Merja Valtanen               62 [7034] VRT                      1:34:13 
   36   1952 Isabel Monteiro              58 [070] COC                       1:36:22 
   37   7014 Elena Miroshnichenko         59 [6486] kd39                     1:37:11 
   38   7240 Tuija Jurvakainen            62 [6715] RasHy                    1:37:59 
   39   7126 Jana Ticha                   64 [6569] TJH                      1:39:40 
   40   7187 Maija Salmi                  60 [6672] HS Toolo                 1:43:07 
   41   7773 Rosa Mª Pernas               59 [3434] USC                      1:43:44 
   42   7701 Ingelise Baden               63 [7054] OK-HTF                   1:43:50 
   43   4730 Assunção Almeida             59 [151] GafanhOri                 1:47:53 
   44   7353 Penelope Smirthwaite         60 [6830] MOR OC                   1:49:25 
   45   7380 Linda Hayles                 54 [6866] CVO                      1:50:26 
   46   7285 Heike Girardin               61 [6768] OLV Zug                  1:59:59 
   47   5293 Amália Gonçalves             63 [022] CLAC                      2:20:23 
   48   7384 CHAMPIGNY Laurence           64 [6868] POLES                    2:41:09 
   49   7139 Susanne Koepfli              60 [6560] OLV Luzern               3:19:42 

        5695 Luísa Gaboleiro              63 [133] GDU Azoia                      mp 
        7740 Myriam Mendes                60 [7090] NCO                           mp 
        7717 Ángeles Ruiz                 61 [3168] O-San Roque                   mp 
        7680 Püntener Vreny               64 [7033] OLG KTV Altdorf               mp 
        7365 QUEYROI Yvette               62 [6849] SAGC-CO                       mp 



M55  (72)               4.7 km  150 m   21 C        

    1   7219 Lars Lindgren                59 [6701] Cerveza                    36:15 
    2   7239 Timo Partanen                59 [6715] RasHy                      39:54 
    3   7224 Thomas Ericson               56 [6701] Cerveza                    40:15 
    4   7102 Martin Sacher                59 [6559] konifero                   41:53 
    5   7715 Jarmo Lehto                  55 [7029] Vehkalahden Veikot         42:18 
    6   7218 Stefan Carlsson              57 [6701] Cerveza                    44:30 
    7   1532 José Fernandes               59 [102] .COM                        44:33 
    8   7611 Tuomo Kauppinen              58 [7000] Hyvinkään Rasti            45:26 
    9   7561 Jarmo Heikkinen              59 [6550] HS                         45:56 
   10   7220 Leif Bylars                  57 [6701] Cerveza                    45:58 
   11   1182 Albano João                  59 [070] COC                         46:30 
   12   7443 Derebrant P-O                59 [5247] Swiss O Tours              46:50 
   13   7610 Jyrki Routsi                 58 [6855] Hiisirasti                 47:12 
   14   7223 Ola Persson                  55 [6701] Cerveza                    47:23 
   15   7804 Ivanas Ziaziulia             58 [7141] SAULE OK                   47:35 
   16   7652 Heikki Vestola               59 [7020] Rastivarsat                48:35 
   17   7668 Teuvo Töyrylä                55 [7029] Vehkalahden Veikot         49:10 
   18   7236 PEISSARD Bernard             57 [6403] OLC SKOG                   49:36 
   19   7615 Jorma Nissilä                56 [7002] KokkolanSuunnistajat       49:37 
   20   7512 Christer Skoog               59 [6933] Kils OK                    49:55 
   21   7419 Marius Ptasekas              58 [6530] LABIRINTAS                 51:57 
   22   7226 Urban Larsson                55 [6701] Cerveza                    52:37 
   23   7807 Kestutis Abramikas           57 [7141] SAULE OK                   53:28 
   24   7492 Pedro Mayol                  57 [2256] Murcia-O                   53:30 
   25   7235 CEJKA Kati                   58 [6403] OLC SKOG                   54:04 
   26   7350 Sönke Bandixen               57 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon              57:59 
   27   7179 Patrick CAPBERN              58 [6626] TOAC                       58:44 
   28   7211 Nick Campbell                57 [6543] DEE                        59:45 
   29   7689 Jean Paul HOSOTTE            55 [7042] PFU                      1:00:06 
   30   7982 Richard Breseman             55 [7210] Cascade                  1:00:27 
   31   7706 Gregers Jørgensen            57 [7057] Ballerup Ok              1:00:37 
   32   7324 Bjarkö Arild                 56 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:00:56 
   33   1190 Carlos Ferreira              56 [015] DA Recardães              1:01:13 
   34   7704 Arne Bertelsen               58 [7054] OK-HTF                   1:01:50 
   35   7091 Rolf HEDIGER                 59 [6403] OLC SKOG                 1:02:38 
   36   7354 Steve Smirthwaite            58 [6830] MOR OC                   1:03:55 
   37   1423 Jose Leite Rocha             59 [037] GD Luz Verde              1:04:07 
   38   7808 Jurgis Karnavicius           57 [7141] SAULE OK                 1:04:18 
   39   7838 Hannu Arki                   58 [7099] TuMe                     1:04:19 
   40   7168 Stefan Aschwanden            55 [6647] OLG Goldau               1:09:55 
   41   3997 Jorge Artur                  55 [090] ADFA                      1:10:30 
   42   7929 Heikki Hulkkonen             55 [1835] Individual FIN           1:10:40 
   43   1851 Escada da Costa              56 [157] AFAP                      1:12:10 
   44   7613 Pentti Malinen               56 [7001] KajaaninSuunnistajat     1:12:24 
   45   7373 Arne Kristensen              59 [6856] Danmix OK                1:14:04 
   46   2078 Inácio Serralheiro           58 [070] COC                       1:14:30 
   47   7464 Jean-Francois MORLON         59 [6883] CSAG Metz                1:14:41 
   48   4077 Custódio Pinto               56 [003] CIMO                      1:15:46 
   49   1391 António Matias               57 [022] CLAC                      1:16:54 
   50   3128 Manuel Martins               56 [107] CAOS                      1:17:42 
   51   7214 Daniel Billman               56 [6693] ARCT                     1:18:46 
   52   1479 Manuel Rocha                 56 [037] GD Luz Verde              1:21:04 
   53   7012 Mikhail Solovev              56 [6486] kd39                     1:22:12 
   54   7683 Simo Valtanen                56 [7034] VRT                      1:23:39 
   55   7166 Claes Johan                  57 [6644] BORASCA                  1:23:43 
   56   4300 Carlos Garrido               59 [127] Ginásio                   1:27:29 
   57   7261 Jerry Purkis                 56 [6748] Saxons                   1:28:36 
   58   7423 Göran Hedman                 57 [6629] Valbo AIF                1:30:44 
   59   2452 Jorge Saraiva                57 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:30:47 
   60   7022 Andrew Evans                 55 [6496] DFOK1                    1:33:57 
   61   7138 Urs Koepfli                  59 [6560] OLV Luzern               1:35:33 
   62   7080 Kestutis Baleisis            55 [6542] DEVYNI OK                1:37:49 
   63   7771 Eduardo V. Ramos             55 [3434] USC                      1:46:15 
   64   3888 Vitor Almeida                59 [005] CP Armada                 1:46:28 
   65   7844 Hemmo Ahokoivu               55 [7022] SK Pohjantähti           1:50:12 
   66   3865 Luís Pereira                 58 [052] GD4C                      1:50:25 
   67   2118 Manuel Domingues             57 [070] COC                       1:52:56 
   68   7283 Claude Girardin              55 [6768] OLV Zug                  2:17:05 
   69   7825 dirceu nonato do santos      56 [7148] Coufrj                   2:40:09 

        7304 Alain Sauty                  58 [6807] Care-Vevey                    mp 
        7564 Jouko Malinen                56 [6550] HS                            mp 
        7322 Prang Max                    57 [6816] Sunnergrens OL                mp 



W55  (28)               3.5 km  120 m   16 C        

    1   7267 Virginija Gvildiene          56 [6751] Medeina OK                 40:51 
    2   7143 Gitte Isen                   59 [6620] Herning O-Club             42:33 
    3   7699 Rita Forsstrom               56 [6732] Raasepori                  44:40 
    4   7077 Vitalija Ptasekiene          56 [6542] DEVYNI OK                  45:02 
    5   7667 Aulikki Korpio               56 [7028] Valkeakosken Haka          49:06 
    6   7462 Tiina Leskinen               57 [6900] Lynx                       49:12 
    7   7657 Jaana Mannonen               58 [7023] Suomusjärven Sisu          51:21 
    8   7944 Vibeke Jørgensen             57 [7195] Linde OK                   51:38 
    9   7195 Kristiina Ahlqvist           54 [6681] Raus                       53:23 
   10   7714 Ulla Lehto                   56 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat         53:42 
   11   7081 Jane Campbell                57 [6543] DEE                        53:52 
   12   7096 Andres Iris                  55 [6553] OLG Bonaduz                54:04 
   13   7013 Elena Soloveva               58 [6486] kd39                       54:41 
   14   7663 Marita Saari                 56 [7026] Suunta-Sepot               54:44 
   15   7533 Leena Salmenkyla-Mattila     58 [6550] HS                         55:28 
   16   7835 Marjo Hovirinta              56 [7099] TuMe                       57:35 
   17   7754 Bandixen Marianne            58 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon              57:52 
   18   7115 Daniela Guglielmetti         59 [6562] GOLD                       59:09 
   19   7309 Camille Cuche                56 [6807] Care-Vevey                 59:17 
   20   7265 Pia Luovula                  58 [6750] Suosmeren Salpa          1:00:27 
   21   7212 Judith Checkley              55 [6692] Tot O                    1:01:53 
   22   7320 Wildmark Eva                 57 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:02:39 
   23   7035 Esther Moosberger            56 [6524] OL Regio Olten           1:04:25 
   24   7619 Marja Töyrylä                58 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat       1:09:42 
   25   1640 Fernanda Ferreira            55 [015] DA Recardães              1:10:20 
   26   2410 Margarida Rocha              55 [052] GD4C                      1:18:36 
   27   7076 Roma Baleisiene              56 [6542] DEVYNI OK                1:30:38 
   28   7167 Baerts Anita                 58 [6644] BORASCA                  1:38:44 



M60  (73)               4.2 km  135 m   19 C        

    1   7474 Börje Vartiainen             53 [6908] KR                         37:09 
    2   7636 Matti Hautala                54 [7010] ONMKY                      41:02 
    3   7911 Are Eriksen                  53 [7158] OSI                        41:41 
    4   7836 Rauli Helkkula               52 [7099] TuMe                       42:12 
    5   7116 Francesco Guglielmetti       54 [6562] GOLD                       43:02 
    6   7648 Piironen Markku              54 [6908] KR                         43:31 
    7   1449 Manuel Dias                  52 [151] GafanhOri                   43:52 
    8   7222 Kaj Hoof                     52 [6701] Cerveza                    44:11 
    9   7264 Markku Nurminen              51 [6750] Suosmeren Salpa            44:15 
   10   7553 Peter Sundgren               53 [6721] VÖOL                       47:00 
   11   7310 Jean-Luc Cuche               52 [6807] Care-Vevey                 47:24 
   12   7493 Veli-Matti Heinonen          54 [6922] Rajamäen Rykmentti         47:36 
   13   7650 Pertti Timonen               52 [7018] RAPSU                      49:07 
   14   7469 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen         50 [6902] OK Roskilde                49:11 
   15   7909 Bjorn Grinde                 52 [7158] OSI                        49:19 
   16   7184 Jean Dermine                 50 [6668] Dauph'O                    49:55 
   17   7225 Uno Magnusson                54 [6701] Cerveza                    50:27 
   18   7639 Risto Airaksinen             53 [7013] Oulun Tarmo                51:27 
   19   7164 Keld Gade                    53 [6631] VO                         51:47 
   20   1903 Armando Santos               52 [128] COALA                       51:53 
   21   7670 Thom Sandvik                 54 [6629] Valbo AIF                  52:11 
   22   7421 Bernardas Eimaitis           51 [6530] LABIRINTAS                 52:17 
   23   7910 Magne Vollen                 54 [7158] OSI                        52:28 
   24   7422 Raimondas Paknys             54 [6530] LABIRINTAS                 52:59 
   25   7216 Nils Johansson               54 [6701] Cerveza                    53:20 
   26   7784 John Britton                 51 [7071] SLOW                       53:35 
   27   7700 Ove Forsstrom                53 [6732] Raasepori                  53:40 
   28   7552 Anders Eriksson              52 [6721] VÖOL                       55:07 
   29   7217 Leif Kling                   53 [6701] Cerveza                    55:33 
   30   7551 Peter Brunnberg              52 [6721] VÖOL                       56:10 
   31   7156 Hasse Åberg                  50 [6629] Valbo AIF                  56:16 
   32   7346 Jan Vidar Nielsen            52 [6819] KOL                        56:21 
   33   7151 Juergen Ziesche              50 [6622] OLV Ost                    56:23 
   34   7757 Jean-Christophe Lafut        54 [7107] COTS                       57:28 
   35   1410 Jacinto Eleutério            54 [090] ADFA                        57:30 
   36   7048 Øivind Fadum                 52 [6512] TT-TUR                     57:31 
   37   7541 Odd Eide-Fredriksen          52 [6966] KAMP/VESTHEIM              58:40 
   38   7468 Asger Jensen                 54 [6902] OK Roskilde                58:41 
   39   7420 Ricardas Zlatkus             53 [6530] LABIRINTAS                 59:03 
   40   7197 Sørevik, Tor                 51 [6685] TIF Viking                 59:51 
   41   7480 Esko Kaski                   50 [6912] Salon Viesti             1:00:59 
   42   7695 Pierre Dayon                 52 [6503] 4012                     1:01:11 
   43   7482 Risto Kallio                 52 [6839] AngA                     1:01:19 
   44   7248 Rolf Kulla                   54 [6629] Valbo AIF                1:01:21 
   45   7620 Kauko Salonen                54 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat       1:01:58 
   46   7943 Frank Linde                  51 [7195] Linde OK                 1:02:29 
   47   1831 Jorge Santos                 50 [128] COALA                     1:02:50 
   48   7221 Folke Lysell                 52 [6701] Cerveza                  1:03:42 
   49   7039 Algirdas Sysas               54 [6530] LABIRINTAS               1:04:07 
   50   7207 Frønsdal, Jørgen             50 [6685] TIF Viking               1:05:04 
   51   7095 Andres Peter                 54 [6553] OLG Bonaduz              1:05:07 
   52   7213 Martin Checkley              52 [6692] Tot O                    1:06:05 
   53   7029 Jan Lindelöf                 51 [6517] Seskarö IF               1:08:39 
   54   7194 Hannu Ahlqvist               54 [6681] Raus                     1:09:35 
   55   7227 Hakan Sturesson              53 [6701] Cerveza                  1:09:58 
   56   7446 Bernasconi, Giorgio          51 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:10:56 
   57   7300 Alan Halliday                54 [6795] Moravian OC              1:11:54 
   58   7542 Odd Einar Larsen             50 [6966] KAMP/VESTHEIM            1:12:04 
   59   7144 Torben Isen                  50 [6620] Herning O-Club           1:13:05 
   60   2001 Costa Leite                  50 [116] Montepio Geral            1:13:16 
   61   7051 Øystein Andersen             52 [6512] TT-TUR                   1:14:18 
   62   7170 ANTONIO ALVES DE FILHO       50 [6660] CAÇAPRISMA               1:14:47 
   63   7386 Bernard Oudin                52 [6870] CO Colmar                1:16:01 
   64   3088 José Raposo                  51 [128] COALA                     1:17:08 
   65   7568 Alfred Newerla               51 [6968] RSVH                     1:18:00 
   66   1062 Dionisio Estróia             60 [008] CP EPAL                   1:18:44 
   67   7566 Erhard Juebermann            53 [6968] RSVH                     1:19:21 
   68   7338 Jacobsson Sven               51 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:28:20 
   69   1251 Álvaro Coelho                53 [127] Ginásio                   1:34:42 

        1677 António Reyes                54 [151] GafanhOri                      mp 
        3950 Norman Jones                 53 [151] GafanhOri                      mp 
        7147 Konrad Tonn                  53 [6622] OLV Ost                       mp 
        7277 Lennart Jakobson             52 [6765] Tibro OK                      mp 



W60  (33)               3.1 km  80 m   16 C         

    1   8009 Irmeli Laine                 50 [7213] Karkki-Rasti               39:53 
    2   7068 Solveig Billingsø            52 [6512] TT-TUR                     40:36 
    3   7038 Egle Krasuckiene             52 [6530] LABIRINTAS                 40:48 
    4   7016 Margrith Hofer               54 [6490] Breitsee                   42:47 
    5   7124 Sirpa Koivula                51 [6568] Rastikarhut                43:35 
    6   7637 Arja Pajunen                 54 [7011] Oriveden Ponnistus         44:31 
    7   7294 Kaija Turku                  51 [6786] HS Ogeli                   45:04 
    8   7662 Anja Siuko                   52 [7026] Suunta-Sepot               46:09 
    9   7647 Marja Juvonen                51 [7017] Raja-KS                    47:03 
   10   7185 Karin Larsson                50 [6669] OK KOMPASSEN               48:31 
   11   7337 Hasselqvist Agneta           52 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             48:50 
   12   7470 Gerda Marie Christiansen     51 [6902] OK Roskilde                51:49 
   13   7481 Pirjo Kaski                  51 [6912] Salon Viesti               51:52 
   14   5123 Cathy Dawson                 53 [151] GafanhOri                   52:35 
   15   7148 Gisela Tonn                  54 [6622] OLV Ost                    52:50 
   16   7078 Laimute Keiniene             53 [6542] DEVYNI OK                  53:54 
   17   7755 Rahm Bea                     48 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon              55:26 
   18   7288 Carol Sands                  51 [6774] BASOC W                    55:35 
   19   7251 Helena Kanste                51 [6732] Raasepori                  57:24 
   20   1390 Maria São João               53 [022] CLAC                        57:46 
   21   7645 Helvi Petäys                 50 [7016] Pihkaniskat                57:55 
   22   7697 Lis Knudsen                  51 [7053] Faaborg OK                 58:45 
   23   7163 Pia Gade                     53 [6631] VO                       1:06:31 
   24   7260 Rowan Purkis                 54 [6748] Saxons                   1:06:41 
   25   7496 Anita Heikkinen              54 [1835] Individual FIN           1:11:00 
   26   7483 Hanna Kallio                 54 [6839] AngA                     1:14:51 
   27   7050 Vigdis Andersen              53 [6512] TT-TUR                   1:15:08 
   28   1964 Guida Santos                 53 [128] COALA                     1:28:11 
   29   2101 Beatriz Leite                50 [116] Montepio Geral            1:30:46 
   30   7649 Sirkku Timonen               51 [7018] RAPSU                    1:36:16 
   31   7621 Iiris Salonen                53 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat       1:39:18 

        7361 Mary Healy                   54 [6842] GEN                           mp 
        7162 Linda Kohn                   50 [6628] Rochester                     mp 



M65  (85)               3.9 km  130 m   18 C        

    1   7293 Vesa Turku                   49 [6786] HS Ogeli                   35:51 
    2   7252 Pekka Kanste                 47 [6732] Raasepori                  37:30 
    3   7330 Andersson Carl Henry         46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             37:32 
    4   7991 Claes Nideborn               47 [7129] Stora Tuna OK              38:45 
    5   7086 Markus Troxler               49 [6522] ol norska                  39:25 
    6   7875 Heikki Kyyrönen              46 [7166] KouvolanSuunnistajat       39:51 
    7   7036 Max Moosberger               46 [6524] OL Regio Olten             39:55 
    8   7661 Hannu Siuko                  49 [7026] Suunta-Sepot               41:05 
    9   7325 Hermansson Lennart           46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             41:18 
   10   7759 Alexandersson Yngve          49 [7109] NOK                        41:29 
   11   7672 Matti Railimo                48 [7030] SOCH                       41:32 
   12   7071 Mike Hampton                 46 [6534] OD Rugby                   42:43 
   13   7664 Matti Roivas                 48 [7027] Urjalan Urheilijat         42:46 
   14   7654 Olavi Lukkarinen             45 [7022] SK Pohjantähti             42:49 
   15   7323 Danielsson Roger             46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             42:57 
   16   5124 Roy Dawson                   48 [151] GafanhOri                   44:51 
   17   7558 Kari Sane                    47 [6550] HS                         44:52 
   18   7125 Jouko Koivula                49 [6550] HS                         44:55 
   19   7055 Hans Stordal                 45 [6512] TT-TUR                     45:08 
   20   7238 Lennart Barkestam            49 [6713] IKHP                       45:26 
   21   7603 Markku Virtanen              46 [6997] Espoon Akilles             45:44 
   22   7746 Peter Gorvett                47 [7091] HVO                        46:32 
   23   7427 BOUSSER Etienne              47 [6883] CSAG Metz                  46:42 
   24   7099 Morgan Ljung                 45 [6556] Vaggeryd                   47:05 
   25   7329 Hermansson Bertil            44 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             47:22 
   26   7641 Hannu Haase                  45 [7014] OH                         48:43 
   27   7289 Tim Sands                    49 [6774] BASOC W                    48:44 
   27   7630 Tuomo Peltola                45 [6735] MSP                        48:44 
   29   7043 Frode Stensrud               46 [6512] TT-TUR                     48:47 
   30   7985 Hans Aurell                  48 [7181] Gavle OK                   49:09 
   31   7698 Leif Skovgaard Knudsen       48 [7053] Faaborg OK                 49:36 
   32   7562 Reino Hotti                  49 [6550] HS                         49:58 
   33   7160 Styrbjorn Jansson            45 [6494] IF Hagen                   50:39 
   34   7054 Geir Trøan                   45 [6512] TT-TUR                     50:46 
   35   7017 Errol Pittet                 46 [6490] Breitsee                   50:50 
   36   7445 Guyot Jean-Claude            49 [5247] Swiss O Tours              50:59 
   37   1576 Francisco Coelho             44 [033] Clube TAP                   52:24 
   38   8010 Juhani Laine                 47 [7213] Karkki-Rasti               53:07 
   39   7659 Severi Halkosaari            46 [7024] Suunnistusmatkat           53:40 
   40   7565 Tapio Leino                  48 [6550] HS                         53:54 
   41   7775 Achim Bader                  46 [6622] OLV Ost                    54:03 
   42   7093 Rolf Karset                  46 [6552] Steinkjer OK               54:15 
   43   7026 Ingemar Bernhed              45 [6501] TAIK                       54:40 
   44   7665 Pekka Kurikka                49 [7027] Urjalan Urheilijat         55:14 
   45   7084 Ueli Binggeli                46 [6522] ol norska                  56:03 
   46   7070 Leif Billingsø               47 [6512] TT-TUR                     56:17 
   47   7041 Vidimantas Bumelis           48 [6530] LABIRINTAS                 56:50 
   48   7056 Helge Revhaug                46 [6512] TT-TUR                     56:52 
   49   7441 Jäggi Walter                 49 [5247] Swiss O Tours              56:56 
   50   7958 Ulf Kristensson              49 [7203] Halmstad OK                57:05 
   51   7154 Heinz Fahrer                 46 [6522] ol norska                  57:22 
   52   7666 Kauko Keränen                49 [7027] Urjalan Urheilijat         58:02 
   53   7122 André Roth                   47 [6566] CorBus                     58:51 
   54   7881 Åke Dalin                    49 [7087] Leksands OK                59:21 
   55   7798 unto kervinen                45 [7128] JaPa                       59:34 
   56   7085 Werner Herren                47 [6522] ol norska                1:00:02 
   56   7152 Michael Frenzel              43 [6622] OLV Ost                  1:00:02 
   58   7435 Fritz Siegenthaler@bluewin   46 [6898] OLG Skandia2             1:01:07 
   59   7370 Stig Oveland                 45 [6629] Valbo AIF                1:01:08 
   60   7572 Carl Malling                 49 [6983] OPOR Randers OK          1:01:13 
   61   7550 Lars Westin                  49 [6721] VÖOL                     1:04:15 
   62   7753 Rahm Walter                  48 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon            1:05:31 
   63   1441 Gil Rua                      60 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:06:07 
   64   7199 Pedersen, Jan HH             46 [6685] TIF Viking               1:07:43 
   65   7638 Reijo Puurunen               49 [7013] Oulun Tarmo              1:08:07 
   66   7203 Knudsen Gunnar               45 [6685] TIF Viking               1:11:03 
   67   7722 Martin Wilson                47 [7075] BKO                      1:11:47 
   68   7381 Neil Croasdell               48 [6866] CVO                      1:14:43 
   69   7692 Jean-Paul Bailleul           49 [6503] 4012                     1:14:58 
   70   7316 Owesson Roy                  46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:15:15 
   71   7880 Karl Gustav Norrgrann        49 [7109] NOK                      1:15:52 
   72   7535 Rolf Eklund                  47 [6550] HS                       1:17:35 
   73   7976 Agustín Pajaro               46 [2188] ADOL                     1:20:50 
   74   7083 Walter Zürcher               46 [6522] ol norska                1:28:12 
   75   7268 DIEUDONNE                    45 [6759] 7808                     1:32:19 
   76   7037 Rimantas Cicenas             48 [6530] LABIRINTAS               1:33:07 
   77   7145 Frants Nielsen               45 [6620] Herning O-Club           1:40:51 
   78   4440 Coelho dos Santos            46 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:49:00 
   79   7171 ROBERTO DIAS TORRES          48 [1930] Individual BRA           1:54:08 
   80   7702 Hans Frederiksen             45 [7054] OK-HTF                   2:01:25 

        1079 Joaquim Patrício             48 [035] CN Alvito                      mp 
        7188 Lars Lundstrom               48 [6672] HS Toolo                      mp 
        7255 Pedro Zwiker                 47 [6737] OLG Galgenen                  mp 
        7161 Richard Worner               47 [6628] Rochester                     mp 
        7334 Björnberg Anders             46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL                mp 



W65  (21)               2.9 km  80 m   13 C         

    1   7352 Birgitta Billstam            47 [6828] Järfälla OK                30:44 
    2   8014 GunInger Sahlberg            46 [6780] L-100 IF                   36:19 
    3   7049 Nora Kristine Ursin          48 [6512] TT-TUR                     36:54 
    4   7237 Lena Barkestam               48 [6713] IKHP                       40:36 
    5   7433 Nicole Blasco                46 [6886] CACC                       44:00 
    6   7642 Tuula Haase                  47 [7014] OH                         44:51 
    7   7776 Hilde Bader                  48 [6622] OLV Ost                    46:34 
    8   7937 Jean O'Neill                 46 [4264] Fingal Orienteers          47:59 
    9   7040 Skaidra Bumeliene            48 [6530] LABIRINTAS                 50:20 
   10   7644 Kirsti Kuutti                45 [7015] Perttelin Peikot           51:09 
   11   7745 Jill Gorvett                 48 [7091] HVO                        51:33 
   12   5686 Sinikka Ovaskainen           49 [151] GafanhOri                   53:19 
   13   7065 Astrid Gjelstad              46 [6512] TT-TUR                     53:48 
   14   7269 DIEUDONNE                    47 [6759] 7808                       54:07 
   15   7046 Kjersti Tho                  46 [6512] TT-TUR                     55:25 
   16   7635 Tuula Hautala                49 [7010] ONMKY                      59:06 
   17   7651 Ulla Lindsten                47 [7019] Rasti-Jyry               1:04:08 
   18   7360 Maura Higgins                42 [6842] GEN                      1:05:36 
   19   7557 Anneli Sane                  49 [6550] HS                       1:06:55 
   20   7389 Marie-Reine Oudin            49 [6870] CO Colmar                1:08:41 
   21   7092 Anne-Berit Kyhri Karset      47 [6552] Steinkjer OK             1:52:55 



M70  (40)               3.4 km  100 m   16 C        

    1   7347 Ingar Håkonsen               43 [6819] KOL                        40:27 
    2   7205 Bjørkhaug, Per               42 [6685] TIF Viking                 40:41 
    3   7351 Lars Jonasson                44 [6828] Järfälla OK                42:00 
    4   7101 Heinz Keller                 42 [6557] ol.biel.seeland            43:24 
    5   7123 Max Blankenhorn              44 [6566] CorBus                     43:38 
    6   7554 Tapio Tiura                  43 [6550] HS                         44:37 
    7   5687 Jorma Ovaskainen             42 [151] GafanhOri                   44:47 
    8   7318 Carlsson Hans                41 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             45:09 
    9   7262 Ivar Helgesen                44 [6749] Sorreisa OL                46:44 
   10   7202 Knudsen Egill                41 [6685] TIF Viking                 47:14 
   11   7132 Roland Nilsson               44 [6676] G50 SWE                    47:51 
   12   7315 Waldenfjord Ulf              43 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             51:20 
   13   7059 Anton Lomme                  41 [6512] TT-TUR                     53:07 
   14   7058 Magnar Øvreås                42 [6512] TT-TUR                     53:53 
   15   7371 Egon Neregaard               38 [6856] Danmix OK                  54:10 
   16   7319 Persson Inge                 42 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             54:15 
   17   7653 Juhani Mäkinen               43 [7021] Saloisten Reipas           54:39 
   18   7878 Seppo Sorri                  44 [7168] Pihtiputaan Tuisku         55:06 
   19   7173 Roar Bjordal                 44 [6662] Oppsal                     55:29 
   20   7374 Niels Lyhne                  41 [6856] Danmix OK                  56:21 
   21   7175 Holger Mikkelsen             40 [6663] Odense Orientering         57:28 
   22   7333 sunnergren allan             40 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             57:49 
   23   7340 Johansen Johan Arnt          42 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             57:54 
   24   7042 Thorolf Trolsrud             44 [6512] TT-TUR                     58:09 
   25   7295 Jouko Karjalainen            41 [6550] HS                         58:46 
   26   7339 Ronaess Egil                 41 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:00:00 
   27   7174 Palle Nielsen                42 [6663] Odense Orientering       1:00:23 
   28   7033 Siegfried Gieldanowski       40 [6523] Waldfreunde              1:02:24 
   29   7364 QUEYROI Henri                44 [6849] SAGC-CO                  1:03:38 
   30   7703 Hans Nielsen                 43 [7054] OK-HTF                   1:04:37 
   31   7131 Regor Niklasson              41 [6676] G50 SWE                  1:06:33 
   32   1149 Armandino Cramez             42 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:12:18 
   33   7198 Nygaard, Jakob               40 [6685] TIF Viking               1:12:41 
   34   7432 Serge Blasco                 42 [6886] CACC                     1:14:53 
   35   7297 Seppo Isoherranen            43 [6550] HS                       1:15:02 
   36   7655 Aare Virta                   43 [7023] Suomusjärven Sisu        1:17:14 
   37   7417 Lindeman Osmo                41 [6875] HS-Malmi                 1:17:48 
   38   7128 Bo Adamsson                  40 [6676] G50 SWE                  1:22:59 
   39   7192 Jean-Claude ELIAS            42 [6678] ACA                      1:34:30 
   40   7090 Michael White                37 [6548] MV                       1:56:14 



W70  (21)               2.8 km  70 m   15 C         

    1   7437 Torid Kvaal                  42 [6899] Freidig                    38:52 
    2   7069 Margith Reppesgård           40 [6512] TT-TUR                     43:27 
    3   7563 Tuulikki Karvinen            44 [6550] HS                         43:41 
    4   7372 Aase Neregaard               42 [6856] Danmix OK                  44:03 
    5   7640 Aira Mylly                   40 [7014] OH                         45:25 
    6   7146 Bitten Nielsen               44 [6620] Herning O-Club             45:55 
    7   7317 Carlsson Birgitta            42 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             46:21 
    8   7656 Tuula Tulokas                43 [7023] Suomusjärven Sisu          47:19 
    9   7876 Paula Kyyrönen               44 [7166] KouvolanSuunnistajat       48:36 
   10   7298 Kaarina Isoherranen          43 [6550] HS                         49:59 
   10   7136 Kerstin Wallenius            43 [6494] IF Hagen                   49:59 
   12   7025 Lisbeth Bernhed              41 [6501] TAIK                       50:06 
   13   7416 Lindeman Gunnel              42 [6875] HS-Malmi                   55:09 
   14   7605 Sisko Puhakka                44 [6998] Helsingin TH             1:03:18 
   15   7062 Torunn Frøvoll               40 [6512] TT-TUR                   1:05:47 
   16   7024 Mariann Bernhed              44 [6501] TAIK                     1:06:25 
   17   7172 Inger Lise Bjordal           43 [6662] Oppsal                   1:09:59 
   18   7296 Marja Raatikka               41 [6550] HS                       1:10:21 
   19   7034 Heidrun Gieldanowski         41 [6523] Waldfreunde              1:13:36 
   20   7327 Granholm Lotta               40 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:15:09 
   21   7063 Hjørdis Øvreås               44 [6512] TT-TUR                   1:15:18 



M75  (30)               3.1 km  80 m   16 C         

    1   7436 Gunnar Østerbø               39 [6899] Freidig                    33:25 
    2   7018 Ingemar Holmberg             37 [6494] IF Hagen                   45:55 
    3   2121 José Grada                   39 [007] Ori-Estarreja               47:13 
    4   7208 Ingvaldsen, Axel             36 [6685] TIF Viking                 47:19 
    5   7602 Seppo Paavola                38 [6996] Epilän Esa                 47:35 
    6   7027 Lennart Bernhed              37 [6501] TAIK                       47:45 
    7   7057 Svein Solerød                38 [6512] TT-TUR                     47:56 
    8   7064 Magnar Reppesgård            37 [6512] TT-TUR                     48:44 
    9   7060 Elling Frøvoll               39 [6512] TT-TUR                     48:46 
   10   7097 Torild Bornetun              35 [6554] Skillingaryd               50:40 
   11   7536 Olli Juntunen                39 [6550] HS                         50:43 
   12   7345 Knut Kjemhus                 37 [6819] KOL                        51:53 
   13   7643 Jorma Kuutti                 39 [7015] Perttelin Peikot           52:44 
   14   7067 Oddvar Gjelstad              38 [6512] TT-TUR                     52:53 
   15   7200 Rasmussen, Tore S            37 [6685] TIF Viking                 55:25 
   16   7098 Per Larsson                  36 [6555] JOK                        55:45 
   17   7457 Horn Gerhard                 36 [5247] Swiss O Tours              56:00 
   18   7326 Hektor Göran                 37 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             58:25 
   19   7460 Tettamanti Giorgio           39 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:02:52 
   20   7206 Brochman, Bertram D          39 [6685] TIF Viking               1:04:59 
   21   7201 Strømme, Bjørn               37 [6685] TIF Viking               1:11:59 
   22   7459 Tettamanti Fausto            36 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:19:25 
   23   7444 Probst Paul                  38 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:27:08 
   24   7451 Wyss Peter                   36 [5247] Swiss O Tours            1:31:15 
   25   7344 Finn Åge Østern              35 [6819] KOL                      1:35:55 
   26   7461 Pellandini Edo               38 [5247] Swiss O Tours            2:02:34 
   27   7204 Bjørkhaug, Ove               38 [6685] TIF Viking               2:09:14 

        7137 Lars Lång                    37 [6494] IF Hagen                      mp 
        7044 Gunnar Sæther                36 [6512] TT-TUR                        mp 
        7549 Ingvar Johansson             39 [6721] VÖOL                          mp 



W75  (7)                2.8 km  70 m   15 C         

    1   7066 Marit Økern Jensen           38 [6512] TT-TUR                     49:06 
    2   7336 Broman Gudrun                39 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             52:53 
    3   7019 Margareta Holmberg           38 [6494] IF Hagen                 1:02:31 
    4   7612 Kaarina Holopainen           38 [7000] Hyvinkään Rasti          1:05:10 
    5   7335 Lundqvist Elisabet           38 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:11:44 
    6   7331 Mägi Birgitta                38 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:13:47 
    7   7341 Ronaess Anne-Lise            38 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:27:19 



M80  (12)               2.9 km  80 m   13 C         

    1   7094 Johan Jansson                34 [6551] Växjö OK                   38:11 
    2   7129 Sture Pettersson             32 [6676] G50 SWE                    41:42 
    3   7379 Karl Mols                    31 [6854] Hansa                      43:44 
    4   7130 Yngve Malmlöf                31 [6676] G50 SWE                    44:32 
    5   7045 Olaf Småstuen                32 [6512] TT-TUR                     50:12 
    6   7342 Leiv Hope                    32 [6819] KOL                        50:35 
    7   7306 Henri Repond                 32 [6807] Care-Vevey               1:00:44 
    8   7537 Juhani Salmenkyla            32 [6550] HS                       1:01:40 
    9   7332 Åkerman Kartl                33 [6816] Sunnergrens OL           1:03:11 
   10   7133 Bo Öhrström                  34 [6676] G50 SWE                  1:07:51 
   11   7157 Kåre Ritland                 32 [1621] Individual NOR           1:15:51 

        7343 Olaf Helgesen                33 [6819] KOL                           mp 



M85  (2)                2.8 km  70 m   15 C         

    1   7328 Gunnarsson Ture              28 [6816] Sunnergrens OL             52:09 
    2   7061 Birger Garberg               29 [6512] TT-TUR                   1:07:14 



Fácil C - Easy S  (15)  2.7 km  60 m   17 C         

    1   7628 Helena Halkosaari            01 [7005] Lounais-Hämeen Rasti       32:02 
    2   8050 Fábio Miguel                    [133] GDU Azoia                   33:16 
    3   4801 Raquel Santos                   [1621] Individual NOR             36:13 
    4   8052 Diana Moreira                   [015] DA Recardães                38:46 
    5   7747 Daniel Mahou                 92 [2779] COTA                       39:45 
    6   7498 Basile VILLAR                05 [6930] COSE                       41:24 
    7   8070 Patricia Mendes                 [094] CPOC                        50:50 
    8   8046 Maria Laranjeira             89 [056] Natura                      51:28 
    9   8047 Nicole Rodrigues             89 [056] Natura                      51:30 
   10   5405 Sónia Pereira                78 [116] Montepio Geral              52:37 
   11   4682 MartimG+RitaL                   [054] NADA                        59:12 
   12   8073 Fatima +Soraia                  [127] Ginásio                   1:02:12 
   13   7089 Jane White                   42 [6548] MV                       1:18:58 

        8031 Marta Neves                  75 [1564] Individual POR                mp 
        8072 Joana +Carolina                 [094] CPOC                           mp 



Dif C - Chall S  (24)   2.9 km  80 m   13 C         

    1   1281 Joaquim Sousa                   [070] COC                         24:13 
    2   7874 Aki Saranen                  63 [6550] HS                         31:30 
    3   7763 Anna Chegarovskaya           88 [1511] Individual RUS             31:47 
    4   3943 Arnaldo Mendes               79 [127] Ginásio                     38:37 
    5   7453 Ruch Ruth                    67 [5247] Swiss O Tours              41:09 
    6   8023 EugenioS+ NairAlmeida        57 [1000] Individual POR Fed         41:37 
    7   7971 Oscar Rodríguez              61 [2213] Manzanares-O               43:36 
    8   7864 Ritva Forsell                62 [7215] OK Roseborg                52:43 
    9   1490 Cristina Nazário             83 [007] Ori-Estarreja               54:06 
   10   7865 Kristian Forsell             59 [7215] OK Roseborg                54:30 
   11   7209 Aiste Petreviciene           80 [6688] Apuokas                    56:59 
   12   7073 Silvia Casanova              97 [6538] OLG Regensburg           1:00:19 
   13   8043 Camilla Aberg                70 [7216] Langhundra IF            1:06:12 
   14   7749 Mª Pilar Miguel              64 [2779] COTA                     1:15:06 
   15   8029 Manuel Padilha               81 [1564] Individual POR           1:21:48 
   16   8075 Vanessa Pires                   [1564] Individual POR           1:27:38 
   17   5483 Fernando Martins                [056] Natura                    1:47:01 
   18   7001 Jacinto+Maria Gonçalves      56 [094] CPOC                      2:30:32 
   19   7756 Elisabeth Gourvil            64 [7107] COTS                     2:47:57 

        7494 Anne Laure Evrard            84 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs             mp 
        8008 Sonia Trobo Ginestal         78 [3432] Entrebalizas                  mp 
        7159 Ylva Jansson                 48 [6494] IF Hagen                      mp 
        7678 Püntener Alois               59 [7033] OLG KTV Altdorf               mp 
        8044 António Domingos             70 [056] Natura                         mp 



Fácil L - Easy L  (25)  4.5 km  100 m   21 C        

    1   7409 Steven Collinson             67 [6871] RAPTC                      37:09 
    2   7403 Andrew Barnett               69 [6871] RAPTC                      38:08 
    3   7406 Christopher Deed             68 [6871] RAPTC                      45:33 
    4   7397 Emile Cilliers               80 [6871] RAPTC                      48:43 
    5   5822 Elisabete Carvalho           79 [1000] Individual POR Fed         48:52 
    6   7412 Andrew Taylor                64 [6871] RAPTC                      48:59 
    7   8026 Carla Neves                  71 [1564] Individual POR             49:06 
    8   7105 Will Franssen                62 [6560] OLV Luzern               1:04:48 
    9   5285 Andrea Santos                78 [116] Montepio Geral            1:05:26 
   10   7723 MiguelS+RuiA                    [116] Montepio Geral            1:06:51 
   11   2829 Pedro Roque                  69 [115] ATV                       1:14:51 
   12   5251 Sandra Florentino            70 [115] ATV                       1:16:54 
   13   7253 Silvia Stöckli               50 [6737] OLG Galgenen             1:20:38 
   14   7845 Filipe Ramalho               80 [159] COAAL                     1:22:28 
   15   4401 Custódio Sebastião           50 [151] GafanhOri                 1:54:44 
   16   4402 Maria Adelaide               60 [151] GafanhOri                 1:54:49 
   17   8060 Ana Soares                      [1564] Individual POR           1:57:59 
   18   8002 Cristina Maria C Pais        74 [111] AM1J1893                  2:04:57 
   19   5689 Reinaldo Mora                46 [127] Ginásio                   2:43:05 
   20   5564 Zezinha Mora                 54 [127] Ginásio                   2:44:28 

        7916 Monica Valiñas Picallo       79 [1851] Individual ESP                mp 
        7400 Mark Beverley                74 [6871] RAPTC                         mp 
        8037 AnaF+ EdnaLadeira            83 [1564] Individual POR                mp 
        5326 Pedro M. Henriques           73 [111] AM1J1893                      dnf 
        7946 Antonio Marques              02 [007] Ori-Estarreja                 dnf 



Dif L - Chall L  (14)   5.1 km  135 m   21 C        

    1   5140 Sergio Duarte                94 [102] .COM                        48:29 
    2   8039 Santeri Aikio                70 [1835] Individual FIN             48:54 
    3   7424 Maikel Dominguez             83 [6881] AROMON                     58:40 
    4   7925 Jukka Nurmi                  62 [1835] Individual FIN           1:11:44 
    5   7922 Maritta Nurmi                62 [1835] Individual FIN           1:11:48 
    6   8036 Artur Freitas                80 [1564] Individual POR           1:28:36 
    7   4018 Ricardo Rodrigues            89 [056] Natura                    1:30:29 
    8   8061 Jonatan Lysell                  [1835] Individual FIN           1:39:11 
    9   7348 LucianoM+MariaM                 [1564] Individual POR           1:41:40 
   10   8051 Pedro Lemos                     [1564] Individual POR           2:10:37 
   11   8038 PedroNeves+ RuiCovas+Emanu   73 [1564] Individual POR           2:13:43 

        8025 Luis Leça                    69 [1564] Individual POR                mp 
        8034 Luis Marques                 72 [1564] Individual POR                mp 
        8071 Carlos Baltazar                 [094] CPOC                           mp 



MSE  (104)              9.0 km  210 m   29 C        

    1    101 Thierry Gueorgiou            79 [6908] KR                         45:58 
    2    106 Oskar Sjöberg                90 [6619] OK Linné                   49:15 
    3    174 Erik Ivarsson Sandberg       87 [7051] IFK Lidingö                50:14 
    4    103 Albin Ridefelt               91 [6619] OK Linné                   50:27 
    5    117 Lauri Sild                   90 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät            50:42 
    6    208 Oskari Liukkonen             87 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät            50:46 
    7    115 Rassmus Andersson            90 [6619] OK Linné                   50:55 
    8    105 Jan Prochazka                84 [6908] KR                         51:26 
    9    120 Anton Östlin                 88 [6917] MOKS                       51:38 
   10    132 Jakob Lööf                   85 [6917] MOKS                       51:42 
   11    159 Mark Nixon                   84 [7066] EUOC                       51:50 
   12    154 Johan Högstrand              92 [7088] Markbygdens OK             52:00 
   13    200 Emil Svensk                  90 [7129] Stora Tuna OK              52:44 
   14    102 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys       88 [6906] IGTISA                     53:21 
   14    104 Hannu Airila                 85 [6908] KR                         53:21 
   16    121 Olli-Markus Taivainen        89 [6826] Pellon Ponsi               53:32 
   17    163 Severi Kymäläinen            91 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö          53:40 
   18    168 Olle Kalered                 90 [7142] OK Denseln                 54:08 
   19    143 Sander Vaher                 83 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm       54:18 
   20    114 Jere Pajunen                 86 [6908] KR                         54:24 
   21    109 Andreu Blanes                91 [2267] Colivenc                   54:41 
   22    207 Santeri Sainio               93 [7049] Kangasala SK               55:16 
   22    111 Andreas Rüedlinger           85 [6992] OPOR - Leksands OK         55:16 
   24    113 Petteri Muukkonen            76 [1835] Individual FIN             55:28 
   25    110 Jussi Suna                   83 [7099] TuMe                       55:30 
   26    180 Jarkko Huovila               80 [6908] KR                         55:38 
   27    210 Per Harald Johansen          87 [7182] O-POR Varegg               55:39 
   28    128 Fredrik Eden                 92 [7065] OK Kåre                    56:05 
   29    344 Anders Carlsson              89 [7051] IFK Lidingö                56:08 
   30    118 Julian Dent                  85 [7051] IFK Lidingö                56:19 
   31    166 Topi Penttinen               90 [6901] OK Orient                  56:20 
   32    160 BLANC-TRANCHANT Olivier      92 [1826] Individual FRA             56:26 
   33    123 Alain Denzler                92 [6990] OPOR - OLG Welsikon        56:33 
   34    145 Jakob Enmark                 91 [7181] Gavle OK                   56:51 
   35    126 Mikko Huhtinen               92 [7204] Turun Suunnistajat         57:05 
   36    146 Michele Caraglio             83 [7048] Cus Bologna                57:09 
   37    134 Andris Jubelis               89 [6906] IGTISA                     57:24 
   38    191 Alan Cherry                  91 [7182] O-POR Varegg               57:41 
   39    116 Jan Petrzela                 92 [7065] OK Kåre                    57:42 
   40    133 Vytautas Beliunas            86 [6906] IGTISA                     57:59 
   41    185 James Tullie                 86 [6793] Badenoch &Strathspey       58:04 
   42    182 Miika Kirmula                94 [6839] AngA                       58:10 
   43    147 Jesper Lysell                89 [6974] RBK                        58:17 
   44    184 Peter Hodkinson              91 [6939] OUOC                       58:24 
   45    209 Jörgen Wickholm              82 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm       58:28 
   46    204 Jonas Nordström              91 [6781] Halden SK                  58:43 
   47    108 Stepan Kodeda                88 [7162] O-POR MS Parma             58:50 
   48    112 Vilius Aleliunas             87 [6906] IGTISA                     59:08 
   49    183 Aapo Leskinen                85 [6900] Lynx                       59:36 
   49    165 Sami Hämäläinen              92 [6735] MSP                        59:36 
   51    149 Jesse Laukkarinen            92 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm       59:47 
   52    190 Benjamin Anciaux             86 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna          59:54 
   53    178 Esa Huttunen                 83 [7099] TuMe                     1:00:09 
   54    144 Célestin CRESPIN             90 [7042] PFU                      1:00:18 
   55    148 Donatas Stulgys              83 [1668] Individual LTU           1:00:54 
   56    142 Javier Ruiz de l Herrán      89 [2172] COMA                     1:00:56 
   56    199 Niklaus Rey                  91 [7163] O-POR OLG Cordoba        1:00:56 
   58    138 Miika Suominen               92 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm     1:01:00 
   59    130 Einari Heinaro               91 [6550] HS                       1:01:03 
   60    140 Joakim Svensk                90 [7129] Stora Tuna OK            1:01:20 
   61    203 Erik Öhlund                  80 [7063] Göteborg-Majorna OK      1:01:21 
   62    164 Lukas Peterson               86 [7154] IFK Umeå                 1:01:27 
   63    202 Adam Chloupek                92 [7065] OK Kåre                  1:01:29 
   64    198 Mikhail Chegarovskiy         87 [7043] IF Sibbo-Vargarna        1:01:40 
   65    177 Daniel Zwiker                79 [6737] OLG Galgenen             1:01:48 
   66    129 Sören Lösch                  87 [7111] Orienteering Germany     1:02:05 
   67    156 Paulo Franco                 81 [070] COC                       1:02:14 
   68    125 Arturs Paulins               89 [6906] IGTISA                   1:03:05 
   69    179 Jarno Parkkinen              81 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm     1:03:33 
   70    196 Joost Talloen                83 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna        1:04:13 
   71    150 Desmond Franssen             84 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna        1:04:16 
   72    169 Manuel Horta                 90 [151] GafanhOri                 1:04:53 
   73    158 Nelson Graça                 87 [007] Ori-Estarreja             1:05:03 
   74    194 Fredrik Mattsson             92 [7065] OK Kåre                  1:05:34 
   75    181 Philipp von Arx              92 [6524] OL Regio Olten           1:05:49 
   76    155 François Van der Ouderaa     87 [6907] ASUB                     1:06:09 
   77    173 Tiago Gingão Leal            90 [052] GD4C                      1:06:13 
   78    107 Antonio Martínez Pérez       91 [7159] CEColivenc               1:06:25 
   79    137 Benjamin LEPOUTRE            89 [7200] TAD                      1:06:35 
   80    195 Daniel Martín de Ríos        89 [6168] ESCONDITE-T              1:06:58 
   81    189 Pedro Nogueira               82 [090] ADFA                      1:07:34 
   82    205 Niclas Jonasson              76 [6910] IFK Göteborg             1:08:09 
   83    186 Tiago Romão                  89 [090] ADFA                      1:08:11 
   84    206 Ola Nyberg                   87 [7065] OK Kåre                  1:08:20 
   85    139 João Mega Figueiredo         92 [035] CN Alvito                 1:08:31 
   86    151 François JOLY                92 [7200] TAD                      1:09:25 
   87    153 Raúl Ferra                   84 [2255] Lorca-O                  1:10:35 
   88    162 Marvin Goericke              91 [6873] Berliner TSC             1:10:36 
   89    141 Sven Aschwanden              85 [7129] Stora Tuna OK            1:11:32 
   90    170 Immanuel Berger              90 [7111] Orienteering Germany     1:12:09 
   91    192 Matthias Kretzschmar         90 [6783] PSVDD                    1:14:06 
   92    171 Neil Dobbs                   80 [6550] HS                       1:14:12 
   93    201 Topi Raitanen                96 [6550] HS                       1:15:04 
   94    172 Tim Beale                    84 [6794] Southern Navigators      1:15:32 
   95    193 Ian Webb                     83 [7071] SLOW                     1:19:25 
   96    161 Maxim Simakov                84 [1511] Individual RUS           1:21:37 
   97    122 Roger Casal i Fernàndez      81 [7159] CEColivenc               1:26:04 
   98    167 Sergey Doronin               89 [6980] SneGoVik o-team          1:27:44 
   99    136 Matthias Niggli              73 [6986] OPOR-OK Tisaren          2:26:03 

         119 Antti Parjanne               82 [6900] Lynx                          mp 
         197 Ivar Haugen                  79 [7161] O-POR Kristiansand O          mp 
         157 Vili Niemi                   89 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm          mp 
         175 Sören Riechers               87 [7111] Orienteering Germany          mp 
         131 Juha Sorvisto                84 [7112] Vaajakosken Terä              mp