Portugal 'O' Meeting 2014Sun 02/03/2014 14:35
Preliminary results Dia 2 - Arcozelo Estecreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                       YB Club                            Time 



M10  (7/7)      Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7382 CHAMPIGNY Olivier          05 [6868] POLES                   14:45 
    2   7742 Mathieu Vayssat            04 [7090] NCO                     15:33 
    3   5407 Miguel Reto                04 [151] GafanhOri                16:55 
    4   5671 Dinis Lopes                05 [107] CAOS                     36:44 
    5   5714 João Sá                       [116] Montepio Geral           40:20 
    6   7005 Afonso Ferreira            05 [094] CPOC                   1:51:13 

        7006 Ricardo Ribeirete          05 [094] CPOC                       dns 



W10  (10/10)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   5779 Beatriz Silveira           04 [035] CN Alvito                14:14 
    2   7369 Marta Martínez Barceló     04 [6692] Tot O                   14:34 
    3   7676 DELENNE Annabelle          04 [6678] ACA                     15:52 
    4   7456 Wirz Annika                05 [5247] Swiss O Tours           17:15 
    5   5582 Catarina Pereira           04 [090] ADFA                     20:05 
    6   5688 Joana Martinho             04 [070] COC                      25:31 
    7   5616 Joana Santos               06 [094] CPOC                     28:32 
    8   7007 Inês Almeida               05 [094] CPOC                     28:33 
    9   5648 Rita Castro                05 [052] GD4C                     36:07 
   10   7008 Leonor Ferreira            05 [094] CPOC                   2:57:49 



M12  (17/17)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   5074 Rodrigo Oliveira           02 [070] COC                      14:57 
    2   5137 André Sérgio               02 [115] ATV                      16:29 
    3   7732 PERRIN Simon               03 [7085] NOSE                    16:46 
    4   5529 André Serra Campos         02 [102] .COM                     16:58 
    5   7234 Tuur Kaelen                03 [6707] Omega                   17:21 
    6   7368 Manuel Martínez Barceló    05 [6692] Tot O                   17:55 
    7   5059 João Pereira               02 [090] ADFA                     18:19 
    7   5613 David Leal                 02 [127] Ginásio                  18:19 
    9   5672 Daniel Nunes               03 [116] Montepio Geral           20:36 
   10   5622 Miguel Rocha               02 [037] GD Luz Verde             20:39 
   11   5775 João Magalhães             02 [102] .COM                     20:50 
   12   5311 Bernardo Filipe            03 [070] COC                      21:05 
   13   5617 Tiago Santos               03 [094] CPOC                     22:11 
   14   5708 Tiago Marcolino            03 [052] GD4C                     24:00 
   15   7387 Jules Poulain              02 [6870] CO Colmar               28:53 
   16   5081 Martim Carrilho            03 [107] CAOS                     37:52 
   17   5763 Afonso Carriço             02 [007] Ori-Estarreja            38:52 



W12  (4/4)      Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7569 Maria Yurchuk              03 [6980] SneGoVik o-team         16:41 
    2   7499 Alix VILLAR                03 [6930] COSE                    19:36 
    3   7965 Anaïs Bornard              02 [1826] Individual FRA          21:26 
    4   5655 Laura Tenreiro             03 [070] COC                      22:37 



M14  (28/28)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7995 Viktor Svensk              01 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           28:30 
    2   7245 Giulhem HABERKORN          00 [6723] ADOC                    32:08 
    3   7573 Elio Bolliger              00 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    44:41 
    4   7142 Silvan Koepfli             00 [6560] OLV Luzern              46:11 
    5   7231 Tibo Gillet                01 [6707] Omega                   46:23 
    6   7450 Boos Corsin                00 [5247] Swiss O Tours           47:12 
    7   7103 Rik Franssen               00 [6560] OLV Luzern              47:16 
    8   5488 André Henriques            00 [007] Ori-Estarreja            49:08 
    9   3976 Tomas Lima                 01 [119] OriMarão                 50:21 
   10   7580 Marco Rüfenacht            00 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    50:38 
   11   7741 Romain Vayssat             00 [7090] NCO                     51:37 
   12   5073 Manuel Oliveira            01 [070] COC                      52:10 
   13   7233 Daan Kaelen                00 [6707] Omega                   54:10 
   14   7873 Daniel Saranen             00 [6550] HS                      55:03 
   15   5392 André Ferreira             01 [127] Ginásio                  55:23 
   16   5707 Gabriel Leal               00 [052] GD4C                     55:58 
   17   7259 Hippolyte AUTEM            02 [6678] ACA                   1:00:13 
   18   5697 Gonçalo Carvalho           01 [133] GDU Azoia              1:00:21 
   19   7120 Reto Corsi                 01 [6562] GOLD                  1:01:42 
   20   7072 Riccardo Casanova          00 [6538] OLG Regensburg        1:01:48 
   21   5510 Pedro Barbosa Silva        00 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:05:21 
   22   5799 Pedro Lin Moniz            00 [090] ADFA                   1:09:03 
   23   5776 Miguel Bon de Sousa        00 [035] CN Alvito              1:37:15 
   24   5299 André Roberto              02 [070] COC                    1:40:45 
   25   5777 Tomás Bon de Sousa         00 [035] CN Alvito              1:45:18 

        5797 Ricardo Ferreira           00 [007] Ori-Estarreja               mp 
        5782 David Cruz                 01 [037] GD Luz Verde               dns 
        5781 Francisco Santos           01 [037] GD Luz Verde               dns 



W14  (15/15)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7383 CHAMPIGNY Hélène           01 [6868] POLES                   35:54 
    2   7500 Zoé VILLAR                 00 [6930] COSE                    40:01 
    3   7591 Hannah Wirz                00 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    41:20 
    4   5064 Carina Cotovio             00 [070] COC                      46:47 
    5   5482 Tânia Pereira Olaio        00 [070] COC                      48:23 
    6   7590 Chiara Polsini             00 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    49:37 
    7   5706 Margarida Miranda          01 [052] GD4C                     49:46 
    8   7979 Lucía Misas                02 [2195] Montellano              50:47 
    9   7736 Ilona Lavallée             01 [7090] NCO                     58:55 
   10   4907 Camila Coelho              00 [070] COC                    1:16:51 
   11   5739 Carina Castro              01 [102] .COM                   1:20:39 
   12   5663 Patrícia Pardal            01 [035] CN Alvito              1:20:43 
   13   5808 Diana Marques              00 [022] CLAC                   1:23:51 

        7939 Diana Reis                 00 [022] CLAC                        mp 
        5668 Mariana Amador             00 [007] Ori-Estarreja              dns 



M16  (48/48)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7114 Nicola Banfi               99 [6562] GOLD                    28:01 
    2   5636 Ricardo Esteves            98 [090] ADFA                     28:30 
    3   7996 Jesper Svensk              99 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           29:33 
    4   5448 João Magalhães             98 [102] .COM                     31:18 
    5   7579 Chamuel Zbinden            99 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    32:38 
    6   7966 Nicolas Bornard            98 [1826] Individual FRA          33:23 
    7   7190 Guilhem ELIAS              00 [6678] ACA                     34:24 
    8   7583 Tino Polsini               99 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    36:13 
    9   7118 Siro Corsi                 99 [6562] GOLD                    36:31 
   10   5477 Ricardo Tenreiro           98 [070] COC                      36:54 
   11   7924 Miika Nurmi                99 [1835] Individual FIN          39:08 
   12   5295 João Bernardino            98 [070] COC                      39:26 
   13   7890 Markus Kjerner-Semb        98 [7182] O-POR Varegg            42:00 
   14   7106 Oreste Garbani             98 [6562] GOLD                    43:40 
   15   5504 Diogo Reis                 98 [052] GD4C                     44:46 
   16   4779 Daniel Cruz                98 [007] Ori-Estarreja            45:51 
   17   5246 José Dores                 98 [035] CN Alvito                46:28 
   18   4803 Jorge Valente              99 [094] CPOC                     47:21 
   19   4657 João P. Casal              99 [007] Ori-Estarreja            47:47 
   20   7581 Melvin Marti               99 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    48:34 
   21   5005 José Fonseca               98 [070] COC                      50:29 
   22   5131 Pedro Cabeça               99 [133] GDU Azoia                50:31 
   23   7791 Juan Cornejo García        99 [7126] alconorientacion        51:08 
   24   3955 Miguel Baltazar            98 [090] ADFA                     52:30 
   25   7790 Óscar Lobato Martínez      98 [7126] alconorientacion        53:22 
   26   7938 Rui Batista                99 [022] CLAC                     54:05 
   27   5778 Pedro Silva                99 [052] GD4C                     54:29 
   28   4544 António Horta              98 [151] GafanhOri                54:30 
   29   5437 Tiago Figueiredo           99 [007] Ori-Estarreja            54:53 
   30   5447 Leonardo Ramalho           99 [102] .COM                     54:55 
   31   4697 Samuel Silva               99 [070] COC                      55:22 
   32   5103 Diogo Melim                98 [062] CA Madeira               59:55 
   33   7582 Till Bolliger              99 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD  1:00:31 
   34   7574 Luis Lienert               98 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD  1:02:55 
   35   4504 João Gomes                 98 [102] .COM                   1:03:22 
   36   5440 Ernesto Martins            98 [102] .COM                   1:05:00 
   37   4889 Tomás Mora C               99 [127] Ginásio                1:07:55 
   38   5040 Bernardo Igreja            99 [127] Ginásio                1:09:04 
   39   7578 Christopher Stern          99 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD  1:13:02 
   40   5757 Daniel Magalhães           98 [102] .COM                   1:14:56 
   41   5691 Matheus Roichman           99 [035] CN Alvito              1:23:38 
   42   4985 Pedro Gonçalves            98 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:29:52 
   43   5673 Bruno Loureiro             99 [102] .COM                   1:30:44 

        7734 Julien Crété               99 [7090] NCO                        mp 
        5438 Carlos Peixoto             98 [102] .COM                       dns 
        5787 Robert Verdasco            98 [090] ADFA                       dns 
        4755 António Ferreira           98 [070] COC                        dns 
        7891 Styrk Bleie                98 [7182] O-POR Varegg              dns 



W16  (29/29)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7889 Constance Storvestre       98 [7182] O-POR Varegg            34:05 
    2   7560 Annika Matilainen          99 [6550] HS                      34:49 
    3   7111 Lea Balmelli               98 [6562] GOLD                    34:54 
    4   7895 Kårhild Nordstad           98 [7182] O-POR Varegg            37:55 
    5   7113 Linda Rezzonico            99 [6562] GOLD                    38:13 
    6   7196 Nora Caprari               99 [6684] GOV                     38:43 
    7   7606 Sohvi Suominen             98 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät         39:39 
    8   7530 Essi Roininen              98 [6550] HS                      42:20 
    9   5665 Patrícia Romão             98 [090] ADFA                     45:24 
   10   7892 Ida Lehmann                98 [7182] O-POR Varegg            45:45 
   11   7592 Saskia Buchmüller          98 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    47:36 
   12   7393 Diane Greney               98 [6870] CO Colmar               47:37 
   13   7905 Elena Martí                00 [2198] Fundi-O                 48:07 
   14   5634 Carolina Caroço            98 [090] ADFA                     49:55 
   14   5138 Joana Marques              98 [007] Ori-Estarreja            49:55 
   16   5521 Beatriz Norte              98 [070] COC                      50:01 
   17   7716 Ángeles López              00 [3168] O-San Roque             50:07 
   18   5443 Filipa Castro              99 [102] .COM                     51:06 
   19   3975 Helena Lima                99 [119] OriMarão                 53:25 
   20   4909 Sara Roberto               99 [070] COC                      56:01 
   21   7601 Hanna Leppävuori           99 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat    56:37 
   22   5345 Mariana Maurício           98 [102] .COM                     57:25 
   23   7594 Romina Schweizer           98 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD  1:00:10 
   24   7959 Sara Ricoy Rajoy           99 [1851] Individual ESP        1:03:01 
   25   7392 Laura Caru                 98 [6870] CO Colmar             1:07:15 
   26   5166 Beatriz Esteves            00 [070] COC                    1:07:18 
   27   5669 Filipa Ferreira            99 [070] COC                    1:07:35 
   28   7394 Marie Eltzer               98 [6870] CO Colmar             1:15:16 

        5699 Catarina Jesus             99 [070] COC                        dns 



M18  (38/38)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7956 Anton Kuukka               96 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö       32:16 
    2   7577 Noah Zbinden               96 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    35:09 
    3   7584 Jannis Schönleber          96 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    35:41 
    4   7952 Theo RADONDY               97 [7200] TAD                     35:46 
    5   7951 Louis HALTZ                97 [7200] TAD                     35:47 
    6   7633 Fabian Af Hällström        97 [7009] OK 77                   38:19 
    7   7539 Anton Salmenkyla           97 [6550] HS                      39:21 
    8   7872 Kirill Pivovarov           97 [5316] FrontelaO               39:44 
    9   7576 Timon Schweizer            96 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    40:39 
   10   7608 Eemeli Suominen            96 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät         40:42 
   11   7681 Püntener Sven              97 [7033] OLG KTV Altdorf         41:25 
   12   5055 André Esteves              96 [070] COC                      42:51 
   13   7449 Boos Noel                  97 [5247] Swiss O Tours           43:40 
   14   7575 Tobia Berger               97 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    43:54 
   15   5279 Bernardo Pereira           97 [090] ADFA                     48:09 
   16   7930 Mikko Hulkkonen            96 [1835] Individual FIN          51:37 
   17   3954 Goncalo Pirrolas           96 [090] ADFA                     56:50 
   18   5216 Nuno Santos                96 [090] ADFA                     56:58 
   19   3760 Vasco Duarte               97 [090] ADFA                     57:27 
   20   7388 Xavier Wack                97 [6870] CO Colmar               57:37 
   21   7517 Prokofyev Gleb             96 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team        59:10 
   22   5626 Rodrigo Magalhães          96 [102] .COM                     59:26 
   23   7949 Clement LALOUX             96 [7200] TAD                   1:00:23 
   24   5628 Gonçalo Dias               96 [052] GD4C                   1:08:54 
   25   7141 Adrian Koepfli             97 [6560] OLV Luzern            1:09:00 
   26   5535 Bruno Loureiro             96 [052] GD4C                   1:10:23 
   27   5718 Miguel Oliveira            97 [102] .COM                   1:11:14 
   28   7797 Diego Llamazares           96 [7126] alconorientacion      1:19:39 
   29   7906 Pablo de la Pascua         98 [2198] Fundi-O               1:20:20 
   30   5654 Manuel Romão               96 [102] .COM                   1:28:38 
   31   5061 Manuel Lopes               96 [090] ADFA                   1:52:48 
   32   4908 Pedro Roberto              97 [070] COC                    2:17:02 

        5287 João Novo                  97 [102] .COM                        mp 
        5619 Miguel Costa               97 [085] A Montanha                  mp 
        5006 Gabriel Braz               97 [070] COC                         mp 
        5759 Rui Miguel Afonso             [007] Ori-Estarreja               mp 
        7887 Vegard Westergård          96 [7182] O-POR Varegg              dns 
        7104 Tim Franssen               97 [6560] OLV Luzern                dns 



W18  (35/35)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7246 Chloe HABERKORN            96 [6723] ADOC                    35:34 
    2   7589 Hanna Müller               96 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    37:43 
    3   7593 Sofie Bachmann             97 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    40:31 
    4   7888 Ingunn Rognsvåg            97 [7182] O-POR Varegg            41:03 
    5   7967 Julie Bornard              96 [1826] Individual FRA          41:15 
    6   7893 Line Laurantsen            97 [7182] O-POR Varegg            44:48 
    7   7987 Kristin Boman              96 [7181] Gavle OK                46:43 
    8   7618 Marikki Nygård             97 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat    48:48 
    9   7674 DELENNE Camilla            97 [6678] ACA                     49:15 
   10   5736 Filipa Rodrigues           96 [090] ADFA                     52:00 
   11   8015 María Prieto               98 [2250] Colmenar                52:07 
   12   3600 Catarina Reis              96 [090] ADFA                     52:20 
   13   7994 Vanessa Fricker            98 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           53:15 
   14   7792 Marina Cornejo García      98 [7126] alconorientacion        53:24 
   15   5506 Verónica Fradique          97 [052] GD4C                     53:59 
   16   7679 Stadler Deborah            97 [7033] OLG KTV Altdorf         54:04 
   17   7534 Inka Salonen               97 [6550] HS                      54:13 
   18   7559 Helena Matilainen          96 [6550] HS                      57:38 
   19   7286 Sonja Borner               97 [6768] OLV Zug                 57:41 
   20   4313 Joana Fernandes            96 [102] .COM                     57:47 
   21   5227 Daniela Pires              98 [090] ADFA                     59:48 
   22   5745 Luísa Pinheiro             96 [102] .COM                   1:02:09 
   23   7738 Juliette Crété             97 [7090] NCO                   1:02:21 
   24   4277 Inês Alves                 96 [052] GD4C                   1:03:12 
   25   4454 Helena Xavier Baptista     96 [052] GD4C                   1:03:55 
   26   7191 Pauline ELIAS              97 [6678] ACA                   1:10:34 
   27   5456 Helena Miranda             96 [052] GD4C                   1:18:25 
   28   4923 Nina Roothans              96 [035] CN Alvito              1:24:46 
   29   5485 Ana Catarina Andrade       96 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:28:53 
   30   5502 Cristiana Silva            97 [052] GD4C                   1:34:13 
   31   5679 Ana Castanheiro            97 [102] .COM                   1:34:45 
   32   4398 Diana Silva                96 [070] COC                    1:40:02 

        7616 Johanna Räsänen            98 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat       mp 
        7894 Ingrid Løvås               97 [7182] O-POR Varegg               mp 
        7896 Kristiane Ottesen          96 [7182] O-POR Varegg               mp 



M20  (41/41)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7280 Sven Hellmüller            95 [6768] OLV Zug                 34:42 
    2   7774 Eetu Savolainen            94 [7117] SiiRa                   38:35 
    3   7466 Topi Syrjäläinen           97 [6550] HS                      39:38 
    4   7284 Joël Borner                94 [6768] OLV Zug                 39:46 
    5   7992 William Pommer             96 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           40:03 
    6   7189 MARTY loïc                 95 [6674] FINO                    41:19 
    7   7852 Luis Sánchez Serrano       94 [1851] Individual ESP          42:00 
    8   7727 Lukas Schubnell            94 [7081] OLC Winterthur          42:02 
    9   7473 Martynas Tirlikas          95 [6906] IGTISA                  42:24 
   10   7787 Yannis Güdel               94 [7125] FriOK                   43:57 
   11   7169 Yves Aschwanden            94 [6647] OLG Goldau              43:58 
   12   4591 Miguel Ferreira            95 [090] ADFA                     44:07 
   13   7915 Riccardo Scalet            96 [7184] Team Ita                44:21 
   14   7954 SANDEVOIR Luc              95 [7202] O-CAEN                  44:36 
   15   7359 Kari-Pekka Seppänen        94 [6568] Rastikarhut             44:57 
   16   7942 Eero Saleva                95 [7194] Tuusulan VoimaVeikok    45:25 
   17   4987 Daniel Catarino            96 [007] Ori-Estarreja            45:40 
   18   7788 Quentin Mertenat           95 [7125] FriOK                   45:46 
   19   7993 Elias Öhgren               96 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           46:08 
   20   7725 Riccardo Rancan            96 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon           46:58 
   21   7709 Remo Ruch                  95 [7065] OK Kåre                 47:33 
   22   7731 PERRIN Arnaud              96 [7085] NOSE                    48:12 
   23   7724 Simon Rüegg                94 [7079] OLG St. GA              50:41 
   24   7675 DELENNE Adrien             96 [6678] ACA                     51:41 
   25   7314 BASSET Marian              96 [6813] CSMR                    52:13 
   26   7857 Álvaro Prieto              95 [2250] Colmenar                52:55 
   27   7585 Fabian Gürtler             95 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    55:11 
   28   7789 Cosme Sánchez Dorado       96 [7126] alconorientacion        55:46 
   29   7465 Arttu Syrjäläinen          95 [6550] HS                      58:12 
   30   7927 Cristobal Camarasa         94 [2267] Colivenc                59:18 
   31   3633 Marco Martins              94 [022] CLAC                   1:03:17 
   32   8089 Sérgio Duarte              94 [102] .COM                   1:03:21 
   33   7726 Nico Brechbühl             94 [7080] OLG Stäfa             1:06:03 
   34   7795 Pablo González Barahona    95 [7126] alconorientacion      1:09:06 
   35   4797 Filipe Augusto             95 [090] ADFA                   1:14:07 
   36   7879 Olli Malinen               95 [6878] SK Uusi               1:17:53 
   37   5442 Samuel Vieira              95 [102] .COM                   1:22:41 
   38   4809 JOÃO PONTES                95 [052] GD4C                   1:28:00 
   39   5444 Joaquim Bernardino         94 [102] .COM                   1:30:50 
   40   3908 Oleksandr Zaikin           95 [090] ADFA                   1:40:23 
   41   5649 André Baptista             94 [052] GD4C                   1:49:57 



W20  (28/28)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7986 Moa Enmark                 94 [7181] Gavle OK                35:25 
    2   7281 Salome Schweizer           94 [6768] OLV Zug                 36:19 
    3   7279 Sandrine Müller            95 [6768] OLV Zug                 36:41 
    4   7489 Zoe Harding                94 [6915] SROC                    39:19 
    5   7471 Evelina Wickbom            94 [6897] WIK                     40:23 
    6   7684 Anniina Suhonen            94 [6550] HS                      43:36 
    7   7793 Marina García              94 [7126] alconorientacion        44:06 
    8   7529 Elina Lammi                94 [6550] HS                      45:09 
    9   7972 Emilia Hyvärinen           94 [7020] Rastivarsat             46:36 
   10   7687 Stina Magnusson            98 [7039] OK Nolaskogsarna        46:49 
   11   7595 Sirkku Minkkinen           94 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm    47:21 
   12   7710 Martina Ruch               94 [7065] OK Kåre                 47:26 
   13   7586 Julia Gürtler              94 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    49:20 
   14   7588 Andrea Roggo               95 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    49:30 
   15   7950 Laurine LOTERIE            94 [7200] TAD                     50:33 
   16   4533 Ana Anjos                  95 [151] GafanhOri                50:39 
   17   7850 Petra Huttunen             95 [7152] Koovee                  52:16 
   18   7712 Katrina McLeod             94 [7066] EUOC                    52:34 
   19   4986 Inês Gonçalves             95 [007] Ori-Estarreja            53:02 
   20   7713 Rona Lindsay               94 [7066] EUOC                    54:12 
   21   7921 Yevheniya Chystyakova      97 [5327] Maximus               1:00:19 
   22   7926 Ana Camarasa               94 [2267] Colivenc              1:08:53 
   23   3054 Inês Domingues             94 [070] COC                    1:11:26 
   24   4399 Teresa Maneta              95 [151] GafanhOri              1:25:27 
   25   4532 Sofia Anjos                95 [151] GafanhOri              1:33:28 
   26   4693 Sofia Pinto                94 [003] CIMO                   1:35:39 

        7711 Katie Reynolds             94 [7066] EUOC                       mp 
        4970 Leonor Ribeiro             95 [090] ADFA                       dns 



ME  (94/94)     Preliminary results  14:34   

    1    357 Mikael Kristensson         87 [7087] Leksands OK             40:57 
    2    345 Algirdas Bartkevicius      95 [6906] IGTISA                  41:40 
    3    327 Eduardo Gil Marcos         94 [5316] FrontelaO               42:24 
    4    392 Nicolas RIO                95 [7042] PFU                     43:45 
    5    378 David Rüedlinger           87 [6992] OPOR - Leksands OK      44:23 
    6    306 Juha Hyyryläinen           89 [6914] AnttU                   44:29 
    7    370 Sindre Deisz               94 [7182] O-POR Varegg            45:07 
    8    342 Henrik Väisänen            87 [6855] Hiisirasti              45:14 
    9    395 Rémi DUBOIS                92 [7042] PFU                     45:21 
   10    372 David Franko               93 [7065] OK Kåre                 45:47 
   11    394 Rémi BAUDOT                93 [7042] PFU                     46:18 
   12    301 Luís Silva                 94 [090] ADFA                     46:28 
   12    338 Matti Kivelä               85 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät         46:28 
   14    384 Jere Sipponen              93 [6884] Paimion Rasti           46:42 
   15    387 Tommi Uusimäki             88 [6826] Pellon Ponsi            47:10 
   16    383 Christophe Bernard         77 [7064] OTB                     47:26 
   17    326 Térence Risse              93 [7125] FriOK                   47:37 
   18    314 Pau Llorens                94 [2776] COB                     47:41 
   18    361 ROUX Corentin              94 [7085] NOSE                    47:41 
   20    385 Juho-Matti Taivainen       87 [6826] Pellon Ponsi            47:48 
   21    382 Rafael Miguel              93 [007] Ori-Estarreja            47:51 
   22    341 Tomi Närvä                 93 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät         48:18 
   23    325 David Bürge                89 [7125] FriOK                   48:25 
   24    310 Jean François Krier        82 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs       49:16 
   25    331 Erik Sisell                80 [7181] Gavle OK                49:22 
   26    393 Olivier SUTTER             93 [7042] PFU                     49:44 
   27    356 Simo Mertanen              82 [7152] Koovee                  49:47 
   27    377 François Borner            92 [6768] OLV Zug                 49:47 
   29    406 Marcus Wadell              82 [7132] Ulricehamns OK          50:02 
   30    343 Timo Mähönen               86 [6550] HS                      50:26 
   31    358 Janne Mänkärlä             87 [6900] Lynx                    50:46 
   32    350 Thomas Nipen               84 [1621] Individual NOR          50:51 
   33    340 Perttu Sorsa               83 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät         51:31 
   34    396 Simon LEROY                85 [7042] PFU                     51:41 
   35    316 Gildo Silva                85 [070] COC                      52:19 
   36    322 Greg Ahlswede              90 [6167] ESCONDITE-M             52:40 
   37    353 Antti Rantala              93 [7049] Kangasala SK            53:16 
   38    379 Martin Mühlemann           87 [6994] OPOR - OLK Rafzerfel    53:23 
   39    328 Pedro Silva                93 [151] GafanhOri                53:32 
   40    375 Mikael Pihel               73 [7047] OK Tisaren              53:33 
   41    324 Chris Galloway             95 [7066] EUOC                    54:28 
   42    329 Anton Tynong               89 [7181] Gavle OK                55:00 
   43    302 Paulo Santos               83 [090] ADFA                     55:12 
   44    335 Hélder Marcolino           92 [052] GD4C                     55:21 
   45    386 Sami-Petteri Juopperi      89 [6826] Pellon Ponsi            55:22 
   46    323 Andrew Lindsay             94 [7066] EUOC                    55:32 
   47    363 Anders Axling              82 [7164] O-POR Södertälje-Nyk    55:36 
   48    408 Jacques Schmidt-Morgenro   93 [6870] CO Colmar               55:43 
   49    337 Thibaut Derenne            94 [7106] Hermathenae             56:50 
   50    330 Erik Boman                 93 [7181] Gavle OK                57:20 
   51    371 Johan Hellman              79 [7165] O-POR Vänersborgs SK    57:25 
   52    333 Lars Jansson               61 [7181] Gavle OK                57:45 
   53    318 Carlos Urios               88 [2234] CODAN Extremadura       58:10 
   54    407 Lluís Bedós                79 [2232] Xinoxano                58:30 
   55    307 Kalle Manninen             86 [6914] AnttU                   59:48 
   56    303 Pedro Duarte               86 [090] ADFA                     59:56 
   57    315 Urtzi Iglesias             79 [2262] Cobi                  1:00:18 
   58    332 Hans Persson               89 [7181] Gavle OK              1:00:19 
   59    312 Nuno Evangelista           80 [114] COA                    1:01:58 
   60    367 Oskar Røen                 93 [7182] O-POR Varegg          1:06:28 
   61    373 Marcus Ramström            91 [7065] OK Kåre               1:07:03 
   62    309 Jean Baptiste Colomb       81 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs     1:07:42 
   63    403 amadou sylla               81 [6626] TOAC                  1:08:12 
   64    388 Kari Kokkinen              83 [7015] Perttelin Peikot      1:08:57 
   65    317 Nelson Santos              89 [070] COC                    1:09:09 
   66    391 Maxime RAUTURIER           94 [7042] PFU                   1:10:10 
   67    376 Otto Lundman               85 [6536] OKR                   1:10:27 
   68    308 Vili Valjakka              93 [6914] AnttU                 1:10:49 
   69    360 Jérémy Vaucher             82 [7090] NCO                   1:11:27 
   70    313 David Tarrés               81 [2776] COB                   1:12:37 
   71    334 Filipe Dias                85 [052] GD4C                   1:14:56 
   72    352 Ermachenkov Philipp        93 [7040] Iskatel               1:17:04 
   73    336 Luis Leite                 76 [052] GD4C                   1:18:00 
   74    389 Veli-Pekka Kuutti          80 [7015] Perttelin Peikot      1:24:41 
   75    397 Pete Huzan                 64 [7071] SLOW                  1:28:59 
   76    405 Marc CAPBERN               92 [6626] TOAC                  1:49:37 

         305 Heikki Manninen            89 [6914] AnttU                      mp 
         359 Diego Rodríguez            92 [2213] Manzanares-O               mp 
         365 Jonatan Drake              80 [7182] O-POR Varegg               mp 
         369 Petter Marki Erichsen      91 [7182] O-POR Varegg               mp 
         374 Erik Magnusson             93 [7039] OK Nolaskogsarna           mp 
         398 Tom Davies                 78 [7071] SLOW                       mp 
         401 Pierre MAHIEU              82 [7200] TAD                        mp 
         402 Thibault FONTAINE          83 [7200] TAD                        mp 
         348 Armo Hiie                  68 [1865] Individual EST            dns 
         349 dgg                        92 [1826] Individual FRA            dns 
         351 Alexei Azarov              72 [1511] Individual RUS            dns 
         355 Miika Arvola               92 [7152] Koovee                    dns 
         364 Erlend Knudsen             86 [7182] O-POR Varegg              dns 
         380 Antti Paasikoski           86 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm      dns 
         390 Florentin BODY             94 [7042] PFU                       dns 
         399 Mikhail Goryachev          88 [6980] SneGoVik o-team           dns 
         400 Mattias Marts              79 [7129] Stora Tuna OK             dns 
         404 Loïc CAPBERN               93 [6626] TOAC                      dns 



WE  (107/107)   Preliminary results  14:34   

    1    501 Simone Niggli              78 [6986] OPOR-OK Tisaren         40:19 
    2    504 Maria Magnusson            82 [7212] Sävedalens AIK          42:32 
    3    510 Outi Ojanen                88 [7049] Kangasala SK            42:56 
    4    581 Henna-Riikka Haikonen      93 [6914] AnttU                   43:16 
    5    511 Emily Kemp                 92 [7042] PFU                     43:38 
    6    508 Anna Närhi                 92 [6910] IFK Göteborg            44:30 
    7    507 Karoliina Sundberg         80 [6900] Lynx                    44:41 
    8    537 Lisa Risby                 93 [7065] OK Kåre                 45:03 
    9    506 Ulrika Uotila              83 [7152] Koovee                  46:52 
   10    586 Kristin Lofgren            89 [7182] O-POR Varegg            47:01 
   11    571 Adéla Indráková            91 [7051] IFK Lidingö             47:22 
   12    503 Anna Josefine Engström     86 [7113] AÖOK                    47:36 
   13    560 Jessica Tullie             87 [6793] Badenoch &Strathspey    47:42 
   14    542 Marttiina Joensuu          83 [7022] SK Pohjantähti          48:49 
   15    546 Miia Niittynen             90 [7152] Koovee                  48:50 
   15    528 Carlotta Scalet            91 [7184] Team Ita                48:50 
   17    541 Sanni Kivelä               93 [6839] AngA                    48:52 
   18    505 Riina Kuuselo              78 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö       48:56 
   19    580 Esther Gil i Brotons       81 [7159] CEColivenc              49:11 
   20    522 Hanna Raitanen             90 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm    49:16 
   21    536 Anni Heikkonen             84 [6735] MSP                     49:59 
   22    577 Elli Peltomäki             93 [6568] Rastikarhut             50:06 
   23    502 Annika Billstam            76 [6619] OK Linné                50:30 
   24    523 Anna Serrallonga Arqués    89 [6931] GOxtrem                 50:38 
   25    597 Melanie DHARREVILLE        86 [7201] H.V.O                   50:52 
   26    561 Jannina Gustafsson         94 [6878] SK Uusi                 51:18 
   27    518 Gabija Razaityte           88 [6906] IGTISA                  51:23 
   28    527 Sanna Andelin              83 [7004] Lahden Taimi            51:43 
   29    588 Lauriane BEAUVISAGE        94 [7042] PFU                     51:57 
   30    558 Johanna Hulkkonen          93 [6878] SK Uusi                 52:07 
   31    579 Emilie BACKSCHEIDER        93 [7042] PFU                     52:32 
   32    606 Stepanka Betkova           87 [127] Ginásio                  52:45 
   33    520 Charlotte Watson           93 [7066] EUOC                    52:56 
   34    605 Sonja Kyrölä               91 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö       53:06 
   35    559 Niina Hulkkonen            95 [1835] Individual FIN          53:13 
   36    526 Elin Månsson               92 [6910] IFK Göteborg            53:34 
   37    556 Anna Bachman               90 [7051] IFK Lidingö             53:56 
   38    550 Päivi Autio                79 [6855] Hiisirasti              54:22 
   39    609 Véronique Ruppenthal       93 [6837] OLG Chur                54:35 
   40    514 Heini Wennman              86 [7022] SK Pohjantähti          54:37 
   41    530 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte     90 [6751] Medeina OK              55:19 
   42    529 Ane Linde                  86 [7195] Linde OK                56:14 
   43    576 Delphine POIROT            95 [7042] PFU                     56:18 
   44    525 Sandra Pauzaite            81 [6906] IGTISA                  56:43 
   45    519 Christiane Trosse          81 [7182] O-POR Varegg            56:44 
   46    543 Johanna Lindberg           86 [7211] Domnarvets GOIF         56:45 
   47    540 Kirstin Maxwell            92 [7066] EUOC                    56:55 
   48    600 Patricia Casalinho         87 [070] COC                      57:01 
   49    524 Kristina Rybakovaite       86 [6906] IGTISA                  57:06 
   50    521 Louise Oram                84 [1621] Individual NOR          57:07 
   51    553 Laura Leijola              88 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät         57:19 
   52    595 Marion Aebi                93 [6991] OPOR - OLG Herzogenb    57:34 
   53    538 Tytti Kirvesmies           92 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö       58:17 
   54    608 Tuija Kuusela              93 [6568] Rastikarhut             58:38 
   55    539 Alison Campbell            91 [7075] BKO                     58:58 
   56    601 Pihla Otsamo               95 [6550] HS                      59:02 
   57    531 Ruth Holmes                87 [6794] Southern Navigators     59:03 
   58    516 Sophie Tritschler          90 [6993] OPOR - OLG Zürich       59:15 
   59    584 Jenny Eriksson             93 [7065] OK Kåre                 59:22 
   60    587 Laura Pajunen              89 [6914] AnttU                   59:27 
   61    512 Monika Topinkova           80 [6987] OPOR-OK Kristiansand  1:00:16 
   62    533 Sara Eskilsson             87 [7209] Haninge SOK           1:01:39 
   63    603 Saara Nikkari              88 [6874] LS-37                 1:01:49 
   64    594 Marie Spångmyr             92 [7087] Leksands OK           1:02:33 
   65    563 Suvi Harju                 93 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö     1:02:59 
   66    602 Rasa Ivanauskaite          79 [4802] OK Azuolas            1:03:19 
   67    599 Naïs DEVRIEUX              95 [7042] PFU                   1:03:50 
   68    551 Jessica Orr                91 [7066] EUOC                  1:04:01 
   69    572 Carolina Delgado           95 [052] GD4C                   1:04:05 
   70    583 Jenny Bengtsson            90 [6780] L-100 IF              1:04:51 
   71    532 Lauren Gillis              89 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD  1:04:54 
   72    604 Séverine Vandermeulen      81 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs     1:05:03 
   73    548 Annica Gustafsson          83 [7051] IFK Lidingö           1:05:50 
   74    554 Andreia Silva              88 [070] COC                    1:06:00 
   75    598 Miitu Korhonen             92 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat  1:06:05 
   76    578 Emília Silveira            76 [035] CN Alvito              1:06:26 
   77    565 Amparo Gil                 79 [2776] COB                   1:08:19 
   78    590 Lotta Karhola              91 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö     1:08:26 
   79    549 Jo Shepherd                92 [7066] EUOC                  1:10:22 
   80    517 Anna Forsberg              90 [7063] Göteborg-Majorna OK   1:13:30 
   81    570 Albertina Sá               77 [090] ADFA                   1:13:35 
   82    545 Corinna Nieke              93 [6784] USV TU DD             1:13:52 
   83    567 Tiina Uotila               84 [2276] Aligots               1:16:06 
   84    575 Consolación Doblado        89 [2199] Poseidón              1:16:08 
   85    564 Adelindina Lopes           74 [070] COC                    1:16:48 
   86    592 Malin Engström             93 [7065] OK Kåre               1:17:59 
   87    566 Joana Costa                92 [052] GD4C                   1:20:32 
   88   7914 Annika Björk               76 [7065] OK Kåre               1:21:02 
   89    555 Rita Rodrigues             93 [151] GafanhOri              1:21:20 
   90    589 Liliana Oliveira           90 [052] GD4C                   1:30:02 
   91    596 Marta Sánchez              78 [2276] Aligots               1:30:07 
   92    569 Carla Saraiva              89 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:32:44 
   93    607 Susana Alves               92 [052] GD4C                   1:40:30 
   94    574 Céu Costa                  71 [052] GD4C                   1:42:02 

         573 Carolina Llop              78 [3432] Entrebalizas               mp 
         535 Helena Karlsson            92 [7051] IFK Lidingö                mp 
         544 Aino Mänkärlä              88 [6900] Lynx                       mp 
         509 Bettina Aebi               90 [7047] OK Tisaren                 mp 
         593 Maria Jonsson              88 [7185] Sundsvalls OK              mp 
         568 Rose Kowalski              73 [2276] Aligots                   dns 
         591 Magalie Mendes             91 [070] COC                        dns 
         552 Maria Sá                   86 [052] GD4C                       dns 
         557 Kirsi Nurmi                92 [6910] IFK Göteborg              dns 
         515 Maija Sianoja              88 [6735] MSP                       dns 
         562 Stina Granefelt            75 [7105] OK Tyr                    dns 
         534 Marjo Liikanen             89 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm      dns 
         547 Martina Karlsson           86 [7129] Stora Tuna OK             dns 



M21A  (90/90)   Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7782 Mironov Dmitri             80 [7119] Zeos                    32:03 
    2   7430 Jukka Tani                 89 [6885] Finland                 32:52 
    3   7032 Beat Bergmann              78 [6522] ol norska               34:33 
    4   7429 Mika Jokiranta             88 [6885] Finland                 34:44 
    5   7547 Beat Fankhauser            82 [6967] OLG Skandia             35:26 
    6   7898 Mattias Nilsson            88 [7165] O-POR Vänersborgs SK    35:43 
    7   7495 François Hanzen            84 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs       36:28 
    8   1963 João Ferreira              89 [015] DA Recardães             36:54 
    9   7431 Patrik Väisänen            89 [6885] Finland                 37:20 
   10   7107 Gianni Guglielmetti        86 [6562] GOLD                    37:43 
   11   4563 Fábio Silva                93 [090] ADFA                     37:45 
   12   7828 Andrés Del Bustio          85 [6165] ASTUR EXTR              38:21 
   13   7176 Georgii Mavchun            88 [6664] Northern Wind           38:28 
   14   3785 Nelson Baroca              80 [062] CA Madeira               40:19 
   15   7781 Mantas Jusas               84 [4802] OK Azuolas              41:25 
   16   7821 Diego Perez-Ceci Aguilar   76 [5316] FrontelaO               41:33 
   17   7485 Daniel Härtelt             81 [6913] OLVP                    41:51 
   18   3621 Leandro Lima               86 [085] A Montanha               41:58 
   19   7984 Martin Sundlöf             87 [7181] Gavle OK                42:15 
   20   7525 Kimmo Hirvonen             82 [6874] LS-37                   42:19 
   21   2638 Levi Pagaime               87 [090] ADFA                     42:20 
   22   7546 Christof Roethlisberger    87 [6967] OLG Skandia             42:38 
   23   7841 Alberto Santos             75 [6162] ADCARNELA               42:50 
   24   4101 Jorge Marques              73 [052] GD4C                     43:48 
   25   1721 Bruno Nazário              80 [007] Ori-Estarreja            43:55 
   26   7868 Jesper Stenström           70 [7165] O-POR Vänersborgs SK    44:18 
   27   7871 Jaime Montero Gómez        82 [5316] FrontelaO               44:30 
   28   7884 Carlos Torrejón            75 [2220] COV                     44:34 
   29   3321 André Pedralva             90 [090] ADFA                     44:43 
   29   5169 Alfredo Gualdino           91 [052] GD4C                     44:43 
   31   7229 Nicolas Gérard             87 [6626] TOAC                    45:23 
   32   4016 Luis Nobrega               89 [056] Natura                   45:53 
   33   7815 César Torrejón Rubio       77 [5316] FrontelaO               47:12 
   34   7816 Antonio Hernánde Fernánd   73 [5316] FrontelaO               47:35 
   35   5210 Tiago Melo Sacchetti       76 [070] COC                      48:20 
   36   3602 Luis Barreiro              82 [054] NADA                     48:33 
   37   7854 Sabin Ormaza               80 [2262] Cobi                    48:34 
   38   7999 Daniel Isla                68 [2220] COV                     48:58 
   39   7543 Adrian Kernen              92 [6967] OLG Skandia             49:53 
   40   7210 Aras Petrevicius           81 [6688] Apuokas                 50:01 
   41   4226 André Cardeira             91 [070] COC                      50:09 
   42   7321 Engebakken Jon Arve        57 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          50:13 
   43   3898 Sergio Junqueira           79 [070] COC                      51:18 
   44   4807 Fidel Conde                77 [070] COC                      51:19 
   45   2983 João Gomes                 78 [062] CA Madeira               51:36 
   46   3915 Nuno Ferreira              78 [070] COC                      51:41 
   47   3489 Jorge Frazão               79 [070] COC                      51:51 
   48   3887 Pedro Rama                 84 [127] Ginásio                  51:57 
   49   5674 Pedro Medley               81 [022] CLAC                     52:21 
   50   4019 João Moura                 89 [056] Natura                   52:25 
   51   5063 Sandro Castro              72 [052] GD4C                     53:32 
   52   5682 Gonçalo Ovelheiro          87 [070] COC                      53:42 
   53   7772 Miguel Ramos               92 [3434] USC                     53:46 
   54   7818 Ángel Frontela             75 [5316] FrontelaO               53:58 
   55   5218 Miguel Gualdino            87 [052] GD4C                     54:40 
   56   5410 Noel Valadão               78 [127] Ginásio                  57:43 
   57   7528 Miguel Camblor             76 [6172] ROBALIZA                58:02 
   58   3002 Nuno Rebelo                79 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:00:23 
   59   5684 Francisco Neto Silva       89 [052] GD4C                   1:00:33 
   60   3684 Rui Martins                89 [056] Natura                 1:00:41 
   61   7843 Ramón Fernández            75 [6162] ADCARNELA             1:02:00 
   62   5297 Cidálio Oliveira           73 [052] GD4C                   1:02:01 
   63   7418 Poroshin Vladimir          83 [1511] Individual RUS        1:03:21 
   64   3090 Rui Ferreira               81 [070] COC                    1:05:17 
   65   7425 GARDEUR Julien             80 [6882] Balise 77             1:08:35 
   66   7907 Saúl Urién                 81 [2198] Fundi-O               1:11:09 
   67   7829 Benedicto Santos           76 [6165] ASTUR EXTR            1:12:41 
   68   5068 José Alberto Sargaço       80 [127] Ginásio                1:12:48 
   69   7886 Oscar Sanz                 75 [2276] Aligots               1:15:23 
   70   5511 Daniel Reto                93 [151] GafanhOri              1:17:48 
   71   5236 José Loureiro              93 [102] .COM                   1:19:47 
   72   5821 José Rodrigues             73 [1000] Individual POR Fed    1:21:32 
   73   7819 Enrique Hern               81 [5316] FrontelaO             1:21:43 
   74   4227 Jorge Almeida              73 [070] COC                    1:23:29 
   75   7820 Pablo Jimeno               76 [5316] FrontelaO             1:23:40 
   76   7817 Alberto Tejero             85 [5316] FrontelaO             1:24:02 
   77   7947 David Velasco Espino       76 [5316] FrontelaO             1:31:35 
   78   7812 Guillermo Castro           80 [5316] FrontelaO             1:31:46 
   79   7507 Luis Carreira              74 [2236] Fluvial               1:55:38 
   80   5836 Bruno Filipe Pai Ferreir   91 [2130] Escola Naval          4:13:09 

        7794 Sergio Peña Pérez          93 [7126] alconorientacion           mp 
        7903 Joel Perarnau              81 [2776] COB                        mp 
        7900 Tomas Johansson            76 [7165] O-POR Vänersborgs SK       mp 
        7545 Thomas Roethlisberger      88 [6967] OLG Skandia                mp 
        7428 Jere Sipponen              93 [6884] Paimion Rasti              mp 
        7935 Antti Örn                  73 [7189] Asikkalan Raikas          dns 
        7832 Roberto Montes             84 [6165] ASTUR EXTR                dns 
        7882 Alejandro Hernández        81 [2220] COV                       dns 
        7526 Jarno Käyhkö               79 [6874] LS-37                     dns 
        7030 Simon Hodel                79 [6522] ol norska                 dns 



W21A  (55/55)   Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7031 Johanna Knauer             80 [6522] ol norska               39:48 
    2   7378 Tereza Ticha               94 [6569] TJH                     43:38 
    3   7177 Natalia Ukhorskaia         89 [6664] Northern Wind           43:44 
    4   7178 Annika Kottonen            93 [1835] Individual FIN          43:54 
    5   7532 Milla Mattila              91 [6550] HS                      46:01 
    6   7290 Louise Borg                92 [6775] OK Enen                 47:59 
    7   7778 Anna Kraj                  84 [6622] OLV Ost                 49:58 
    8   7520 Savchenko Anna             85 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team        50:11 
    9   7729 Mira Scheir                87 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna       50:36 
   10   7848 Kristin Jacobson           83 [7153] KFUM ÖREBRO             51:19 
   11   7548 Christine Stalder          80 [6967] OLG Skandia             52:03 
   12   7728 Ramona Åkermarck-Mähönen   87 [6550] HS                      52:06 
   13   7780 Gytaute Akstinaite         87 [4802] OK Azuolas              52:14 
   14   5749 Anabela Correia            87 [090] ADFA                     52:18 
   15   7758 Henna Hertsbacka           80 [7109] NOK                     52:29 
   16   7256 Katja Zwiker               78 [6737] OLG Galgenen            52:52 
   17   7983 Christine Sisell           82 [7181] Gavle OK                53:40 
   18   7646 Saara-Maria Juvonen        84 [7017] Raja-KS                 54:25 
   19   7278 Géraldine Müller           93 [6768] OLV Zug                 55:48 
   20   7434 Amanda Holmgren            93 [6897] WIK                     55:55 
   21   7936 Farina Freigang            84 [6763] BTG                     56:19 
   22   7487 Steffi Genderjahn          85 [6913] OLVP                    56:57 
   23   7908 Jessica Limpach            88 [2198] Fundi-O                 57:59 
   24   7623 Päivi Julku                84 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat    1:00:03 
   25   7478 Kirilov Aurelie            81 [6909] VALMO                 1:02:03 
   26   7885 Patricia Carrero           84 [2220] COV                   1:03:04 
   27   5313 Maria Bernardino           93 [102] .COM                   1:03:44 
   28   5773 Joana Viaes                89 [090] ADFA                   1:03:47 
   29   7990 Ingela Eriksson            62 [7181] Gavle OK              1:04:50 
   30   7109 Giorgia Crivelli           84 [6562] GOLD                  1:04:54 
   31   8000 Marta Pérez                88 [2220] COV                   1:05:12 
   32   7155 Gresset Bourgeois          87 [6626] TOAC                  1:07:36 
   33   7814 Alba Gavela Ramos          72 [5316] FrontelaO             1:08:26 
   34   7140 Patrizia Koepfli           88 [6560] OLV Luzern            1:09:35 
   35   7813 Carmen Castro              84 [5316] FrontelaO             1:11:12 
   36   5296 Cátia Marques              77 [070] COC                    1:11:41 
   37   7486 Beate Schmidt              84 [6913] OLVP                  1:11:42 
   38   7527 Olalla Bello               80 [6172] ROBALIZA              1:12:10 
   39   7688 Vorobyeva Dariya           91 [7041] SSO MEPhI             1:14:44 
   40   7853 Isabel Minguez             84 [2262] Cobi                  1:16:52 
   41   4078 Ana Pinto                  83 [003] CIMO                   1:17:07 
   42   7801 Sabine Stähr               83 [6877] Adler Bottrop         1:18:24 
   43   7544 Corinne Scheidegger        90 [6967] OLG Skandia           1:18:59 
   44   4901 Carla Amorim               79 [127] Ginásio                1:19:26 
   45   7883 Ana García                 84 [2220] COV                   1:22:06 
   46   4594 Marta Fonseca              82 [090] ADFA                   1:22:25 
   47   3720 Ines Aires                 92 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:28:36 
   48   7846 Cristina Mayordomo         79 [3432] Entrebalizas          1:31:26 
   49   5292 Raquel Sacchetti           78 [070] COC                    1:35:33 
   50   5549 Ana Ferreira               83 [127] Ginásio                1:38:53 
   51   5571 Marta Fernandes            82 [070] COC                    1:44:44 
   52   5388 Susana Almeida             93 [056] Natura                 1:50:22 
   53   5499 Alice Moreira              82 [127] Ginásio                2:16:51 

        7730 Kim Geypen                 84 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna          mp 
        7626 Marjaana Andelin           86 [7004] Lahden Taimi              dns 



M21B  (30/30)   Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7263 Ville- Veikko Nurminen     81 [6750] Suosmeren Salpa         33:55 
    2   7516 Slame Kirill               96 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team        34:01 
    3   7484 Fred Härtelt               80 [6913] OLVP                    39:02 
    4   5524 Manuel Real                77 [159] COAAL                    39:51 
    5   7514 Kosovets Viacheslav        97 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team        40:16 
    6   7301 Adnrey Bessonov            91 [6801] BSE                     41:24 
    7   7518 Sukhov Artem               87 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team        41:32 
    8   7571 Sergey Yurchuk             77 [6980] SneGoVik o-team         44:48 
    9   5316 João Real                  84 [159] COAAL                    46:04 
   10   8024 Mark Heikoop               64 [2276] Aligots                 46:15 
   11   2635 Edgar Domingues            88 [070] COC                      46:55 
   12   5421 Alexandre Espíri Santo     81 [127] Ginásio                  48:39 
   13   5796 Bruno André                81 [1000] Individual POR Fed      51:15 
   14   4635 Sérgio Mónica              70 [128] COALA                    53:03 
   14   7570 Daniil Klestov             88 [6980] SneGoVik o-team         53:03 
   16   7117 Sandro Corsi               65 [6562] GOLD                    53:05 
   17   3638 Nuno José Almeida          77 [128] COALA                    54:41 
   18   5583 Pedro Rodrigues            82 [127] Ginásio                  58:29 
   19   5468 Eduardo Soares             81 [159] COAAL                  1:00:53 
   20   7110 Aldo Madonna               63 [6562] GOLD                  1:00:58 
   21   5542 João Miguel Antu Jacinto   94 [128] COALA                  1:04:56 
   22   5555 José Carlos Marques        78 [119] OriMarão               1:06:08 
   23   8001 Oliver Bermúdez            79 [3432] Entrebalizas          1:07:49 
   24   7718 Manuel López               64 [3168] O-San Roque           1:16:32 
   25   5314 Carlos M T Teixeira        72 [033] Clube TAP              1:30:17 
   26   5746 Luís Miguel Pires          77 [003] CIMO                   1:40:29 

        8013 Javier Andrés Antón        87 [2224] CDP-O                      mp 
        7112 Diego Baratti              97 [6562] GOLD                       mp 
        7515 Chernyshov Nikolay         95 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team           mp 
        5835 Nuno Sousa                 85 [127] Ginásio                    dns 



W21B  (27/27)   Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7519 Trukhina Yulia             87 [6934] Horoshevo-O-Team        40:20 
    2   7923 Ella Nurmi                 94 [1835] Individual FIN          48:10 
    3   7830 Eva Suarez                 85 [6165] ASTUR EXTR              49:54 
    4   5525 Tânia Cunha                89 [159] COAAL                  1:00:37 
    5   5762 Isabel Oliveira            81 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:02:38 
    6   5056 Paula Ferreira             73 [070] COC                    1:09:26 
    7   7020 Therese Hohl               67 [1914] Individual SUI        1:09:39 
    8   4581 Sara Tomás                 85 [133] GDU Azoia              1:14:46 
    9   7357 LOUVET Severine            78 [6834] CCO                   1:18:34 
   10   7308 Mara Lepori                92 [6807] Care-Vevey            1:24:28 
   11   7119 Barbara Banfi              73 [6562] GOLD                  1:25:50 
   12   4655 Susana Oliveira            78 [070] COC                    1:26:10 
   13   4604 Sandra Marcolino           80 [052] GD4C                   1:28:58 
   14   5042 Susana Reis                75 [127] Ginásio                1:29:51 
   15   2820 Ana Ribeiro                92 [037] GD Luz Verde           1:36:41 
   16   5558 Joana Graça                84 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:42:38 
   17   7842 Gema Fernández             76 [6162] ADCARNELA             1:47:46 
   18   7839 Elena Riaño                72 [2244] El Imperdible         1:48:44 
   19   3510 L R Gouveia                78 [085] A Montanha             1:49:48 
   20   5824 Ângela Aires               77 [107] CAOS                   1:56:40 
   21   5783 Catarina Félix             67 [133] GDU Azoia              1:59:02 
   22   5685 Maria Vieira               70 [052] GD4C                   2:03:04 

        4425 Ana Gouveia                80 [062] CA Madeira                  mp 
        4806 Célia Faustino             70 [070] COC                         mp 
        7862 Sara Valencia              75 [2244] El Imperdible              mp 
        7863 Silvia Feijoo              78 [2244] El Imperdible              mp 
        5144 Rita Loureiro              84 [127] Ginásio                    dns 



M35  (38/38)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7802 Alexander Lubina           79 [6877] Adler Bottrop           41:12 
    2   2060 Marco Povoa                76 [090] ADFA                     42:59 
    3   7824 Moisés Romo                75 [3435] CEAM IBI-O              43:16 
    4   7273 José Manuel Martínez       70 [2188] ADOL                    45:28 
    5   7524 Timo Ahvenainen            77 [6874] LS-37                   47:21 
    6   7933 Jacinto García             76 [2222] Orca                    51:06 
    7   7840 Héctor Lorenzo             72 [2244] El Imperdible           54:11 
    8   7901 Dani Castellà              78 [2776] COB                     54:24 
    9   7904 Ramon Aubets               71 [2776] COB                     56:50 
   10   1516 Alberto Branco             75 [005] CP Armada                56:56 
   11   7358 LOUVET Franck              71 [6834] CCO                     56:57 
   12   3520 Pedro Pereira              75 [090] ADFA                     57:15 
   13   7934 José María Mediavilla      74 [2222] Orca                    57:24 
   14   7385 CHAMPIGNY Laurent          75 [6868] POLES                   57:53 
   15   7426 LEVIS Mathieu              79 [6883] CSAG Metz               58:49 
   16    321 Pedro Fuente               74 [2244] El Imperdible           59:48 
   17   2170 A F Gouveia                75 [085] A Montanha             1:00:24 
   18    320 Abraham Muñiz              76 [2244] El Imperdible         1:01:35 
   19   3304 Cesar Conceição            75 [070] COC                    1:03:10 
   20   2562 Nuno Pedro                 79 [107] CAOS                   1:05:10 
   21   7786 Ricardo Figueroa Fernánd   77 [7123] Aromon Pontevedra     1:08:12 
   22   7540 Aksel Eide-Fredriksen      79 [6966] KAMP/VESTHEIM         1:10:19 
   23   7307 Domenico Lepori            64 [6807] Care-Vevey            1:10:26 
   24   7761 Ramon García-catalan       67 [2244] El Imperdible         1:12:45 
   25   2375 Tiago Lopes                78 [107] CAOS                   1:13:05 
   26   7847 Ignacio Javier Mingoranc   79 [3432] Entrebalizas          1:14:25 
   27   1937 Tozé Silva                 66 [070] COC                    1:28:10 
   28   2333 Rui Marques                71 [133] GDU Azoia              1:33:59 
   29   7766 Cláudio David Macedo Ram   78 [107] CAOS                   1:34:31 
   30   3936 Norberto Henriques         77 [070] COC                    1:43:35 
   31   8005 DAVID GARCIA MARTÍN        74 [5008] FEDO                  1:48:20 

        2823 Rui Pisco                  75 [114] COA                         mp 
        4458 Tadeu Celestino            74 [056] Natura                      mp 
        7777 Simon Harston              75 [6622] OLV Ost                    mp 
        7826 Antonio Guerrero           68 [2188] ADOL                      dns 
        3750 Jorge Parreira             68 [114] COA                        dns 
        7011 BOUVIER                    71 [1826] Individual FRA            dns 
        7849 Oskar Arlebo               77 [7153] KFUM ÖREBRO               dns 



W35  (30/30)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7522 Anu Tahvanainen            75 [6874] LS-37                   36:17 
    2   7249 Kim Baxter                 79 [6731] SYO                     36:40 
    3   7783 Kondrateva Aleksandra      74 [7119] Zeos                    41:01 
    4   7521 Salla Hirvonen             79 [6874] LS-37                   44:25 
    5   2503 Susana Pontes              71 [070] COC                      46:12 
    6   7479 Desrumaux Marie            77 [6909] VALMO                   46:44 
    7   7660 Sirpa Keränen              76 [7025] Suunta Jyväskylä        47:24 
    8   2022 Paula Serra Campos         68 [102] .COM                     56:05 
    9   8004 Aixa Blanco                74 [2222] Orca                  1:01:27 
   10   3467 Helena Sousa               67 [119] OriMarão               1:03:05 
   11   1889 Maria Amador               70 [115] ATV                    1:03:42 
   12   7760 Ana Belen Pérez            74 [2244] El Imperdible         1:06:01 
   13   4895 Alda Marcelo               77 [127] Ginásio                1:06:04 
   14   7961 Ieva Godina                76 [7206] Azimuts               1:08:17 
   15   5307 Manuela Marques            72 [102] .COM                   1:09:48 
   16   7355 Varyga Olga                75 [6833] Korshuniata           1:10:14 
   17   1346 Fátima Saraiva             77 [015] DA Recardães           1:11:57 
   18   2561 Ângela Pedro               79 [107] CAOS                   1:12:52 
   19   7785 Carlota Veiga García       76 [7123] Aromon Pontevedra     1:14:18 
   20   7919 Ana Mª Dios González       75 [6881] AROMON                1:15:33 
   21   7823 Nicki Adams                78 [7071] SLOW                  1:16:02 
   22   3303 Filipa Martins             78 [070] COC                    1:18:49 
   23   7932 Covadonga Gutiérrez        74 [2222] Orca                  1:21:46 
   24   4327 Sónia Saramago             73 [115] ATV                    1:22:24 
   25   8006 ELENA SANCHEZ IÑ TORRE     77 [5008] FEDO                  1:23:50 
   26   7833 Silvia López               78 [6165] ASTUR EXTR            1:24:12 
   27   3134 Manuela Nogueira           69 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:46:48 
   28   7973 Mónica Rutea               75 [2270] Sant Joan             1:47:48 
   29   7503 Ana Blanco                 77 [2236] Fluvial               2:19:10 

        3895 Isabel Gonçalves           72 [007] Ori-Estarreja               mp 



M40  (47/47)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7733 PERRIN Eric                69 [7085] NOSE                    33:48 
    2   7287 Johan Håkansson            70 [6773] ROK                     40:34 
    3   7669 Audrius Smilgius           70 [1668] Individual LTU          43:32 
    4   7276 Rolf Breckle               71 [6763] BTG                     44:49 
    5   4285 Jorge Correia              70 [090] ADFA                     47:39 
    6   7274 Kestutis Jokubauskis       71 [6760] Telsiai                 48:57 
    7   7367 Salvador Martíne Cánovas   70 [6692] Tot O                   49:40 
    8   7978 Javier Misas               72 [2195] Montellano              50:00 
    9   7597 Marko Heiskanen            72 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm    51:12 
   10   7390 David Moll                 71 [6870] CO Colmar               51:38 
   11   7230 Jean-Marc Gillet           70 [6707] Omega                   53:49 
   12   7395 Jean-Luc Legallais         67 [6870] CO Colmar               54:30 
   13   1225 Alexandre Reis             67 [090] ADFA                     55:38 
   14   7962 Martins Godins             74 [7206] Azimuts                 56:40 
   15   7396 Nicolas Dalibard           74 [6870] CO Colmar               58:14 
   16   7391 Antoine Poulain            73 [6870] CO Colmar               59:13 
   17   7082 Sytov Nikolay              71 [6545] strannik1               59:21 
   18   7150 Uwe Röhner                 72 [6622] OLV Ost               1:01:22 
   19   2188 Rui Morais                 74 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:06:16 
   20   1382 Jorge H G Gaspar           72 [054] NADA                   1:06:30 
   21   7827 Remo Madella               71 [7150] REM                   1:06:40 
   22   7737 Laurent Gondcaille         71 [7090] NCO                   1:07:19 
   23   1967 Luís Bucha                 70 [008] CP EPAL                1:07:54 
   24   5057 Humberto Esteves           71 [070] COC                    1:09:13 
   25   2099 José Bernardo              68 [070] COC                    1:10:00 
   26   2621 Pedro Dias                 70 [116] Montepio Geral         1:10:36 
   27   4685 José João Ferreira         74 [119] OriMarão               1:11:52 
   28   7877 Luis Vicente Benavente     66 [2245] Monte El Pardo        1:13:14 
   29   7735 Patrice Lavallée           70 [7090] NCO                   1:14:47 
   30   1784 João Carrilho              70 [107] CAOS                   1:15:32 
   31   7232 Tom Kaelen                 72 [6707] Omega                 1:15:45 
   32   7902 Jaume Alarcón              67 [2776] COB                   1:19:49 
   32   4059 Miguel Sá                  71 [116] Montepio Geral         1:19:49 
   34   3629 João Carriço               70 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:22:19 
   35   3913 Alberto César              70 [052] GD4C                   1:27:21 
   36   5551 David Afonso               66 [033] Clube TAP              1:34:10 
   37   1285 Duarte Lopes               70 [115] ATV                    1:37:51 
   38   3437 Carlos Lobo                71 [128] COALA                  1:40:21 
   39   2244 Cláudio Tereso             70 [115] ATV                    1:43:09 
   40   3962 Filipe Antonio             72 [070] COC                    1:57:06 

        3723 Joao Carlos Gomes          74 [102] .COM                        mp 
        2999 António Batista            69 [115] ATV                         mp 
        4328 Luís Miguel Martinho       70 [115] ATV                         mp 
        2150 Xavier Vieira              69 [062] CA Madeira                  mp 
        7510 Peter Carlberg             71 [6933] Kils OK                    mp 
        7488 Evaldas Jadenkus           70 [4802] OK Azuolas                 mp 
        2209 Luís Borges                71 [103] ADADesnível                dns 



W40  (20/20)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7856 Audrun Utskarpen           74 [7158] OSI                     44:30 
    2   7609 Outi Reitmaa               71 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät         45:45 
    3   7523 Kirsi Koivuniemi           72 [6874] LS-37                   50:01 
    4   7531 Karin Rantamaki            71 [6550] HS                      51:09 
    5   7362 Mette Moeller Nielsen      72 [6847] AKIF                    51:31 
    6   7977 Estefanía Bernardino       70 [2195] Montellano              53:32 
    7   1693 Lídia Santana              72 [107] CAOS                     56:00 
    8   1005 Kátia Almeida              72 [115] ATV                      58:22 
    9   7305 Francine Repond Sauty      59 [6807] Care-Vevey            1:00:14 
   10   2582 Anabela Vieito             67 [070] COC                    1:01:09 
   11   7282 Karin Müller               71 [6768] OLV Zug               1:01:36 
   12   7366 Maria Teresa Bar Otalora   74 [6692] Tot O                 1:05:45 
   13   1528 Marina Carrilho            73 [107] CAOS                   1:10:37 
   14   7271 Isabel Serrano             63 [2188] ADOL                  1:18:30 
   15   7913 Silvia Camblor             71 [3433] Nordeste-O            1:25:22 
   16   2574 Ana Casal                  70 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:26:16 
   17   5211 Rosário Barros             69 [070] COC                    1:37:06 
   18   7270 Carmen Pedrero             71 [2188] ADOL                  1:38:33 
   19   2171 Jandira Peres              73 [070] COC                    1:57:07 
   20   2259 Susana Domingos            72 [070] COC                    2:12:07 



M45  (78/79)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7291 Conny Forsberg             65 [6780] L-100 IF                43:36 
    2   7247 Bruno HABERKORN            68 [6723] ADOC                    44:12 
    3   1682 Santos Sousa               64 [090] ADFA                     45:39 
    4   7010 Gregoire SCHRAGO           66 [6403] OLC SKOG                46:13 
    5   7193 Pierre ELIAS               67 [6678] ACA                     46:58 
    6   7502 Christophe VILLAR          66 [6930] COSE                    48:28 
    7   7587 Thomas Meier               67 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD    48:50 
    8   7349 Thomas Frei                68 [6820] OLV Baselland           49:02 
    9   1246 Daniel Pires               65 [090] ADFA                     49:50 
   10   2593 Vítor Delgado              67 [052] GD4C                     50:03 
   11   7658 Pekka Lauri                65 [7024] Suunnistusmatkat        50:28 
   12   7855 Guttorm L Egge             65 [7158] OSI                     51:38 
   13   2785 Rafael Lima                68 [119] OriMarão                 51:52 
   14   1583 Jorge Oliveira             69 [070] COC                      53:02 
   15   2377 Rui Botão                  68 [070] COC                      53:34 
   16   7439 Wehrli Christian           68 [5247] Swiss O Tours           53:38 
   17   7869 Raimondas Olisauskas       66 [7124] SG LVB Leipzig          53:50 
   18   7969 Patrice Bornard            66 [1826] Individual FRA          54:21 
   19   7803 Valery Tereshchenkov       69 [7141] SAULE OK                54:34 
   20   7617 Marko Nygård               66 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat    55:26 
   21   7622 Timo Pirtila               66 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat      55:28 
   22   7250 Richard Baxter             68 [6731] SYO                     55:40 
   23   1209 Luís Sérgio                68 [115] ATV                      55:49 
   24   7021 Peter.Gehriger             65 [1914] Individual SUI          57:12 
   25   4287 António Cotovio            68 [070] COC                      58:17 
   26   7743 Rémi Crété                 68 [7090] NCO                     59:21 
   27   1298 Carlos Garcia              64 [157] AFAP                     59:26 
   28   7751 Timo Asikainen             58 [7103] OK Orvand               59:43 
   29   7272 Jose Angel Ramos           64 [2188] ADOL                  1:00:12 
   30   7158 Frederic Portoleau         67 [6626] TOAC                  1:02:52 
   31   7275 Hans Breckle               68 [6763] BTG                   1:03:12 
   32   7497 Jussi Heikkinen            66 [1835] Individual FIN        1:04:06 
   33   7953 Jean François LOTERIE      65 [7200] TAD                   1:05:24 
   34   7899 Anders Carlsson            69 [7165] O-POR Vänersborgs SK  1:05:42 
   35   7897 Anders Larsson             67 [7165] O-POR Vänersborgs SK  1:05:53 
   36   7356 Korshunov Evgenii          68 [6833] Korshuniata           1:06:05 
   37   1935 Rui Tenreiro               67 [070] COC                    1:07:50 
   38   7607 Manne Suominen             68 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät       1:08:21 
   39   7181 Damien Paulet              67 [6668] Dauph'O               1:08:24 
   40   1931 Carlos Monteiro            58 [070] COC                    1:10:34 
   41   7053 Øyvind Schjelderup         65 [6512] TT-TUR                1:10:50 
   42   7303 Sergey Bessonov            66 [6801] BSE                   1:10:56 
   43   1951 Luís Tenreiro              69 [070] COC                    1:11:04 
   44   1407 Luís Quinta-Nova           66 [090] ADFA                   1:11:18 
   45   7960 José Antonio Ric Bugarín   68 [1851] Individual ESP        1:12:00 
   46   7448 Boos Matthias              65 [5247] Swiss O Tours         1:12:29 
   47   1093 Jorge Baltazar             66 [133] GDU Azoia              1:13:56 
   48   5515 Paulo Olaio                68 [070] COC                    1:14:00 
   49   1108 Valdemar Sendim            65 [090] ADFA                   1:17:20 
   50   7052 Rune Stræte                66 [6512] TT-TUR                1:17:46 
   51   1499 José Carlos Ramalho        67 [102] .COM                   1:17:50 
   52   7075 Valerio Casanova           66 [6538] OLG Regensburg        1:18:10 
   53   2750 Leonel Vieito              66 [070] COC                    1:20:47 
   54   4656 José Bolrão                64 [070] COC                    1:23:26 
   55   2667 João Martins               67 [022] CLAC                   1:24:07 
   56   7779 Stefan Röhl                68 [6622] OLV Ost               1:28:21 
   57   3085 Horacio Braz               66 [070] COC                    1:36:09 
   58   4982 Jeronimo Reto              65 [151] GafanhOri              1:38:34 
   59   7744 Gilles Vayssat             68 [7090] NCO                   1:39:31 
   60   7567 Thomas Goertelmeyer        65 [6968] RSVH                  1:40:55 
   61   7452 Ruch Stefan                67 [5247] Swiss O Tours         1:46:33 
   62   5629 Vitor Dias                 68 [052] GD4C                   1:49:03 
   63   5262 Rui Roberto                68 [070] COC                    1:56:59 
   64   7859 José Manuel Prieto         67 [2250] Colmenar              1:58:25 
   65   7920 Eduardo Iglesias Pesquei   65 [6881] AROMON                2:05:23 
   66   4228 Ilídio Coelho              67 [070] COC                    2:11:36 
   67   7079 Tomas Navalinskas          65 [6542] DEVYNI OK             2:14:09 

        7258 Olivier AUTEM              67 [6678] ACA                        mp 
        1364 Helder Ferreira            69 [070] COC                         mp 
        5772 Manuel Machado Calçada     68 [070] COC                         mp 
        5748 Serafim Gadelho            68 [052] GD4C                        mp 
        7764 Vitaliy Chegarovskiy       54 [1511] Individual RUS             mp 
        7634 Anders Af Hällström        67 [7009] OK 77                      mp 
        8012 Michael Finkenstaedt       65 [7214] OLV Uslar                  mp 
        7948 Emilio Ginés               68 [2199] Poseidón                   mp 
        7555 Kari Matilainen            66 [6550] HS                        dns 
        7912 Nayo Tarno                 68 [3433] Nordeste-O                dns 
        7811 HASE, MICHAEL              63 [7145] TSV BERLIN 1949           dns 



W45  (33/33)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7463 Marie MORLON               67 [6883] CSAG Metz               36:54 
    2   7244 Valerie HABERKORN          68 [6723] ADOC                    43:07 
    3   7997 Karin Svensk               65 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           43:10 
    4   7556 Mirja Matilainen           65 [6550] HS                      44:28 
    5   7134 Brigitte Grob              67 [6585] Kap                     44:40 
    6   7917 Carin Bergensten           67 [6897] WIK                     45:06 
    7   7501 Isabelle VILLAR            68 [6930] COSE                    48:42 
    8   2129 Luísa Mateus               58 [070] COC                      49:58 
    9   7767 Minna Valkonen-Korhonen    67 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat    51:00 
   10   7509 Helen Skoog                67 [6933] Kils OK                 51:47 
   11   7074 Milena Grifoni             68 [6538] OLG Regensburg          52:35 
   12   7477 Robyn Laurence             68 [6909] VALMO                   52:49 
   13   7447 Boos Sibylle               66 [5247] Swiss O Tours           55:37 
   14   2849 Alexandra Coelho           68 [052] GD4C                     55:53 
   15   7632 Marja Räsänen              69 [7008] Nilsiän Nujakka         57:26 
   16   7858 Cristina Del Campo         69 [2250] Colmenar                59:51 
   17   7508 Charlotte Skoglund         68 [6933] Kils OK               1:05:23 
   18   7242 Tuula Partanen             65 [6715] RasHy                 1:10:56 
   19   7243 Anette Arksand             65 [6721] VÖOL                  1:11:07 
   20   7600 Päivi Leppävuori           65 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat  1:13:34 
   21   5280 Carmo Silva                67 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:20:11 
   22   7809 Jannie Nielsen             65 [6856] Danmix OK             1:25:27 
   23   7739 Angélique Crété            69 [7090] NCO                   1:32:37 
   24   2819 Fátima Rocha               67 [037] GD Luz Verde           1:47:02 
   25   7415 Jacqueline Goericke        68 [6873] Berliner TSC          1:51:21 
   26   3890 Claudia Figueiredo         66 [052] GD4C                   1:55:11 
   27   7505 Concepción González        66 [2236] Fluvial               2:03:50 
   28   7870 Eva María Para             66 [2245] Monte El Pardo        2:12:37 
   29   8003 LUISA SANCHEZ VAZQUEZ      65 [6881] AROMON                2:33:35 

        1092 Alice Silva                65 [090] ADFA                        mp 
        2403 Elisabeth Mota             67 [070] COC                         mp 
        7968 Fabienne Bornard           69 [1826] Individual FRA             mp 
        7455 Wirz Claudia               67 [5247] Swiss O Tours              mp 



M50  (65/66)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7800 Ulf Magnusson              63 [7087] Leksands OK             37:50 
    2   7135 Stefan Schlatter           64 [6585] Kap                     41:53 
    3   7491 Quentin Harding            62 [6915] SROC                    42:30 
    4   1084 Manuel Luís                63 [005] CP Armada                44:57 
    5   7799 Tomas Lofgren              64 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           45:25 
    6   7696 Francois Martinez          60 [6503] 4012                    46:14 
    7   1256 Mário Duarte               62 [090] ADFA                     48:36 
    8   7241 Juha Partanen              64 [6715] RasHy                   48:56 
    9   7442 Kobel Daniel               61 [5247] Swiss O Tours           51:12 
   10   7009 Andreas GROTE              64 [6403] OLC SKOG                51:17 
   11   7476 Légère Pascal              61 [6909] VALMO                   51:26 
   12   7153 Thomas Reinitz             62 [1891] Individual GER          51:32 
   13   7266 Jonas Gediminas Gvildys    61 [6751] Medeina OK              51:33 
   14   7363 Jes Mose Jensen            63 [6847] AKIF                    51:52 
   15   7806 Algimantas Rudis           62 [7141] SAULE OK                53:17 
   16   7748 Luis Mahou                 62 [2779] COTA                    53:50 
   17   7629 Asko Nykänen               62 [7006] Mäntsälän Urheilijat    54:54 
   18   1095 Fernando Costa             61 [052] GD4C                     54:57 
   19   7805 Jurijus Valiunas           62 [7141] SAULE OK                55:07 
   20   7750 Kari Lehto                 60 [7099] TuMe                    55:24 
   21   7955 SANDEVOIR Benoit           63 [7202] O-CAEN                  55:52 
   22   7677 DELENNE Pierre             62 [6678] ACA                     56:09 
   23   3098 António Graça              63 [005] CP Armada                57:05 
   24   7989 Anders Enmark              63 [7181] Gavle OK                58:17 
   25   7292 Kent Pihl                  63 [6902] OK Roskilde             58:24 
   26   7998 Peo Svensk                 60 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           58:48 
   27   7810 Henrik Nielsen             60 [6856] Danmix OK             1:00:23 
   28   7127 Martin Tichy               64 [6569] TJH                   1:00:28 
   29   7454 Wirz André                 63 [5247] Swiss O Tours         1:03:30 
   30   2130 Pedro Serralheiro          61 [070] COC                    1:03:47 
   31   7312 BASSET Olivier             63 [6813] CSMR                  1:04:16 
   32   7719 John Kewley                63 [7071] SLOW                  1:04:50 
   33   7963 Imhof Konrad               62 [1914] Individual SUI        1:05:04 
   34   7720 Charles Bromley-Gardner    60 [7071] SLOW                  1:05:30 
   35   7673 Karl-Erik Engblom          62 [6629] Valbo AIF             1:06:07 
   36   7861 Jari Valtonen              64 [6550] HS                    1:07:39 
   37   7693 Bernard Bibes              61 [6503] 4012                  1:10:29 
   38   7377 Lars Gerhardsson           60 [6860] Attunda OK            1:10:51 
   39   2592 João Alves                 61 [052] GD4C                   1:11:33 
   40   3850 Paulo Ferreira             61 [107] CAOS                   1:14:12 
   41   7768 Ilkka Korhonen             63 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat  1:17:56 
   42   5053 José Carlos                62 [127] Ginásio                1:20:23 
   43   1884 Sérgio Aguiar              60 [056] Natura                 1:21:28 
   44   7624 Timo Nykänen               63 [6874] LS-37                 1:22:36 
   45   7376 Peteris Zarins             61 [6859] Mona                  1:22:42 
   46   7970 Francisco Javier Prada     60 [2224] CDP-O                 1:25:37 
   47   7506 Jesús Sanmartín            63 [2236] Fluvial               1:30:11 
   48   7511 Ulf Skoglund               60 [6933] Kils OK               1:33:55 
   49   7769 Timo Suhonen               63 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat  1:34:22 
   50   7931 BLANC-TRANCHANT Pierre     63 [1826] Individual FRA        1:34:44 
   51   5391 José Almeida               62 [056] Natura                 1:37:27 
   52   3889 Rui Almeida                64 [157] AFAP                   1:38:36 
   53   7467 Anders Laage Kragh         62 [6902] OK Roskilde           1:40:17 
   54   5294 Amândio Gonçalves          63 [022] CLAC                   1:48:08 
   55   4783 Carlos Fortunato           62 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:53:37 
   56   7149 Volker Otto                62 [6622] OLV Ost               2:11:47 
   57   7705 Henrik Albahn              60 [7057] Ballerup Ok           2:37:34 

        3848 Ilídio Santos Mendes       60 [022] CLAC                        mp 
        8007 FERNANDO SANCHEZ MINGUEZ   50 [5008] FEDO                       mp 
        3007 José Mário Baptista        62 [052] GD4C                        mp 
        7708 Anders Lundh               60 [6629] Valbo AIF                  mp 
        2454 Jorge Silva                60 [085] A Montanha                 dns 
        7228 Ola Lundh                  60 [6701] Cerveza                   dns 
        2796 Filipe Silva               61 [097] Clube Millennium BCP       dns 
        3864 António Marcolino          60 [052] GD4C                       dns 



W50  (57/57)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7752 Anne Pelto-Huikko          58 [7103] OK Orvand               40:56 
    2   7988 Elisabet Enmark            64 [7181] Gavle OK                43:37 
    3   7538 Tuulikki Salmenkyla        63 [6550] HS                      45:45 
    4   7440 Gautschi Priska            61 [5247] Swiss O Tours           46:26 
    5   7180 Valérie BERGER- CAPBERN    62 [6626] TOAC                    46:57 
    6   7183 Isabelle Dermine           62 [6668] Dauph'O                 47:53 
    7   7707 Annette Bonde              62 [7057] Ballerup Ok             49:13 
    8   7860 Pauliina Lankinen          64 [6550] HS                      50:37 
    9   7100 Barbara Egger Keller       60 [6557] ol.biel.seeland         51:03 
   10   7375 Baiba Ozola                64 [6859] Mona                    51:49 
   11   7438 Wehrli Joli                63 [5247] Swiss O Tours           52:03 
   12   7015 Marina Movko               60 [6486] kd39                    52:57 
   13   7822 Mari Hernandez             61 [7146] Toten-Troll             54:47 
   14   7837 Eija Sulavuori             62 [7099] TuMe                    55:44 
   15   7981 Eileen Breseman            60 [7210] Cascade                 55:59 
   16   7770 Sirpa Suhonen              64 [6995] Kuopion Suunnistajat    56:06 
   17   7631 Arja Vestola               61 [7007] Nastolan Terä           58:24 
   18   7121 Karin Knecht Bühler        64 [6560] OLV Luzern              59:23 
   19   7299 Jane Halliday              60 [6795] Moravian OC             59:32 
   20   7353 Penelope Smirthwaite       60 [6830] MOR OC                1:00:10 
   21   7928 Paivi Saarikoski           58 [1835] Individual FIN        1:00:29 
   22   7126 Jana Ticha                 64 [6569] TJH                   1:01:58 
   23   7614 Paula Malinen              58 [7001] KajaaninSuunnistajat  1:03:54 
   24   7182 Mireille Jacomino          62 [6668] Dauph'O               1:04:21 
   25   7680 Püntener Vreny             64 [7033] OLG KTV Altdorf       1:04:22 
   26   7240 Tuija Jurvakainen          62 [6715] RasHy                 1:04:31 
   27   7694 Marie Thérese Terrillon    60 [6503] 4012                  1:08:20 
   28   7490 Sue Harding                62 [6915] SROC                  1:09:02 
   29   1952 Isabel Monteiro            58 [070] COC                    1:11:06 
   30   7740 Myriam Mendes              60 [7090] NCO                   1:13:49 
   31   7311 BASSET Sylvie              63 [6813] CSMR                  1:14:15 
   32   7285 Heike Girardin             61 [6768] OLV Zug               1:14:57 
   33   7014 Elena Miroshnichenko       59 [6486] kd39                  1:15:11 
   34   7302 Olga Khepina               64 [6801] BSE                   1:15:26 
   35   2497 Aida Correia               63 [052] GD4C                   1:16:49 
   36   7773 Rosa Mª Pernas             59 [3434] USC                   1:20:17 
   37   7215 Anne Billman               59 [6693] ARCT                  1:24:15 
   38   5695 Luísa Gaboleiro            63 [133] GDU Azoia              1:28:23 
   39   7721 Heather Walton             62 [7071] SLOW                  1:29:41 
   40   2411 Jerónima Rocha             60 [052] GD4C                   1:30:14 
   41   7627 Kaisa Kuoppala             61 [7005] Lounais-Hämeen Rasti  1:33:11 
   42   7717 Ángeles Ruiz               61 [3168] O-San Roque           1:34:21 
   43   7701 Ingelise Baden             63 [7054] OK-HTF                1:37:02 
   44   5293 Amália Gonçalves           63 [022] CLAC                   1:40:30 
   45   7384 CHAMPIGNY Laurence         64 [6868] POLES                 1:51:13 
   46   4730 Assunção Almeida           59 [151] GafanhOri              1:54:49 
   47   7139 Susanne Koepfli            60 [6560] OLV Luzern            2:06:26 

        7380 Linda Hayles               54 [6866] CVO                        mp 
        7504 Ana García                 63 [2236] Fluvial                    mp 
        7108 Daria Lepori               62 [6562] GOLD                       mp 
        7365 QUEYROI Yvette             62 [6849] SAGC-CO                    mp 
        7682 Merja Valtanen             62 [7034] VRT                        mp 
        7187 Maija Salmi                60 [6672] HS Toolo                  dnf 
        1524 Helena Lopes               58 [003] CIMO                       dns 
        1183 Palmira João               59 [070] COC                        dns 
        7023 Louise Sylva               64 [6496] DFOK1                     dns 
        4100 Fátima Marcolino           61 [052] GD4C                       dns 



M55  (73/73)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7219 Lars Lindgren              59 [6701] Cerveza                 32:08 
    2   7686 Per Magnusson              58 [7039] OK Nolaskogsarna        34:00 
    3   7512 Christer Skoog             59 [6933] Kils OK                 34:37 
    4   7218 Stefan Carlsson            57 [6701] Cerveza                 35:08 
    5   7652 Heikki Vestola             59 [7020] Rastivarsat             35:45 
    6   7220 Leif Bylars                57 [6701] Cerveza                 36:19 
    7   7102 Martin Sacher              59 [6559] konifero                37:11 
    8   1532 José Fernandes             59 [102] .COM                     38:03 
    9   7838 Hannu Arki                 58 [7099] TuMe                    38:28 
   10   7807 Kestutis Abramikas         57 [7141] SAULE OK                38:44 
   11   7610 Jyrki Routsi               58 [6855] Hiisirasti              38:49 
   12   7419 Marius Ptasekas            58 [6530] LABIRINTAS              38:52 
   12   7350 Sönke Bandixen             57 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon           38:52 
   14   1182 Albano João                59 [070] COC                      39:37 
   15   7804 Ivanas Ziaziulia           58 [7141] SAULE OK                39:39 
   16   7611 Tuomo Kauppinen            58 [7000] Hyvinkään Rasti         39:47 
   17   7443 Derebrant P-O              59 [5247] Swiss O Tours           40:47 
   18   7668 Teuvo Töyrylä              55 [7029] Vehkalahden Veikot      41:03 
   19   7715 Jarmo Lehto                55 [7029] Vehkalahden Veikot      41:57 
   20   7179 Patrick CAPBERN            58 [6626] TOAC                    42:19 
   21   7236 PEISSARD Bernard           57 [6403] OLC SKOG                42:43 
   22   7091 Rolf HEDIGER               59 [6403] OLC SKOG                44:11 
   23   7464 Jean-Francois MORLON       59 [6883] CSAG Metz               44:50 
   24   7224 Thomas Ericson             56 [6701] Cerveza                 45:20 
   25   7704 Arne Bertelsen             58 [7054] OK-HTF                  46:18 
   26   7324 Bjarkö Arild               56 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          48:10 
   27   7235 CEJKA Kati                 58 [6403] OLC SKOG                48:38 
   28   7561 Jarmo Heikkinen            59 [6550] HS                      48:49 
   29   7239 Timo Partanen              59 [6715] RasHy                   49:24 
   30   7808 Jurgis Karnavicius         57 [7141] SAULE OK                49:43 
   31   7211 Nick Campbell              57 [6543] DEE                     50:13 
   32   7373 Arne Kristensen            59 [6856] Danmix OK               50:15 
   33   7223 Ola Persson                55 [6701] Cerveza                 50:27 
   34   7844 Hemmo Ahokoivu             55 [7022] SK Pohjantähti          52:13 
   35   1851 Escada da Costa            56 [157] AFAP                     53:20 
   36   7492 Pedro Mayol                57 [2256] Murcia-O                53:48 
   37   7168 Stefan Aschwanden          55 [6647] OLG Goldau              55:07 
   38   7683 Simo Valtanen              56 [7034] VRT                     55:53 
   39   4300 Carlos Garrido             59 [127] Ginásio                  56:44 
   40   2078 Inácio Serralheiro         58 [070] COC                      56:48 
   41   7354 Steve Smirthwaite          58 [6830] MOR OC                  58:12 
   42   3997 Jorge Artur                55 [090] ADFA                   1:00:35 
   43   7423 Göran Hedman               57 [6629] Valbo AIF             1:03:03 
   44   7261 Jerry Purkis               56 [6748] Saxons                1:03:35 
   45   7080 Kestutis Baleisis          55 [6542] DEVYNI OK             1:04:28 
   46   1190 Carlos Ferreira            56 [015] DA Recardães           1:04:31 
   47   1423 Jose Leite Rocha           59 [037] GD Luz Verde           1:06:08 
   48   7138 Urs Koepfli                59 [6560] OLV Luzern            1:06:39 
   49   7022 Andrew Evans               55 [6496] DFOK1                 1:07:40 
   50   7214 Daniel Billman             56 [6693] ARCT                  1:08:10 
   51   1391 António Matias             57 [022] CLAC                   1:08:32 
   52   3888 Vitor Almeida              59 [005] CP Armada              1:09:17 
   53   7929 Heikki Hulkkonen           55 [1835] Individual FIN        1:09:59 
   54   2118 Manuel Domingues           57 [070] COC                    1:10:10 
   55   2452 Jorge Saraiva              57 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:11:51 
   56   3865 Luís Pereira               58 [052] GD4C                   1:17:25 
   57   7166 Claes Johan                57 [6644] BORASCA               1:17:41 
   58   3128 Manuel Martins             56 [107] CAOS                   1:18:54 
   59   7613 Pentti Malinen             56 [7001] KajaaninSuunnistajat  1:19:41 
   60   7012 Mikhail Solovev            56 [6486] kd39                  1:21:10 
   61   7771 Eduardo V. Ramos           55 [3434] USC                   1:25:51 
   62   7283 Claude Girardin            55 [6768] OLV Zug               1:30:03 
   63   4077 Custódio Pinto             56 [003] CIMO                   1:32:27 
   64   1479 Manuel Rocha               56 [037] GD Luz Verde           1:38:15 
   65   7322 Prang Max                  57 [6816] Sunnergrens OL        1:39:14 
   66   7825 dirceu nonato do santos    56 [7148] Coufrj                2:15:12 
   67   7706 Gregers Jørgensen          57 [7057] Ballerup Ok           2:18:15 
   68   7304 Alain Sauty                58 [6807] Care-Vevey            2:26:26 

        7982 Richard Breseman           55 [7210] Cascade                    mp 
        7226 Urban Larsson              55 [6701] Cerveza                    mp 
        7564 Jouko Malinen              56 [6550] HS                         mp 
        7689 Jean Paul HOSOTTE          55 [7042] PFU                        mp 
        7615 Jorma Nissilä              56 [7002] KokkolanSuunnistajat      dns 



W55  (29/29)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7265 Pia Luovula                58 [6750] Suosmeren Salpa         34:02 
    2   7462 Tiina Leskinen             57 [6900] Lynx                    34:14 
    3   7267 Virginija Gvildiene        56 [6751] Medeina OK              35:04 
    4   7212 Judith Checkley            55 [6692] Tot O                   35:42 
    5   7195 Kristiina Ahlqvist         54 [6681] Raus                    36:52 
    6   7685 Gudrun Wegeland            57 [7039] OK Nolaskogsarna        36:54 
    7   7143 Gitte Isen                 59 [6620] Herning O-Club          37:27 
    8   7944 Vibeke Jørgensen           57 [7195] Linde OK                37:39 
    9   7013 Elena Soloveva             58 [6486] kd39                    38:33 
   10   7619 Marja Töyrylä              58 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat      38:47 
   11   7835 Marjo Hovirinta            56 [7099] TuMe                    39:30 
   12   7081 Jane Campbell              57 [6543] DEE                     39:56 
   13   7096 Andres Iris                55 [6553] OLG Bonaduz             40:10 
   14   7657 Jaana Mannonen             58 [7023] Suomusjärven Sisu       40:41 
   15   7699 Rita Forsstrom             56 [6732] Raasepori               41:11 
   16   7115 Daniela Guglielmetti       59 [6562] GOLD                    41:45 
   17   7533 Leena Salmenkyla-Mattila   58 [6550] HS                      42:11 
   18   7663 Marita Saari               56 [7026] Suunta-Sepot            42:41 
   19   7714 Ulla Lehto                 56 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat      43:02 
   20   7754 Bandixen Marianne          58 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon           43:11 
   21   7309 Camille Cuche              56 [6807] Care-Vevey              43:46 
   22   7320 Wildmark Eva               57 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          44:25 
   23   7035 Esther Moosberger          56 [6524] OL Regio Olten          44:26 
   24   7667 Aulikki Korpio             56 [7028] Valkeakosken Haka       44:46 
   25   7076 Roma Baleisiene            56 [6542] DEVYNI OK               49:58 
   26   2410 Margarida Rocha            55 [052] GD4C                     50:47 
   27   1640 Fernanda Ferreira          55 [015] DA Recardães             54:17 
   28   7167 Baerts Anita               58 [6644] BORASCA                 58:56 

        7077 Vitalija Ptasekiene        56 [6542] DEVYNI OK                  mp 



M60  (74/74)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7474 Börje Vartiainen           53 [6908] KR                      34:44 
    2   7116 Francesco Guglielmetti     54 [6562] GOLD                    34:47 
    3   7310 Jean-Luc Cuche             52 [6807] Care-Vevey              35:30 
    4   7648 Piironen Markku            54 [6908] KR                      36:41 
    5   7184 Jean Dermine               50 [6668] Dauph'O                 37:13 
    6   7639 Risto Airaksinen           53 [7013] Oulun Tarmo             38:36 
    7   7225 Uno Magnusson              54 [6701] Cerveza                 39:43 
    8   7346 Jan Vidar Nielsen          52 [6819] KOL                     39:49 
    9   7700 Ove Forsstrom              53 [6732] Raasepori               39:50 
   10   7909 Bjorn Grinde               52 [7158] OSI                     40:10 
   11   7911 Are Eriksen                53 [7158] OSI                     40:18 
   12   7469 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen       50 [6902] OK Roskilde             40:21 
   13   7493 Veli-Matti Heinonen        54 [6922] Rajamäen Rykmentti      40:26 
   14   1449 Manuel Dias                52 [151] GafanhOri                40:47 
   15   7670 Thom Sandvik               54 [6629] Valbo AIF               40:56 
   16   3088 José Raposo                51 [128] COALA                    41:23 
   17   7553 Peter Sundgren             53 [6721] VÖOL                    41:46 
   18   7156 Hasse Åberg                50 [6629] Valbo AIF               42:19 
   19   7482 Risto Kallio               52 [6839] AngA                    42:20 
   20   7910 Magne Vollen               54 [7158] OSI                     42:36 
   21   7222 Kaj Hoof                   52 [6701] Cerveza                 42:37 
   22   1410 Jacinto Eleutério          54 [090] ADFA                     42:38 
   23   7048 Øivind Fadum               52 [6512] TT-TUR                  42:39 
   24   7029 Jan Lindelöf               51 [6517] Seskarö IF              43:49 
   25   7248 Rolf Kulla                 54 [6629] Valbo AIF               44:34 
   26   7650 Pertti Timonen             52 [7018] RAPSU                   44:57 
   27   7836 Rauli Helkkula             52 [7099] TuMe                    45:12 
   28   7695 Pierre Dayon               52 [6503] 4012                    45:15 
   29   7636 Matti Hautala              54 [7010] ONMKY                   45:37 
   30   7216 Nils Johansson             54 [6701] Cerveza                 46:41 
   31   7164 Keld Gade                  53 [6631] VO                      46:52 
   32   7784 John Britton               51 [7071] SLOW                    46:56 
   33   7420 Ricardas Zlatkus           53 [6530] LABIRINTAS              47:03 
   34   7551 Peter Brunnberg            52 [6721] VÖOL                    47:37 
   35   7386 Bernard Oudin              52 [6870] CO Colmar               48:37 
   36   7039 Algirdas Sysas             54 [6530] LABIRINTAS              50:57 
   37   7170 ANTONIO ALVES DE FILHO     50 [6660] CAÇAPRISMA              51:39 
   38   7552 Anders Eriksson            52 [6721] VÖOL                    51:57 
   39   1251 Álvaro Coelho              53 [127] Ginásio                  52:15 
   40   7421 Bernardas Eimaitis         51 [6530] LABIRINTAS              52:38 
   41   7213 Martin Checkley            52 [6692] Tot O                   54:45 
   42   7422 Raimondas Paknys           54 [6530] LABIRINTAS              55:14 
   43   7480 Esko Kaski                 50 [6912] Salon Viesti            55:22 
   44   3950 Norman Jones               53 [151] GafanhOri                55:26 
   45   7194 Hannu Ahlqvist             54 [6681] Raus                    55:36 
   46   7300 Alan Halliday              54 [6795] Moravian OC             55:37 
   47   7943 Frank Linde                51 [7195] Linde OK                55:43 
   48   7568 Alfred Newerla             51 [6968] RSVH                    56:38 
   49   7221 Folke Lysell               52 [6701] Cerveza                 57:05 
   50   7338 Jacobsson Sven             51 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          57:17 
   51   7144 Torben Isen                50 [6620] Herning O-Club          58:02 
   52   1903 Armando Santos             52 [128] COALA                    58:42 
   53   1062 Dionisio Estróia           60 [008] CP EPAL                  59:26 
   54   7542 Odd Einar Larsen           50 [6966] KAMP/VESTHEIM           59:58 
   55   7757 Jean-Christophe Lafut      54 [7107] COTS                  1:00:53 
   56   7541 Odd Eide-Fredriksen        52 [6966] KAMP/VESTHEIM         1:01:45 
   57   7277 Lennart Jakobson           52 [6765] Tibro OK              1:02:07 
   58   7227 Hakan Sturesson            53 [6701] Cerveza               1:02:43 
   59   1831 Jorge Santos               50 [128] COALA                  1:03:17 
   60   7468 Asger Jensen               54 [6902] OK Roskilde           1:03:22 
   61   2001 Costa Leite                50 [116] Montepio Geral         1:03:25 
   62   7051 Øystein Andersen           52 [6512] TT-TUR                1:05:01 
   63   7566 Erhard Juebermann          53 [6968] RSVH                  1:06:57 
   64   7264 Markku Nurminen            51 [6750] Suosmeren Salpa       1:08:13 
   65   7217 Leif Kling                 53 [6701] Cerveza               1:09:48 
   66   7446 Bernasconi, Giorgio        51 [5247] Swiss O Tours         1:10:33 
   67   7151 Juergen Ziesche            50 [6622] OLV Ost               1:10:42 
   68   1677 António Reyes              54 [151] GafanhOri              1:27:30 

        7620 Kauko Salonen              54 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat         mp 
        7095 Andres Peter               54 [6553] OLG Bonaduz                mp 
        7147 Konrad Tonn                53 [6622] OLV Ost                    mp 
        7207 Frønsdal, Jørgen           50 [6685] TIF Viking                 mp 
        2341 João Rodrigues             50 [056] Natura                     dns 
        7197 Sørevik, Tor               51 [6685] TIF Viking                dns 



W60  (37/37)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7068 Solveig Billingsø          52 [6512] TT-TUR                  30:14 
    2   7124 Sirpa Koivula              51 [6568] Rastikarhut             30:54 
    3   8009 Irmeli Laine               50 [7213] Karkki-Rasti            31:25 
    4   7470 Gerda Marie Christiansen   51 [6902] OK Roskilde             32:37 
    5   7361 Mary Healy                 54 [6842] GEN                     32:48 
    6   7016 Margrith Hofer             54 [6490] Breitsee                33:50 
    7   7148 Gisela Tonn                54 [6622] OLV Ost                 34:11 
    8   7337 Hasselqvist Agneta         52 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          34:27 
    9   7162 Linda Kohn                 50 [6628] Rochester               34:31 
   10   7762 Gia Alexandersson          50 [7114] PIF                     34:35 
   11   7251 Helena Kanste              51 [6732] Raasepori               34:38 
   12   7647 Marja Juvonen              51 [7017] Raja-KS                 34:59 
   13   7294 Kaija Turku                51 [6786] HS Ogeli                35:08 
   14   7662 Anja Siuko                 52 [7026] Suunta-Sepot            35:30 
   15   7078 Laimute Keiniene           53 [6542] DEVYNI OK               37:50 
   16   7481 Pirjo Kaski                51 [6912] Salon Viesti            38:22 
   17   7288 Carol Sands                51 [6774] BASOC W                 38:47 
   18   1390 Maria São João             53 [022] CLAC                     38:51 
   19   7637 Arja Pajunen               54 [7011] Oriveden Ponnistus      40:31 
   20   7163 Pia Gade                   53 [6631] VO                      40:49 
   21   7645 Helvi Petäys               50 [7016] Pihkaniskat             41:01 
   22   7185 Karin Larsson              50 [6669] OK KOMPASSEN            41:31 
   23   5123 Cathy Dawson               53 [151] GafanhOri                41:54 
   24   7483 Hanna Kallio               54 [6839] AngA                    42:58 
   25   7038 Egle Krasuckiene           52 [6530] LABIRINTAS              43:33 
   26   7649 Sirkku Timonen             51 [7018] RAPSU                   48:23 
   27   7496 Anita Heikkinen            54 [1835] Individual FIN          48:32 
   28   7260 Rowan Purkis               54 [6748] Saxons                  49:05 
   29   7697 Lis Knudsen                51 [7053] Faaborg OK              49:10 
   30   7621 Iiris Salonen              53 [7003] Kymin Suunnistajat      55:16 
   31   2101 Beatriz Leite              50 [116] Montepio Geral         1:00:38 
   32   7050 Vigdis Andersen            53 [6512] TT-TUR                1:04:19 
   33   7755 Rahm Bea                   48 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon         1:11:40 
   34   1964 Guida Santos               53 [128] COALA                  1:13:42 

        7604 Marketta Welling           50 [6998] Helsingin TH              dns 
        2379 Hermínia Tavares           53 [056] Natura                     dns 
        7458 Peter Malfa                54 [5247] Swiss O Tours             dns 



M65  (86/86)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7252 Pekka Kanste               47 [6732] Raasepori               33:57 
    2   7323 Danielsson Roger           46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          36:30 
    3   7125 Jouko Koivula              49 [6550] HS                      37:39 
    4   5124 Roy Dawson                 48 [151] GafanhOri                38:12 
    5   7043 Frode Stensrud             46 [6512] TT-TUR                  38:35 
    6   7330 Andersson Carl Henry       46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          38:43 
    7   7991 Claes Nideborn             47 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           39:21 
    8   7661 Hannu Siuko                49 [7026] Suunta-Sepot            39:28 
    9   7334 Björnberg Anders           46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          39:34 
   10   7036 Max Moosberger             46 [6524] OL Regio Olten          40:35 
   11   7565 Tapio Leino                48 [6550] HS                      40:55 
   12   7672 Matti Railimo              48 [7030] SOCH                    41:16 
   13   7056 Helge Revhaug              46 [6512] TT-TUR                  41:25 
   14   7445 Guyot Jean-Claude          49 [5247] Swiss O Tours           41:37 
   15   7722 Martin Wilson              47 [7075] BKO                     42:07 
   16   7746 Peter Gorvett              47 [7091] HVO                     42:12 
   17   7666 Kauko Keränen              49 [7027] Urjalan Urheilijat      42:36 
   18   7875 Heikki Kyyrönen            46 [7166] KouvolanSuunnistajat    43:05 
   19   7099 Morgan Ljung               45 [6556] Vaggeryd                43:25 
   20   7441 Jäggi Walter               49 [5247] Swiss O Tours           43:34 
   21   7985 Hans Aurell                48 [7181] Gavle OK                43:45 
   22   7427 BOUSSER Etienne            47 [6883] CSAG Metz               43:54 
   23   7630 Tuomo Peltola              45 [6735] MSP                     44:06 
   24   7086 Markus Troxler             49 [6522] ol norska               44:16 
   25   7558 Kari Sane                  47 [6550] HS                      44:48 
   25   7054 Geir Trøan                 45 [6512] TT-TUR                  44:48 
   27   7289 Tim Sands                  49 [6774] BASOC W                 45:24 
   28   7664 Matti Roivas               48 [7027] Urjalan Urheilijat      47:02 
   29   7562 Reino Hotti                49 [6550] HS                      47:15 
   30   7083 Walter Zürcher             46 [6522] ol norska               47:24 
   31   7084 Ueli Binggeli              46 [6522] ol norska               47:39 
   32   7071 Mike Hampton               46 [6534] OD Rugby                48:02 
   33   7881 Åke Dalin                  49 [7087] Leksands OK             48:21 
   34   7316 Owesson Roy                46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          48:58 
   35   7055 Hans Stordal               45 [6512] TT-TUR                  49:30 
   36   7037 Rimantas Cicenas           48 [6530] LABIRINTAS              49:47 
   37   7238 Lennart Barkestam          49 [6713] IKHP                    49:58 
   38   7759 Alexandersson Yngve        49 [7109] NOK                     50:03 
   39   7026 Ingemar Bernhed            45 [6501] TAIK                    50:17 
   40   7017 Errol Pittet               46 [6490] Breitsee                50:26 
   41   8010 Juhani Laine               47 [7213] Karkki-Rasti            51:03 
   42   7093 Rolf Karset                46 [6552] Steinkjer OK            51:31 
   43   7293 Vesa Turku                 49 [6786] HS Ogeli                52:23 
   44   7435 Fritz Siegenthaler@bluew   46 [6898] OLG Skandia2            52:26 
   45   7085 Werner Herren              47 [6522] ol norska               52:42 
   46   7325 Hermansson Lennart         46 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          52:50 
   47   7152 Michael Frenzel            43 [6622] OLV Ost                 53:17 
   48   7603 Markku Virtanen            46 [6997] Espoon Akilles          54:37 
   49   7070 Leif Billingsø             47 [6512] TT-TUR                  55:10 
   50   1441 Gil Rua                    60 [007] Ori-Estarreja            55:33 
   51   7145 Frants Nielsen             45 [6620] Herning O-Club          56:01 
   52   1576 Francisco Coelho           44 [033] Clube TAP                56:09 
   53   7654 Olavi Lukkarinen           45 [7022] SK Pohjantähti          56:38 
   54   7160 Styrbjorn Jansson          45 [6494] IF Hagen                56:46 
   55   7698 Leif Skovgaard Knudsen     48 [7053] Faaborg OK              56:47 
   56   7638 Reijo Puurunen             49 [7013] Oulun Tarmo             56:54 
   57   7550 Lars Westin                49 [6721] VÖOL                    58:09 
   58   7775 Achim Bader                46 [6622] OLV Ost                 58:46 
   59   7659 Severi Halkosaari          46 [7024] Suunnistusmatkat        59:06 
   60   7880 Karl Gustav Norrgrann      49 [7109] NOK                   1:01:30 
   61   7753 Rahm Walter                48 [6827] OLG Pfäffikon         1:02:59 
   62   1079 Joaquim Patrício           48 [035] CN Alvito              1:03:19 
   63   7122 André Roth                 47 [6566] CorBus                1:03:37 
   64   7798 unto kervinen              45 [7128] JaPa                  1:04:35 
   65   7572 Carl Malling               49 [6983] OPOR Randers OK       1:04:44 
   66   7199 Pedersen, Jan HH           46 [6685] TIF Viking            1:06:37 
   67   7665 Pekka Kurikka              49 [7027] Urjalan Urheilijat    1:07:19 
   68   7161 Richard Worner             47 [6628] Rochester             1:07:20 
   69   7329 Hermansson Bertil          44 [6816] Sunnergrens OL        1:08:38 
   70   7154 Heinz Fahrer               46 [6522] ol norska             1:10:26 
   71   7641 Hannu Haase                45 [7014] OH                    1:10:30 
   72   7535 Rolf Eklund                47 [6550] HS                    1:13:23 
   73   7041 Vidimantas Bumelis         48 [6530] LABIRINTAS            1:13:58 
   74   4440 Coelho dos Santos          46 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:17:37 
   75   7203 Knudsen Gunnar             45 [6685] TIF Viking            1:34:03 
   76   7381 Neil Croasdell             48 [6866] CVO                   1:34:07 
   77   7268 DIEUDONNE                  45 [6759] 7808                  1:42:08 
   78   7188 Lars Lundstrom             48 [6672] HS Toolo              1:48:37 
   79   7255 Pedro Zwiker               47 [6737] OLG Galgenen          1:50:46 
   80   7171 ROBERTO DIAS TORRES        48 [1930] Individual BRA        2:20:59 

        7692 Jean-Paul Bailleul         49 [6503] 4012                       mp 
        7976 Agustín Pajaro             46 [2188] ADOL                       mp 
        7702 Hans Frederiksen           45 [7054] OK-HTF                     mp 
        7370 Stig Oveland               45 [6629] Valbo AIF                  mp 
        7186 Göran Larsson              48 [6669] OK KOMPASSEN              dns 
        7165 darthiail                  48 [6641] sagcestas                 dns 



W65  (23/23)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7352 Birgitta Billstam          47 [6828] Järfälla OK             30:54 
    2   7433 Nicole Blasco              46 [6886] CACC                    35:21 
    3   7046 Kjersti Tho                46 [6512] TT-TUR                  35:26 
    4   7049 Nora Kristine Ursin        48 [6512] TT-TUR                  36:23 
    5   7745 Jill Gorvett               48 [7091] HVO                     38:33 
    6   7040 Skaidra Bumeliene          48 [6530] LABIRINTAS              39:31 
    7   7237 Lena Barkestam             48 [6713] IKHP                    39:52 
    8   8014 GunInger Sahlberg          46 [6780] L-100 IF                40:57 
    9   7269 DIEUDONNE                  47 [6759] 7808                    42:44 
   10   7065 Astrid Gjelstad            46 [6512] TT-TUR                  44:02 
   11   7389 Marie-Reine Oudin          49 [6870] CO Colmar               44:17 
   12   7937 Jean O'Neill               46 [4264] Fingal Orienteers       44:51 
   13   7642 Tuula Haase                47 [7014] OH                      46:20 
   14   7644 Kirsti Kuutti              45 [7015] Perttelin Peikot        46:21 
   15   7360 Maura Higgins              42 [6842] GEN                     46:27 
   16   7776 Hilde Bader                48 [6622] OLV Ost                 46:39 
   17   5686 Sinikka Ovaskainen         49 [151] GafanhOri                49:20 
   18   7635 Tuula Hautala              49 [7010] ONMKY                   51:12 
   19   7651 Ulla Lindsten              47 [7019] Rasti-Jyry              59:26 
   20   7557 Anneli Sane                49 [6550] HS                    1:06:42 
   21   7092 Anne-Berit Kyhri Karset    47 [6552] Steinkjer OK          1:48:22 

        7671 Merja Nieminen             49 [7030] SOCH                      dns 
        7047 Brynhild Fanuelsen         46 [6512] TT-TUR                    dns 



M70  (40/40)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7262 Ivar Helgesen              44 [6749] Sorreisa OL             40:13 
    2   5687 Jorma Ovaskainen           42 [151] GafanhOri                44:03 
    3   7878 Seppo Sorri                44 [7168] Pihtiputaan Tuisku      44:23 
    4   7347 Ingar Håkonsen             43 [6819] KOL                     44:27 
    5   7132 Roland Nilsson             44 [6676] G50 SWE                 44:43 
    6   7319 Persson Inge               42 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          45:06 
    7   7202 Knudsen Egill              41 [6685] TIF Viking              46:17 
    8   7318 Carlsson Hans              41 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          46:37 
    9   7295 Jouko Karjalainen          41 [6550] HS                      48:31 
   10   7173 Roar Bjordal               44 [6662] Oppsal                  48:43 
   11   7340 Johansen Johan Arnt        42 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          49:35 
   12   7205 Bjørkhaug, Per             42 [6685] TIF Viking              49:39 
   13   7315 Waldenfjord Ulf            43 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          49:48 
   14   7101 Heinz Keller               42 [6557] ol.biel.seeland         50:17 
   15   7554 Tapio Tiura                43 [6550] HS                      50:46 
   16   7123 Max Blankenhorn            44 [6566] CorBus                  52:03 
   17   7297 Seppo Isoherranen          43 [6550] HS                      52:13 
   18   7703 Hans Nielsen               43 [7054] OK-HTF                  53:00 
   19   7653 Juhani Mäkinen             43 [7021] Saloisten Reipas        53:22 
   20   7371 Egon Neregaard             38 [6856] Danmix OK               54:01 
   21   7364 QUEYROI Henri              44 [6849] SAGC-CO                 55:19 
   22   7131 Regor Niklasson            41 [6676] G50 SWE                 55:41 
   23   7042 Thorolf Trolsrud           44 [6512] TT-TUR                  55:58 
   24   7198 Nygaard, Jakob             40 [6685] TIF Viking              58:10 
   25   7174 Palle Nielsen              42 [6663] Odense Orientering      58:53 
   26   1149 Armandino Cramez           42 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:01:36 
   27   7374 Niels Lyhne                41 [6856] Danmix OK             1:03:00 
   28   7339 Ronaess Egil               41 [6816] Sunnergrens OL        1:04:45 
   29   7333 sunnergren allan           40 [6816] Sunnergrens OL        1:05:00 
   30   7417 Lindeman Osmo              41 [6875] HS-Malmi              1:05:39 
   31   7058 Magnar Øvreås              42 [6512] TT-TUR                1:06:45 
   32   7655 Aare Virta                 43 [7023] Suomusjärven Sisu     1:09:06 
   33   7033 Siegfried Gieldanowski     40 [6523] Waldfreunde           1:10:42 
   34   7432 Serge Blasco               42 [6886] CACC                  1:18:41 
   35   7175 Holger Mikkelsen           40 [6663] Odense Orientering    1:18:49 
   36   7192 Jean-Claude ELIAS          42 [6678] ACA                   1:22:00 
   37   7128 Bo Adamsson                40 [6676] G50 SWE               1:35:03 
   38   7090 Michael White              37 [6548] MV                    2:28:09 

        7351 Lars Jonasson              44 [6828] Järfälla OK                mp 
        7059 Anton Lomme                41 [6512] TT-TUR                     mp 



W70  (22/22)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7437 Torid Kvaal                42 [6899] Freidig                 24:37 
    2   7563 Tuulikki Karvinen          44 [6550] HS                      25:03 
    3   7372 Aase Neregaard             42 [6856] Danmix OK               28:58 
    4   7640 Aira Mylly                 40 [7014] OH                      30:08 
    5   7025 Lisbeth Bernhed            41 [6501] TAIK                    30:12 
    6   7656 Tuula Tulokas              43 [7023] Suomusjärven Sisu       30:15 
    7   7136 Kerstin Wallenius          43 [6494] IF Hagen                30:39 
    8   7069 Margith Reppesgård         40 [6512] TT-TUR                  31:14 
    9   7876 Paula Kyyrönen             44 [7166] KouvolanSuunnistajat    32:15 
   10   7327 Granholm Lotta             40 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          33:37 
   11   7298 Kaarina Isoherranen        43 [6550] HS                      33:55 
   12   7062 Torunn Frøvoll             40 [6512] TT-TUR                  41:16 
   13   7296 Marja Raatikka             41 [6550] HS                      42:08 
   14   7317 Carlsson Birgitta          42 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          43:58 
   15   7146 Bitten Nielsen             44 [6620] Herning O-Club          45:53 
   16   7416 Lindeman Gunnel            42 [6875] HS-Malmi                48:03 
   17   7605 Sisko Puhakka              44 [6998] Helsingin TH            52:39 
   18   7024 Mariann Bernhed            44 [6501] TAIK                    53:20 
   19   7172 Inger Lise Bjordal         43 [6662] Oppsal                  53:39 
   20   7063 Hjørdis Øvreås             44 [6512] TT-TUR                  59:42 
   21   7034 Heidrun Gieldanowski       41 [6523] Waldfreunde           1:04:09 

        7087 Judith Goodair             41 [6546] EPOC                      dns 



M75  (31/31)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7436 Gunnar Østerbø             39 [6899] Freidig                 25:55 
    2   7060 Elling Frøvoll             39 [6512] TT-TUR                  30:42 
    3   7067 Oddvar Gjelstad            38 [6512] TT-TUR                  31:12 
    4   7018 Ingemar Holmberg           37 [6494] IF Hagen                31:57 
    5   7344 Finn Åge Østern            35 [6819] KOL                     33:54 
    6   7098 Per Larsson                36 [6555] JOK                     35:51 
    7   7027 Lennart Bernhed            37 [6501] TAIK                    35:55 
    8   7345 Knut Kjemhus               37 [6819] KOL                     36:59 
    9   7064 Magnar Reppesgård          37 [6512] TT-TUR                  37:41 
   10   7536 Olli Juntunen              39 [6550] HS                      37:43 
   11   7057 Svein Solerød              38 [6512] TT-TUR                  37:58 
   12   7206 Brochman, Bertram D        39 [6685] TIF Viking              39:12 
   13   7208 Ingvaldsen, Axel           36 [6685] TIF Viking              39:27 
   14   7097 Torild Bornetun            35 [6554] Skillingaryd            39:44 
   15   7643 Jorma Kuutti               39 [7015] Perttelin Peikot        39:54 
   16   7602 Seppo Paavola              38 [6996] Epilän Esa              40:48 
   17   7460 Tettamanti Giorgio         39 [5247] Swiss O Tours           42:23 
   18   7204 Bjørkhaug, Ove             38 [6685] TIF Viking              42:56 
   19   2121 José Grada                 39 [007] Ori-Estarreja            44:51 
   20   7549 Ingvar Johansson           39 [6721] VÖOL                    45:14 
   21   7457 Horn Gerhard               36 [5247] Swiss O Tours           45:36 
   22   7326 Hektor Göran               37 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          45:53 
   23   7459 Tettamanti Fausto          36 [5247] Swiss O Tours           46:05 
   24   7200 Rasmussen, Tore S          37 [6685] TIF Viking              46:46 
   25   7137 Lars Lång                  37 [6494] IF Hagen                47:28 
   26   7201 Strømme, Bjørn             37 [6685] TIF Viking              50:18 
   27   7461 Pellandini Edo             38 [5247] Swiss O Tours         1:02:30 

        7088 Guy Goodair                36 [6546] EPOC                      dns 
        7444 Probst Paul                38 [5247] Swiss O Tours             dns 
        7451 Wyss Peter                 36 [5247] Swiss O Tours             dns 
        7044 Gunnar Sæther              36 [6512] TT-TUR                    dns 



W75  (7/7)      Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7066 Marit Økern Jensen         38 [6512] TT-TUR                  33:08 
    2   7336 Broman Gudrun              39 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          39:09 
    3   7019 Margareta Holmberg         38 [6494] IF Hagen                39:34 
    4   7612 Kaarina Holopainen         38 [7000] Hyvinkään Rasti         39:46 
    5   7335 Lundqvist Elisabet         38 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          42:22 
    6   7331 Mägi Birgitta              38 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          43:35 
    7   7341 Ronaess Anne-Lise          38 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          46:22 



M80  (12/12)    Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7343 Olaf Helgesen++++++        33 [6819] KOL                     34:13 
    2   7342 Leiv Hope                  32 [6819] KOL                     38:13 
    3   7094 Johan Jansson              34 [6551] Växjö OK                38:33 
    4   7045 Olaf Småstuen              32 [6512] TT-TUR                  42:31 
    5   7129 Sture Pettersson           32 [6676] G50 SWE                 42:50 
    6   7379 Karl Mols                  31 [6854] Hansa                   44:53 
    7   7130 Yngve Malmlöf              31 [6676] G50 SWE                 46:28 
    8   7306 Henri Repond               32 [6807] Care-Vevey              51:31 
    9   7157 Kåre Ritland               32 [1621] Individual NOR          57:15 
   10   7537 Juhani Salmenkyla          32 [6550] HS                    1:01:09 
   11   7332 Åkerman Kartl              33 [6816] Sunnergrens OL        1:08:26 
   12   7133 Bo Öhrström                34 [6676] G50 SWE               1:17:10 



M85  (2/2)      Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7328 Gunnarsson Ture            28 [6816] Sunnergrens OL          34:03 
    2   7061 Birger Garberg             29 [6512] TT-TUR                1:04:39 



Fácil C - Easy  Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   4801 Raquel Santos                 [1621] Individual NOR          25:16 
    2   8070 Patricia Mendes               [094] CPOC                     26:50 
    3   7747 Daniel Mahou               92 [2779] COTA                    28:22 
    4   7628 Helena Halkosaari          01 [7005] Lounais-Hämeen Rasti    28:31 
    5   8084 Candida M +BrunoR             [1564] Individual POR          29:08 
    6   5405 Sónia Pereira              78 [116] Montepio Geral           30:40 
    7   7980 Marina Misas               05 [2195] Montellano              34:29 
    8   7756 Elisabeth Gourvil          64 [7107] COTS                    39:01 
    9   7089 Jane White                 42 [6548] MV                      42:19 
   10   8087 Alexandra +?                  [1564] Individual POR          44:21 
   10   8088 Hugo Campos                   [1564] Individual POR          44:21 
   12   8046 Maria Laranjeira           89 [056] Natura                   44:25 
   13   7498 Basile VILLAR              05 [6930] COSE                    59:53 

        7004 Maria Antunes              99 [094] CPOC                        mp 
        8050 Fábio Miguel                  [133] GDU Azoia                   mp 
        8031 Marta Neves                75 [1564] Individual POR            dns 
        8047 Nicole Rodrigues           89 [056] Natura                     dns 
        8072 Joana +Carolina               [094] CPOC                       dns 



Dif C - Chall S Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7874 Aki Saranen                63 [6550] HS                      27:34 
    2   7763 Anna Chegarovskaya         88 [1511] Individual RUS          29:50 
    3   3943 Arnaldo Mendes             79 [127] Ginásio                  30:11 
    4   7453 Ruch Ruth                  67 [5247] Swiss O Tours           34:28 
    5   7971 Oscar Rodríguez            61 [2213] Manzanares-O            37:03 
    6   8023 EugenioS+ NairAlmeida      57 [1000] Individual POR Fed      37:29 
    7   7865 Kristian Forsell           59 [7215] OK Roseborg             38:58 
    8   7864 Ritva Forsell              62 [7215] OK Roseborg             45:39 
    9   7073 Silvia Casanova            97 [6538] OLG Regensburg          48:37 
   10   7472 Mikael Andersson           66 [6629] Valbo AIF               48:43 
   11   1490 Cristina Nazário           83 [007] Ori-Estarreja            51:17 
   12   7494 Anne Laure Evrard          84 [6923] Belgian Wild Pigs       52:21 
   13   7749 Mª Pilar Miguel            64 [2779] COTA                    52:38 
   14   8043 Camilla Aberg              70 [7216] Langhundra IF           55:17 
   15   7159 Ylva Jansson               48 [6494] IF Hagen              1:05:44 
   16   7209 Aiste Petreviciene         80 [6688] Apuokas               1:07:17 
   17   8017 Joana Cordeiro             79 [1564] Individual POR        1:20:40 
   18   8016 Manuel Leiria              75 [1564] Individual POR        1:21:07 

        8008 Sonia Trobo Ginestal       78 [3432] Entrebalizas               mp 
        7001 Jacinto+Maria Gonçalves    56 [094] CPOC                       dns 
        3394 PedroN+TeresaQ                [116] Montepio Geral             dns 
        7678 Püntener Alois             59 [7033] OLG KTV Altdorf           dns 
        8035 Jana Matejíková            80 [007] Ori-Estarreja              dns 
        8075 Vanessa Pires                 [1564] Individual POR            dns 



Fácil L - Easy  Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   7105 Will Franssen              62 [6560] OLV Luzern              53:53 
    2   5822 Elisabete Carvalho         79 [1000] Individual POR Fed    1:24:22 
    3   8026 Carla Neves                71 [1564] Individual POR        1:24:24 
    4   8040 Valter Matos               80 [1564] Individual POR        1:24:52 
    5   8041 Samuel Duarte              93 [1564] Individual POR        1:24:56 
    6   8042 Marta Matos                79 [1564] Individual POR        1:24:59 
    7   5251 Sandra Florentino          70 [115] ATV                    1:25:52 
    8   8082 Diana Moreira                 [1564] Individual POR        1:35:09 
    9   4401 Custódio Sebastião         50 [151] GafanhOri              1:39:55 
   10   4402 Maria Adelaide             60 [151] GafanhOri              1:39:58 
   11   7253 Silvia Stöckli             50 [6737] OLG Galgenen          1:40:07 
   12   2829 Pedro Roque                69 [115] ATV                    1:40:44 
   13   7723 MiguelS+RuiA                  [116] Montepio Geral         1:41:12 
   14   7845 Filipe Ramalho             80 [159] COAAL                  1:45:04 
   15   5116 Alexandrina Reto           70 [151] GafanhOri              2:07:33 
   16   8060 Ana Soares                    [1564] Individual POR        2:23:45 

        5689 Reinaldo Mora              46 [127] Ginásio                     mp 
        5564 Zezinha Mora               54 [127] Ginásio                     mp 
        7916 Monica Valiñas Picallo     79 [1851] Individual ESP             mp 
        5285 Andrea Santos              78 [116] Montepio Geral              mp 
        8083 Abadie -                      [1564] Individual POR             mp 
        7028 nuno e rita                77 [1564] Individual POR            dns 
        7946 Antonio Marques            02 [007] Ori-Estarreja              dns 



Dif L - Chall L Preliminary results  14:34   

    1   8086 Olle Kalered                  [1564] Individual POR          30:07 
    2   7424 Maikel Dominguez           83 [6881] AROMON                  39:52 
    3   8085 Malin Leijonlind              [1564] Individual POR          47:25 
    4   7410 Steven Collinson           67 [6871] RAPTC                   57:15 
    5   8061 Jonatan Lysell                [1835] Individual FIN          58:18 
    6   7401 Mark Beverley              74 [6871] RAPTC                 1:02:59 
    7   7404 Andrew Barnett             69 [6871] RAPTC                 1:09:48 
    8   8025 Luis Leça                  69 [1564] Individual POR        1:16:24 
    9   7407 Christopher Deed           68 [6871] RAPTC                 1:17:41 
   10   7413 Andrew Taylor              64 [6871] RAPTC                 1:25:20 
   11   8034 Luis Marques               72 [1564] Individual POR        1:25:34 
   12   8051 Pedro Lemos                   [1564] Individual POR        1:27:55 
   13   7925 Jukka Nurmi                62 [1835] Individual FIN        1:44:36 
   13   7922 Maritta Nurmi              62 [1835] Individual FIN        1:44:36 
   15   7348 LucianoM+MariaM               [1564] Individual POR        1:48:35 
   16   2816 Jorge Fortunato            89 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:59:32 
   17   8030 Manuel Padilha             81 [1564] Individual POR        2:14:14 
   18   7398 Emile Cilliers             80 [6871] RAPTC                 2:29:16 

        8039 Santeri Aikio              70 [1835] Individual FIN             mp 
        5140 Sergio Duarte              94 [102] .COM                       dns 
        7945 Ataíde Rosa                73 [1564] Individual POR            dns 
        8027 Carla Neves                71 [1564] Individual POR            dns 
        8032 José Silva                 60 [052] GD4C                       dns 
        8033 Ana Silva                  63 [052] GD4C                       dns 
        5390 Tiago Reis                 89 [056] Natura                     dns 
        4018 Ricardo Rodrigues          89 [056] Natura                     dns 
        8071 Carlos Baltazar               [094] CPOC                       dns 



MSE  (108/108)  Preliminary results  14:34   

    1    101 Thierry Gueorgiou          79 [6908] KR                      35:55 
    2    105 Jan Prochazka              84 [6908] KR                      38:20 
    3    109 Andreu Blanes              91 [2267] Colivenc                38:58 
    4    104 Hannu Airila               85 [6908] KR                      39:23 
    5    107 Antonio Martínez Pérez     91 [7159] CEColivenc              40:23 
    6    163 Severi Kymäläinen          91 [6752] Tampereen Pyrintö       40:34 
    7    110 Jussi Suna                 83 [7099] TuMe                    40:46 
    8    118 Julian Dent                85 [7051] IFK Lidingö             41:05 
    9    102 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys     88 [6906] IGTISA                  41:30 
   10    116 Jan Petrzela               92 [7065] OK Kåre                 41:42 
   11    159 Mark Nixon                 84 [7066] EUOC                    41:49 
   12    160 BLANC-TRANCHANT Olivier    92 [1826] Individual FRA          42:23 
   13    132 Jakob Lööf                 85 [6917] MOKS                    42:40 
   14    111 Andreas Rüedlinger         85 [6992] OPOR - Leksands OK      42:50 
   15    121 Olli-Markus Taivainen      89 [6826] Pellon Ponsi            42:54 
   16    131 Juha Sorvisto              84 [7112] Vaajakosken Terä        43:02 
   17    113 Petteri Muukkonen          76 [1835] Individual FIN          43:17 
   18    142 Javier Ruiz de l Herrán    89 [2172] COMA                    43:32 
   19    129 Sören Lösch                87 [7111] Orienteering Germany    43:33 
   20    117 Lauri Sild                 90 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät         43:45 
   21    115 Rassmus Andersson          90 [6619] OK Linné                43:48 
   21    123 Alain Denzler              92 [6990] OPOR - OLG Welsikon     43:48 
   23    114 Jere Pajunen               86 [6908] KR                      43:49 
   24    106 Oskar Sjöberg              90 [6619] OK Linné                43:51 
   25    128 Fredrik Eden               92 [7065] OK Kåre                 44:13 
   26    205 Niclas Jonasson            76 [6910] IFK Göteborg            44:21 
   27    157 Vili Niemi                 89 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm    44:26 
   28    180 Jarkko Huovila             80 [6908] KR                      44:28 
   29    149 Jesse Laukkarinen          92 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm    44:30 
   30    208 Oskari Liukkonen           87 [6999] Hiidenkiertäjät         44:51 
   31    185 James Tullie               86 [6793] Badenoch &Strathspey    45:31 
   32    182 Miika Kirmula              94 [6839] AngA                    45:34 
   33    184 Peter Hodkinson            91 [6939] OUOC                    45:42 
   34    140 Joakim Svensk              90 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           45:45 
   35    186 Tiago Romão                89 [090] ADFA                     45:47 
   36    154 Johan Högstrand            92 [7088] Markbygdens OK          45:49 
   37    202 Adam Chloupek              92 [7065] OK Kåre                 45:52 
   38    169 Manuel Horta               90 [151] GafanhOri                46:03 
   39    207 Santeri Sainio             93 [7049] Kangasala SK            46:14 
   40    145 Jakob Enmark               91 [7181] Gavle OK                46:35 
   41    134 Andris Jubelis             89 [6906] IGTISA                  46:44 
   42    139 João Mega Figueiredo       92 [035] CN Alvito                46:52 
   43    122 Roger Casal i Fernàndez    81 [7159] CEColivenc              47:02 
   43    210 Per Harald Johansen        87 [7182] O-POR Varegg            47:02 
   45    125 Arturs Paulins             89 [6906] IGTISA                  47:18 
   46    147 Jesper Lysell              89 [6974] RBK                     47:36 
   47    143 Sander Vaher               83 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm    47:42 
   48    135 Bjarne Friedrichs          90 [7111] Orienteering Germany    47:54 
   49    191 Alan Cherry                91 [7182] O-POR Varegg            48:21 
   50    203 Erik Öhlund                80 [7063] Göteborg-Majorna OK     48:28 
   50    126 Mikko Huhtinen             92 [7204] Turun Suunnistajat      48:28 
   52    170 Immanuel Berger            90 [7111] Orienteering Germany    48:30 
   53    120 Anton Östlin               88 [6917] MOKS                    48:33 
   53    144 Célestin CRESPIN           90 [7042] PFU                     48:33 
   55    103 Albin Ridefelt             91 [6619] OK Linné                48:53 
   56    183 Aapo Leskinen              85 [6900] Lynx                    49:16 
   57    138 Miika Suominen             92 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm    49:22 
   58    204 Jonas Nordström            91 [6781] Halden SK               49:41 
   59    192 Matthias Kretzschmar       90 [6783] PSVDD                   50:16 
   60    189 Pedro Nogueira             82 [090] ADFA                     50:24 
   61    164 Lukas Peterson             86 [7154] IFK Umeå                50:25 
   62    146 Michele Caraglio           83 [7048] Cus Bologna             50:33 
   63    194 Fredrik Mattsson           92 [7065] OK Kåre                 50:35 
   64    177 Daniel Zwiker              79 [6737] OLG Galgenen            50:41 
   65    209 Jörgen Wickholm            82 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm    50:45 
   66    124 Ross Morrison              85 [6985] OPOR - Rajamäen Rykm    50:49 
   67    174 Erik Ivarsson Sandberg     87 [7051] IFK Lidingö             51:18 
   68    181 Philipp von Arx            92 [6524] OL Regio Olten          51:35 
   69    112 Vilius Aleliunas           87 [6906] IGTISA                  51:38 
   70    175 Sören Riechers             87 [7111] Orienteering Germany    51:47 
   71    130 Einari Heinaro             91 [6550] HS                      52:13 
   72    156 Paulo Franco               81 [070] COC                      52:23 
   72    190 Benjamin Anciaux           86 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna       52:23 
   74    195 Daniel Martín de Ríos      89 [6168] ESCONDITE-T             52:34 
   75    119 Antti Parjanne             82 [6900] Lynx                    53:04 
   76    133 Vytautas Beliunas          86 [6906] IGTISA                  53:05 
   77    200 Emil Svensk                90 [7129] Stora Tuna OK           53:55 
   78    166 Topi Penttinen             90 [6901] OK Orient               53:58 
   79    206 Ola Nyberg                 87 [7065] OK Kåre                 54:29 
   80    165 Sami Hämäläinen            92 [6735] MSP                     55:25 
   81    150 Desmond Franssen           84 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna       55:34 
   82    196 Joost Talloen              83 [7082] OK Skogshjortarna       55:47 
   83    151 François JOLY              92 [7200] TAD                     56:02 
   84    153 Raúl Ferra                 84 [2255] Lorca-O                 56:18 
   85    172 Tim Beale                  84 [6794] Southern Navigators     56:31 
   86    178 Esa Huttunen               83 [7099] TuMe                    56:38 
   87    187 Rickard Börjesson          90 [7165] O-POR Vänersborgs SK    56:59 
   88    199 Niklaus Rey                91 [7163] O-POR OLG Cordoba       57:01 
   89    155 François Van der Ouderaa   87 [6907] ASUB                  1:00:44 
   90    171 Neil Dobbs                 80 [6550] HS                    1:02:09 
   91    148 Donatas Stulgys            83 [1668] Individual LTU        1:02:41 
   92    158 Nelson Graça               87 [007] Ori-Estarreja          1:02:51 
   93    344 Anders Carlsson            89 [7051] IFK Lidingö           1:03:14 
   94    162 Marvin Goericke            91 [6873] Berliner TSC          1:05:49 
   95    176 Julian Brogli              92 [6984] OPOR OL NACHWUCHSKAD  1:07:38 
   96    167 Sergey Doronin             89 [6980] SneGoVik o-team       1:08:47 
   97    173 Tiago Gingão Leal          90 [052] GD4C                   1:09:20 
   98    193 Ian Webb                   83 [7071] SLOW                  1:09:58 
   99    161 Maxim Simakov              84 [1511] Individual RUS        1:15:10 
  100    136 Matthias Niggli            73 [6986] OPOR-OK Tisaren       2:11:22 

         201 Topi Raitanen              96 [6550] HS                         mp 
         198 Mikhail Chegarovskiy       87 [7043] IF Sibbo-Vargarna          mp 
         197 Ivar Haugen                79 [7161] O-POR Kristiansand O       mp 
         188 Topias Tiainen             91 [7152] Koovee                    dns 
         152 David Andersson            81 [6917] MOKS                      dns 
         127 Diogo Miguel               89 [007] Ori-Estarreja              dns 
         141 Sven Aschwanden            85 [7129] Stora Tuna OK             dns 
         137 Benjamin LEPOUTRE          89 [7200] TAD                       dns